2016 Midwest SUP Racing Series splash banner
2014
To encourage the Midwest water lovers to stand up and ride the paddleboarding wave.
2014 Midwest SUP Racing Series Race Results and Standings

WPA/MWSUP National Points Race*
WPA/MWSUP Points Race
MWSUP Points Race
WPA/MWSUP Regional Championship Points Race*
Cancelled Event
*Double Points race



June

 
results link
6 Mile SUP
(1) Jake Clement M 14' 20 (1:09:15) 1000 pts
(2) Michael Westenberger M 14' 39 (1:09:33) 750 pts
(3) Chris Ferrara M 14' 40 (1:11:54) 550 pts
(4) Matt Lennert M 14' 42 (1:14:23) 400 pts
(5) Peter Phelan M 14' 41 (1:14:29) 325 pts
(6) Rob Patton M 14' 41 (1:14:57) 250 pts
(7) Scott Arseneault M 14' 36 (1:15:17) 200 pts
(8) Chris Smith M 14' 35 (1:15:17) 150 pts
(9) Frank Bellisario M 14' 47 (1:15:40) 125 pts
(10) Rob Kernahan M 14' 41 (1:16:22) 100 pts
(11) Alex Sandler M 14' 47 (1:17:11) 99 pts
(12) Ken Osiwala M 14' 48 (1:18:33) 98 pts
(13) Christopher Rode M 14' 53 (1:21:07) 97 pts
(14) Zeke Shifflett M 14' 18 (1:23:09) 96 pts
(15) Thomas OConor M 14' 59 (1:24:35) 95 pts
(16) Wendell Martin M 14' 56 (1:24:51) 94 pts
(17) David Frazier M 14' 46 (1:26:50) 93 pts
(18) Troy Camphous M 14' 48 (1:29:52) 92 pts
(19) Jeffrey Hynes M 14' 44 (1:32:06) 91 pts
 
(1) Gabrielle Edwins F 14' 53 (1:55:47) 1000 pts
 
(1) Karl Eugster M 12'6" 55 (1:16:48) 1000 pts
(2) Kai Gerster M 12'6" 19 (1:25:55) 750 pts
(3) Todd Miller M 12'6" 46 (1:27:24) 550 pts
(4) Brendon Yaroch M 12'6" 18 (1:27:26) 400 pts
(5) Robert Newcomb M 12'6" 54 (1:31:45) 325 pts
(6) Jon Ranger M 12'6" 28 (1:40:32) 250 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 46 (1:19:37) 1000 pts
(2) Melissa Camphous F 12'6" 35 (1:27:41) 750 pts
(3) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" 44 (1:28:10) 550 pts
(4) Renee Miller F 12'6" 49 (1:28:33) 400 pts
(5) Jennifer Abejean F 12'6" 42 (1:36:20) 325 pts
(6) Paula Rode F 12'6" 53 (1:38:29) 250 pts
(7) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 55 (1:44:26) 200 pts
(8) LaGenia Bailey F 12'6" 52 (1:46:47) 150 pts
(9) Jamie Tenbusch F 12'6" 35 (1:52:26) 125 pts
(10) Andrea Carollo F 12'6" 35 (1:52:41) 100 pts
(11) Vikki Armstrong F 12'6" 49 (2:00:56) 99 pts
 
(1) Andrew Jowett M Surf 23 (1:34:16) 1000 pts
(2) Christian Knoerr M Surf 20 (1:45:17) 750 pts
(3) Shawn Riley M Surf 33 (1:45:45) 550 pts
 
results link
2 Mile SUP
(1) Eric Simons M 14' 18 (0:25:44) 1000 pts
(2) Ken Osiwala M 14' 48 (0:26:05) 750 pts
(3) Louis Shoha M 14' (0:30:41) 550 pts
(4) Jordan Dickerson M 14' 32 (0:38:30) 400 pts
 
(1) Chris Callison M 12'6" 44 (0:28:47) 1000 pts
(2) Frank Belisario M 12'6" 47 (0:29:17) 750 pts
(3) Tristan Ferrara M 12'6" 11 (0:30:38) 550 pts
(4) Ken Cox M 12'6" 56 (0:33:25) 400 pts
(5) Steven Ketelhut M 12'6" 39 (0:34:46) 325 pts
(6) Ron Wendt M 12'6" 59 (0:00:00) 250 pts
(7) Brad Doane M 12'6" 48 (0:37:11) 200 pts
(8) Tommy Lyong M 12'6" 24 (0:41:51) 150 pts
 
(1) Crystal Smith F 12'6" 34 (0:30:28) 1000 pts
(2) Kimberly Gallagher F 12'6" 25 (0:30:34) 750 pts
(3) Sherri Esch F 12'6" 44 (0:34:06) 550 pts
(4) Kristi Ranger F 12'6" 28 (0:36:38) 400 pts
(5) Carla Pretto F 12'6" 35 (0:36:38) 325 pts
(6) Kate Nyboer F 12'6" 31 (0:37:27) 250 pts
(7) Amber Wendt F 12'6" 24 (0:38:05) 200 pts
(8) Majerle Marshall F 12'6" 12 (0:42:06) 150 pts
(9) Christine F 12'6" 38 (0:44:01) 125 pts
(10) Denelle Riedel F 12'6" 45 (0:57:32) 100 pts
 
(1) Mike Bartos M Surf 49 (0:30:15) 1000 pts
(2) Mike Wilder M Surf 30 (0:31:22) 750 pts
(3) Alan Mussman M Surf 58 (0:32:39) 550 pts
(4) Kelly Kendall M Surf 39 (0:35:19) 400 pts
(5) Travis Jewell M Surf 32 (0:35:38) 325 pts
(6) Justin Dickerson M Surf 35 (0:36:08) 250 pts
(7) Tyler Wysocki M Surf 12 (0:36:27) 200 pts
(8) Kevin Trail M Surf 43 (0:36:45) 150 pts
(9) Gregory Cassin M Surf 30 (0:37:01) 125 pts
(10) Richard Andrews M Surf 50 (0:39:03) 100 pts
(11) Jared Wysocki M Surf 34 (0:39:48) 99 pts
(12) Tim Otto M Surf 33 (0:39:58) 98 pts
(13) Steve Hammen M Surf 36 (0:57:32) 97 pts
 
(1) Kristel Coronado F Surf 32 (0:33:53) 1000 pts
(2) Kyrra Springer F Surf 34 (0:36:11) 750 pts
(3) Annmarie Newman F Surf 45 (0:00:00) 550 pts
(4) Emily Doane F Surf 20 (0:38:04) 400 pts
(5) Kathy Stachnik F Surf 52 (0:38:45) 325 pts
(6) Sarah Stilgembauer F Surf 37 (0:40:05) 250 pts
(7) Lori Wilkialis F Surf 39 (0:40:09) 200 pts
(8) Kimberly Wysocki F Surf 34 (0:40:57) 150 pts
(9) Pamela Pisha F Surf 41 (0:41:40) 125 pts
(10) Valerie Brumm F Surf 34 (0:42:25) 100 pts
(11) Danna Zona F Surf 47 (0:43:31) 99 pts
(12) Karen Strehlke F Surf 43 (0:45:52) 98 pts
(13) Kim Otto F Surf 33 (0:46:31) 97 pts
(14) Kathy Fry F Surf 40 (0:47:39) 96 pts
(15) Joanna Hammen F Surf 36 (0:57:22) 95 pts

 
6 mile WPA Points Race
(1) Michael Westenberger M 14' (1:19:56) 1000 pts
(2) Joseph Majerus M 14' (1:26:10) 750 pts
(3) Dimitry Burukhin M 14' (1:26:20) 550 pts
(4) Brett Edgerle M 14' (1:32:24) 400 pts
 
(1) Karl Eugster M 12'6" (1:25:04) 1000 pts
(2) Dave Schuster M 12'6" (1:26:48) 750 pts
(3) Eric Heiligenstein M 12'6" (1:27:44) 550 pts
(4) Kip Hoffmann M 12'6" (1:31:14) 400 pts
(5) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" (1:31:21) 325 pts
(6) Sam Eddington M 12'6" (1:38:39) 250 pts
 
(1) Jj Montgomery M Surf (1:53:40) 1000 pts
 
2 mile Recreational
(1) Christian Pernat M 12'6" (0:36:27) 1000 pts
(2) Doug Vojtko M 12'6" (0:42:15) 750 pts
(3) Han Taylor M 12'6" (0:43:49) 550 pts
 
(1) Sarah Majerus F 12'6" (0:37:32) 1000 pts
(2) Chloe Heiligenstein F 12'6" (0:39:17) 750 pts
(3) Kristin Hass F 12'6" (0:43:09) 550 pts
 
(1) Paul Geiger M Surf (0:31:38) 1000 pts
(2) Gatis Makstenieks M Surf (0:33:34) 750 pts
(3) Mike Rakow M Surf (0:34:00) 550 pts
(4) Charlie Schleevogt M Surf (0:35:12) 400 pts
(5) Victor Hora M Surf (0:36:47) 325 pts
(6) Chris Swart M Surf (0:38:04) 250 pts
 
(1) Molly Kubow F Surf (0:34:18) 1000 pts
(2) Lorraine Scanlon F Surf (0:39:05) 750 pts
(3) Jill Zschetzsche F Surf (0:39:12) 550 pts
(4) Judy Knier F Surf (0:40:50) 400 pts
(5) Shelly Moenning F Surf (0:46:02) 325 pts
(6) Cindy Van Akkeren F Surf (0:55:37) 250 pts

 
results link
6 Mile Elite race
(1) Jake Clement M 14' (1:02:07) 1000 pts
(2) Matt Johnson M 14' (1:02:39) 750 pts
(3) Ron St. John M 14' (1:03:38) 550 pts
(4) Michael Westenberger M 14' (1:05:39) 400 pts
(5) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' (1:06:14) 325 pts
(6) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (1:06:14) 250 pts
(7) David Leach M 14' (1:08:13) 200 pts
(8) Chad VanHerk M 14' (1:10:39) 150 pts
(9) Zack Tharp M 14' (1:14:41) 125 pts
(10) Dimitry Burukhin M 14' (1:15:32) 100 pts
(11) Christopher Rode M 14' (1:22:06) 99 pts
(12) Basil Tydings M 14' (1:24:57) 98 pts
(13) Wendell Martin M 14' (1:30:15) 97 pts
 
(1) Karl Eugster M 12'6" (1:21:31) 1000 pts
(2) Dave Schuster M 12'6" (1:21:56) 750 pts
(3) James Pickford M 12'6" (1:27:24) 550 pts
(4) Todd Miller M 12'6" (1:35:16) 400 pts
(5) Erich Richey M 12'6" (1:37:07) 325 pts
 
(1) Bernadette Leach F 12'6" (1:22:59) 1000 pts
(2) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (1:24:18) 750 pts
(3) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" (1:34:55) 550 pts
(4) Renee Miller F 12'6" (1:41:02) 400 pts
(5) Paula Rode F 12'6" (2:00:27) 325 pts
 
results link
3 mile Rec Race
(1) Kevin Clark M 14' (0:36:55) 1000 pts
(2) Bill Becker M 14' (0:39:41) 750 pts
(3) Jack Wickham M 14' (0:44:55) 550 pts
(4) Bill Moss M 14' (0:46:59) 400 pts
 
(1) Camden Misiewicz M 12'6" (0:36:34) 1000 pts
(2) Terrence Worthington M 12'6" (0:43:00) 750 pts
(3) Ken Cox M 12'6" (0:45:15) 550 pts
 
(1) Megan Levett F 12'6" (0:55:27) 1000 pts
(2) Anne Watson F 12'6" (0:59:49) 750 pts
 
(1) Bradley Clousing M Surf (0:45:51) 1000 pts
(2) Nickolas Tufts M Surf (0:51:55) 750 pts
(3) Ben Baxter M Surf (0:54:38) 550 pts
(4) Mike Waterkotte M Surf (1:00:40) 400 pts
 
(1) Maggie Clark F Surf (0:57:46) 1000 pts
(2) Julie Clark F Surf (0:59:15) 750 pts
(3) Stephanie Richey F Surf (1:01:09) 550 pts
July

 
6 Mile Race
(1) Chase Kosterlitz M 14' (0:51:14) 1000 pts
(2) Jim Terrell M 14' (0:54:39) 750 pts
(3) Jake Clement M 14' (0:55:14) 550 pts
(4) Ron St. John M 14' (0:55:15) 400 pts
(5) Michael Westenberger M 14' (0:55:20) 325 pts
(6) Matt Johnson M 14' (0:55:32) 250 pts
(7) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' (0:55:35) 200 pts
(8) John Schalka M 14' (0:56:20) 150 pts
(9) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (0:56:36) 125 pts
(10) Tony Paul M 14' (0:56:42) 100 pts
(11) Rob Patton M 14' (0:59:04) 99 pts
(12) Marvin Schaefer M 14' (0:59:21) 98 pts
(13) Mike Cockrem M 14' (1:00:09) 97 pts
(14) Patrick Johnson M 14' (1:02:11) 96 pts
(15) Brian Fogo M 14' (1:02:55) 95 pts
(16) Wendell Martin M 14' (1:05:50) 94 pts
(17) Chris Hughes M 14' (1:05:56) 93 pts
(18) Scott Pauli M 14' (1:06:44) 92 pts
(19) Joseph Majerus M 14' (1:00:39) 91 pts
 
(1) Zeke Shifflett M 12'6" (1:00:38) 1000 pts
(2) Matt Lennert M 12'6" (1:00:50) 750 pts
(3) Karl Eugster M 12'6" (1:00:51) 550 pts
(4) Kip Hoffmann M 12'6" (1:02:16) 400 pts
(5) Adam Quandt M 12'6" (1:02:22) 325 pts
(6) Evan Stone M 12'6" (1:02:29) 250 pts
(7) Eric Heiligenstein M 12'6" (1:02:55) 200 pts
(8) David Gould M 12'6" (1:06:32) 150 pts
(9) Dave Schultz M 12'6" (1:07:21) 125 pts
(10) Patti Bohaty M 12'6" (1:08:39) 100 pts
(11) Jake Soll M 12'6" (1:08:46) 99 pts
(12) William Smer M 12'6" (1:14:24) 98 pts
(13) Adam Huber M 12'6" (1:17:23) 97 pts
(14) Scott Cooper M 12'6" (1:17:47) 96 pts
(15) Dave Walters M 12'6" (1:23:27) 95 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (1:08:39) 1000 pts
(2) Patti Bohaty F 12'6" (1:08:39) 750 pts
(3) Anya Yurchenko F 12'6" (1:08:54) 550 pts
(4) Dori Johnson F 12'6" (1:09:31) 400 pts
(5) Julie Hollingsworth F 12'6" (1:10:06) 325 pts
(6) Suzen Cook F 12'6" (1:14:56) 250 pts
(7) Kelly Kasten F 12'6" (1:16:17) 200 pts
(8) Marie Hilligoss F 12'6" (1:16:17) 150 pts
(9) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" (1:19:50) 125 pts
(10) Kathleen Sapp F 12'6" (1:22:45) 100 pts
(11) Peggy Olson F 12'6" (1:23:49) 99 pts
 
2 Mile Race
(1) Tim McKenna M 14' (0:27:38) 1000 pts
(2) Bill Grunow M 14' (0:29:22) 750 pts
(3) Michal Van Dyke M 14' (0:00:00) 550 pts
(4) Mark Miner M 14' (0:32:29) 400 pts
 
(1) Gabe Massmann M 12'6" (0:28:47) 1000 pts
(2) Rob Breault M 12'6" (0:30:42) 750 pts
(3) James Lord M 12'6" (0:31:21) 550 pts
(4) Terrence Worthington M 12'6" (0:32:06) 400 pts
(5) Ken Cox M 12'6" (0:33:04) 325 pts
(6) Richard Theyerl M 12'6" (0:33:21) 250 pts
(7) Andrew Winterstein M 12'6" (0:34:28) 200 pts
(8) Bob Diehl M 12'6" (0:34:33) 150 pts
(9) Noah Hughes M 12'6" (0:34:45) 125 pts
(10) Tim Oneill M 12'6" (0:34:53) 100 pts
(11) Jim Brooke M 12'6" (0:35:15) 99 pts
(12) Joseph Boeh M 12'6" (0:38:24) 98 pts
(13) Adam Mcclain M 12'6" (0:41:09) 97 pts
 
(1) Joanne Snow F 12'6" (0:31:29) 1000 pts
(2) Gloria Sloan F 12'6" (0:32:54) 750 pts
(3) Katy Nelson F 12'6" (0:34:11) 550 pts
(4) Susan Garwood F 12'6" (0:34:40) 400 pts
(5) Sara Norton-ejnik F 12'6" (0:34:40) 325 pts
(6) Tanya Quint F 12'6" (0:34:49) 250 pts
(7) Carly Rauchle F 12'6" (0:36:05) 200 pts
(8) Chloe Heiligenstein F 12'6" (0:36:18) 150 pts
(9) Kelly Frank F 12'6" (0:37:41) 125 pts
(10) Natalie Rauchle F 12'6" (0:37:47) 100 pts
(11) Ellen Lawrence F 12'6" (0:40:36) 99 pts
(12) Ximena Restrepo F 12'6" (0:44:20) 98 pts
(13) Erin Creed F 12'6" (0:46:36) 97 pts
(14) Elizabeth Satern F 12'6" (0:49:23) 96 pts
 
(1) Taegan Campbell M Surf (0:32:06) 1000 pts
(2) Trevor Mckenna M Surf (0:33:56) 750 pts
(3) Lukas Johnson M Surf (0:43:11) 550 pts
 
(1) Sarah Majerus F Surf (0:36:27) 1000 pts
(2) Stephanie Richey F Surf (0:38:55) 750 pts
(3) Cathy Steines F Surf (0:39:15) 550 pts
(4) Anika Johnson F Surf (0:43:58) 400 pts
(5) Debra Mulberry F Surf (0:44:20) 325 pts
(6) Lydia Pyskir F Surf (0:45:59) 250 pts

 
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Jake Clement M 14' 20 (0:57:07) 2000 pts
(2) Brian LeFeve M 14' 43 (0:57:12) 1500 pts
(3) Ron St. John M 14' 53 (0:57:16) 1100 pts
(4) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 59 (0:59:31) 800 pts
(5) Matt Campbell M 14' 40 (0:59:34) 650 pts
(6) Matt Lennert M 14' 42 (0:59:51) 500 pts
(7) Chris Ferrara M 14' 40 (1:00:02) 400 pts
(8) Rob Patton M 14' 41 (1:00:05) 300 pts
(9) Zeke Shifflett M 14' 17 (1:00:49) 250 pts
(10) Eric Simons M 14' 19 (1:00:53) 200 pts
(11) Alex Sandler M 14' 48 (1:01:05) 198 pts
(12) Marvin Schaefer M 14' 30 (1:01:40) 196 pts
(13) Chris Smith M 14' 35 (1:02:58) 194 pts
(14) Scott Arseneault M 14' 36 (1:03:03) 192 pts
(15) Brandon Gugala M 14' 29 (1:03:23) 190 pts
(16) Frank Bellisario M 14' 47 (1:03:29) 188 pts
(17) Rob Oto M 14' 41 (1:05:04) 186 pts
(18) Chris Huffman M 14' 49 (1:05:17) 184 pts
(19) David Frazier M 14' 46 (1:13:25) 182 pts
 
(1) Lisa Meils F 14' 52 (1:18:57) 2000 pts
 
(1) Christopher Salerno M 12'6" 29 (1:02:02) 2000 pts
(2) Phillip Budowanec M 12'6" 32 (1:03:31) 1500 pts
(3) Karl Eugster M 12'6" 55 (1:03:35) 1100 pts
(4) Kai Gerster M 12'6" 19 (1:12:20) 800 pts
(5) Todd Miller M 12'6" 49 (1:15:17) 650 pts
(6) Dennis Watson M 12'6" 57 (1:16:34) 500 pts
(7) Daniel Klee M 12'6" 48 (1:23:23) 400 pts
(8) Jamie Tenbusch M 12'6" 35 (1:45:31) 300 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (1:05:35) 2000 pts
(2) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" 44 (1:12:45) 1500 pts
(3) Leda Olmsted F 12'6" 27 (1:13:36) 1100 pts
(4) Jessica Kerfoot F 12'6" 34 (1:13:46) 800 pts
(5) Antje Mueller F 12'6" 37 (1:14:41) 650 pts
(6) Renee Miller F 12'6" 49 (1:15:12) 500 pts
(7) Lauren Dorsey F 12'6" 24 (1:16:45) 400 pts
(8) Judy Virzi F 12'6" 50 (1:18:34) 300 pts
(9) Tara Nabholz F 12'6" 38 (1:20:39) 250 pts
(10) Deneen Macedonia F 12'6" 39 (1:20:53) 200 pts
(11) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 55 (1:21:20) 198 pts
 
3 mile Rec Race
(1) Ken Cox M 14' 56 (0:36:48) 2000 pts
(2) Jack Wickham M 14' 56 (0:37:30) 1500 pts
 
(1) Jana Jilek-Wolfe F 14' 37 (0:41:10) 2000 pts
(2) Majerle Marshall F 14' 12 (0:45:16) 1500 pts
 
(1) Chris Slinger M 12'6" 42 (0:35:01) 2000 pts
(2) Chris Callison M 12'6" 44 (0:35:44) 1500 pts
(3) Robert Newcomb M 12'6" 54 (0:35:58) 1100 pts
(4) Louis Shoha M 12'6" 51 (0:37:57) 800 pts
(5) Marc Asher M 12'6" 38 (0:38:01) 650 pts
(6) Jon Ranger M 12'6" 28 (0:38:30) 500 pts
(7) Chris Fry M 12'6" 35 (0:39:32) 400 pts
(8) Jack Drobert M 12'6" 14 (0:39:49) 300 pts
(9) Matthew Cabell M 12'6" 56 (0:39:52) 250 pts
(10) John Cabell M 12'6" 59 (0:39:59) 200 pts
(11) Stepfen Mueller M 12'6" 37 (0:40:08) 198 pts
(12) Geno Abbey M 12'6" 44 (0:40:13) 196 pts
(13) Geinot Hacker M 12'6" 32 (0:42:09) 194 pts
(14) Brian Kemp M 12'6" 48 (0:43:13) 192 pts
(15) Joe Jenkins M 12'6" 40 (0:43:54) 190 pts
(16) Steven Lardens M 12'6" 22 (0:44:11) 188 pts
(17) Jody Proudfit M 12'6" 42 (0:44:20) 186 pts
(18) Ron Wendt M 12'6" 59 (0:45:37) 184 pts
(19) Iko Suzuki M 12'6" 41 (0:48:26) 182 pts
(20) Richard Tesner M 12'6" 48 (0:50:28) 180 pts
 
(1) Crystal Smith F 12'6" 35 (0:38:37) 2000 pts
(2) Jennifer Abejean F 12'6" 42 (0:38:56) 1500 pts
(3) Kimberly Gallagher F 12'6" 25 (0:40:19) 1100 pts
(4) Debbie Cavender F 12'6" 58 (0:40:35) 800 pts
(5) Charelotte Kern F 12'6" 25 (0:42:20) 650 pts
(6) Cathy Owens F 12'6" 61 (0:43:30) 500 pts
(7) Rebecca Tepes F 12'6" 25 (0:43:44) 400 pts
(8) Emily Virzi F 12'6" 13 (0:45:11) 300 pts
(9) Peecoon Allen F 12'6" 48 (0:47:01) 250 pts
(10) Sonia Ramos F 12'6" 44 (0:47:30) 200 pts
(11) Amie Stefanich F 12'6" 29 (0:48:51) 198 pts
(12) Marisa Anderson F 12'6" 47 (0:48:58) 196 pts
(13) Bailey Maier F 12'6" 28 (0:49:04) 194 pts
 
(1) Tristan Ferrara M Surf 11 (0:37:07) 2000 pts
(2) Peter Kachur M Surf 31 (0:37:21) 1500 pts
(3) Kevin Cansiani M Surf 37 (0:37:29) 1100 pts
(4) Mike Bartos M Surf 49 (0:38:29) 800 pts
(5) Lance Allen M Surf 55 (0:38:39) 650 pts
(6) Taegan Campbell M Surf 12 (0:38:52) 500 pts
(7) Samuel Kotler M Surf 27 (0:39:31) 400 pts
(8) Cody Wright M Surf 21 (0:40:29) 300 pts
(9) Dave Meade M Surf 42 (0:41:34) 250 pts
(10) Larry Balone M Surf 32 (0:43:18) 200 pts
(11) Tristan Patrona M Surf 48 (0:43:21) 198 pts
(12) Shawn Riley M Surf 33 (0:43:26) 196 pts
(13) David Stacks M Surf 57 (0:44:23) 194 pts
(14) Austin Adair M Surf 28 (0:45:13) 192 pts
(15) Tim Josephs M Surf 47 (0:45:42) 190 pts
(16) Kevin Trail M Surf 43 (0:46:38) 188 pts
(17) Robert Landaal M Surf 38 (0:49:51) 186 pts
(18) Michael Riley M Surf 24 (0:51:54) 184 pts
(19) Rob Zeni M Surf 57 (0:58:03) 182 pts
 
(1) Kristel Coronado F Surf 32 (0:41:58) 2000 pts
(2) Kyrra Springer F Surf 34 (0:43:32) 1500 pts
(3) Julie Anderson F Surf 31 (0:44:05) 1100 pts
(4) Brenda Allende F Surf 38 (0:44:28) 800 pts
(5) Annmarie Newman F Surf 45 (0:44:57) 650 pts
(6) Christine Landaal F Surf 35 (0:49:45) 500 pts
(7) Melinda Stewart F Surf 38 (0:50:10) 400 pts
(8) Stacy Mulka F Surf 36 (0:52:15) 300 pts
(9) Emily Blum F Surf 32 (0:52:38) 250 pts
(10) Kathy Stachnik F Surf 52 (0:53:33) 200 pts
(11) Tanya Pence F Surf 37 (0:54:02) 198 pts
(12) Elena Dagg F Surf 36 (0:54:21) 196 pts
(13) Jolicoeur Jamie F Surf 35 (0:54:44) 194 pts
(14) Pilar Hagey F Surf 34 (0:54:46) 192 pts
(15) Cathy Zeni F Surf 55 (0:58:07) 190 pts
August

 
11 Mile Elite Race
(1) Brandon Rambo M 14' (1:49:06) 1000 pts
(2) Thomas Maximus M 14' (1:49:50) 750 pts
(3) Jake Clement M 14' (2:00:40) 550 pts
(4) Matthew Johnson M 14' (2:04:49) 400 pts
(5) Ron St. John M 14' (2:07:05) 325 pts
(6) Jim Misiewicz M 14' (2:10:52) 250 pts
(7) Joe Majerus M 14' (2:11:47) 200 pts
(8) Rob Patton M 14' (2:14:02) 150 pts
(9) Alex Sandler M 14' (2:15:30) 125 pts
(10) Matt Campbell M 14' (2:17:13) 100 pts
(11) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (2:18:56) 99 pts
(12) Chris Ferrara M 14' (2:19:09) 98 pts
(13) Kwin Morris M 14' (2:22:37) 97 pts
(14) Matt Lennert M 14' (2:30:59) 96 pts
(15) Wendell Martin M 14' (2:32:45) 95 pts
(16) Brandon Gugala M 14' (2:35:02) 94 pts
(17) Ben Gareiss M 14' (2:51:15) 93 pts
(18) Dan Whitmoyer M 14' (2:56:08) 92 pts
(19) Tim Palomaki M 14' (3:02:30) 91 pts
(20) David Frazier M 14' (3:03:51) 90 pts
(21) Frank Bellisario M 14' (3:06:58) 89 pts
(22) Jim Gillam M 14' (3:14:24) 88 pts
(23) Jeffrey Hynes M 14' (3:16:06) 87 pts
 
(1) Lisa Meils F 14' (3:27:27) 1000 pts
 
(1) Daniel Novak M 12'6" (2:21:48) 1000 pts
(2) Ryan Reiter M 12'6" (2:27:35) 750 pts
(3) Ethan Morrical M 12'6" (2:32:21) 550 pts
(4) Nick Darga M 12'6" (2:35:41) 400 pts
(5) Norman Bardeen M 12'6" (2:47:00) 325 pts
(6) Karl Eugster M 12'6" (2:56:57) 250 pts
(7) Jeff Guy M 12'6" (2:57:47) 200 pts
(8) Paul Maly M 12'6" (2:58:14) 150 pts
(9) Michael Panek M 12'6" (3:04:37) 125 pts
(10) Sean McNally M 12'6" (3:10:01) 100 pts
(11) Kevin Heikkila M 12'6" (3:12:21) 99 pts
 
(1) Helga Goebel F 12'6" (2:06:37) 1000 pts
(2) Jessica Kerfoot F 12'6" (2:47:59) 750 pts
(3) Leda Olmsted F 12'6" (2:52:42) 550 pts
(4) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" (2:53:04) 400 pts
(5) Amie Elve F 12'6" (2:58:47) 325 pts
(6) Antje Mueller F 12'6" (3:03:04) 250 pts
(7) Ali Hoxsie F 12'6" (3:06:30) 200 pts
(8) Jala Wharton F 12'6" (3:06:59) 150 pts
 
3.5 Mile Rec Race
(1) Jake Clement M 14' (0:32:15) 1000 pts
(2) Ron St. John M 14' (0:32:47) 750 pts
(3) Dan Farley M 14' (0:36:23) 550 pts
(4) Brandon Gugala M 14' (0:36:29) 400 pts
(5) Matthew Mulligan M 14' (0:36:56) 325 pts
(6) Scott Wilson M 14' (0:37:15) 250 pts
(7) John McNeil M 14' (0:38:47) 200 pts
(8) John Heintz M 14' (0:39:22) 150 pts
(9) Ken Cox M 14' (0:45:17) 125 pts
(10) Will Sweetman M 14' (0:45:43) 100 pts
 
(1) Jaime Spoelman F 14' (0:51:12) 1000 pts
 
(1) Kwin Morris M 12'6" (0:33:30) 1000 pts
(2) Camden Misiewicz M 12'6" (0:34:57) 750 pts
(3) Chad Whipp M 12'6" (0:37:35) 550 pts
(4) Cecil Hammond M 12'6" (0:37:40) 400 pts
(5) J Mueller M 12'6" (0:37:41) 325 pts
(6) Ethan Morrical M 12'6" (0:39:07) 250 pts
(7) Neil Steger M 12'6" (0:40:18) 200 pts
(8) Tristan Ferrara M 12'6" (0:40:36) 150 pts
(9) Sam Rouzer M 12'6" (0:40:41) 125 pts
(10) Lance Allen M 12'6" (0:44:39) 100 pts
(11) Keith Conway M 12'6" (0:45:04) 99 pts
(12) Nick Koenigskencht M 12'6" (0:45:45) 98 pts
(13) Tim Dehr M 12'6" (0:46:47) 97 pts
(14) Norman Bardeen M 12'6" (0:49:21) 96 pts
(15) Matthew Dixon M 12'6" (0:51:36) 95 pts
(16) Todd Swihart M 12'6" (0:51:59) 94 pts
(17) Steve Hutchinson M 12'6" (0:52:04) 93 pts
 
(1) Shelly Hammond F 12'6" (0:41:26) 1000 pts
(2) Brooke Dykhuis F 12'6" (0:43:18) 750 pts
(3) Jessica Kerfoot F 12'6" (0:44:23) 550 pts
(4) Nicole Anderson F 12'6" (0:45:06) 400 pts
(5) Juliet Urushima F 12'6" (0:20:17) 325 pts
(6) Ella Skrocki F 12'6" (0:47:25) 250 pts
(7) Suzie Wilson F 12'6" (0:47:32) 200 pts
(8) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" (0:48:11) 150 pts
(9) Velvet Batteiger F 12'6" (0:48:37) 125 pts
(10) Sophia Rotger F 12'6" (0:52:22) 100 pts
(11) Jamie Jolicoeur F 12'6" (1:00:00) 99 pts
(12) Peilar Hagey F 12'6" (1:00:32) 98 pts
(13) Birgit Yetter F 12'6" (1:07:18) 97 pts
 
(1) Charles Anter M Surf (0:38:20) 1000 pts
(2) Chris Yahanda M Surf (0:39:18) 750 pts
(3) Jeff Guy M Surf (0:39:22) 550 pts
(4) Mike Bartos M Surf (0:40:22) 400 pts
(5) Dave Meade M Surf (0:41:02) 325 pts
(6) George Townsend M Surf (0:41:14) 250 pts
(7) Matt Kropf M Surf (0:42:47) 200 pts
(8) Andrew Jowett M Surf (0:43:28) 150 pts
(9) Taegan Campbell M Surf (0:44:57) 125 pts
(10) Trey Gilbert M Surf (0:45:16) 100 pts
(11) Ed Donlin M Surf (0:46:24) 99 pts
(12) Ralph Dollhoph M Surf (0:46:29) 98 pts
(13) George Townsend M Surf (0:49:43) 97 pts
(14) Paul VandeWater M Surf (0:50:40) 96 pts
(15) Nate Wilson M Surf (0:52:17) 95 pts
(16) Bridget Green M Surf (0:52:42) 94 pts
(17) Kevin Empson M Surf (0:54:28) 93 pts
 
(1) Caroline Watts F Surf (0:45:45) 1000 pts
(2) Kelli Guy F Surf (0:46:14) 750 pts
(3) Amie Stefanich F Surf (0:47:05) 550 pts
(4) Ashley Troy F Surf (0:48:02) 400 pts
(5) Kyrra Springer F Surf (0:48:08) 325 pts
(6) Jessica Huigens F Surf (0:50:23) 250 pts
(7) Kristy Adams F Surf (0:51:30) 200 pts
(8) Megan McCormack F Surf (0:52:23) 150 pts
(9) Peecoon Allen F Surf (0:52:31) 125 pts
(10) Susan Townsend F Surf (0:52:34) 100 pts
(11) Megan Romano F Surf (0:52:47) 99 pts
(12) Kristie Schaab F Surf (0:59:27) 98 pts
(13) Shanda Dean F Surf (0:59:44) 97 pts

 
Elite Race
(1) Michael Westenberger M 14' (0:56:13) 1000 pts
(2) Wendell Martin M 14' (0:56:15) 750 pts
(3) Christopher Rode M 14' (0:57:35) 550 pts
(4) Joseph Majerus M 14' (0:57:38) 400 pts
(5) Dimitry Burukhin M 14' (0:57:38) 325 pts
(6) Marvin Schaefer M 14' (0:58:25) 250 pts
(7) Monty Stauffer M 14' (1:00:08) 200 pts
 
(1) Eric Heiligenstein M 12'6" (0:55:07) 1000 pts
(2) Dave Schuster M 12'6" (0:57:36) 750 pts
(3) Karl Eugster M 12'6" (0:57:37) 550 pts
(4) Dave Schultz M 12'6" (1:02:54) 400 pts
(5) Nathan Waldera M 12'6" (1:04:31) 325 pts
(6) Sixto Linares M 12'6" (1:13:37) 250 pts
 
(1) Suzen Cook F 12'6" (1:06:00) 1000 pts
(2) Paula Rode F 12'6" (1:06:41) 750 pts
(3) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" (1:07:35) 550 pts
 
Rec Race
 
(1) Nicholas Gill M 12'6" (0:37:30) 1000 pts
(2) Joe Steplyk M 12'6" (0:00:00) 750 pts
(3) Colin Moon M 12'6" (0:39:20) 550 pts
(4) Terrence Worthington M 12'6" (0:39:53) 400 pts
(5) Eric Zack M 12'6" (0:45:40) 325 pts
 
(1) Deb Klapperich F 12'6" (0:39:42) 1000 pts
(2) Katy Nelson F 12'6" (0:44:37) 750 pts
(3) Lorraine Scanlon F 12'6" (0:45:48) 550 pts
 
(1) Sam Eddington M Surf (0:38:58) 1000 pts
(2) Mike Bartos M Surf (0:39:22) 750 pts
(3) Paul Geiger M Surf (0:41:02) 550 pts
(4) Robert Garcia M Surf (0:46:18) 400 pts
 
(1) Chloe Heiligenstein F Surf (0:46:18) 1000 pts
September

 
Elite Race
(1) Jake Clement M 14' (1:04:51) 2000 pts
(2) Byron Kurt M 14' (1:06:06) 1500 pts
(3) Joseph Majerus M 14' (1:07:23) 1100 pts
(4) Jonathan Sanborn M 14' (1:08:08) 800 pts
(5) Michael Westenberger M 14' (1:09:44) 650 pts
(6) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (1:10:04) 500 pts
(7) Marvin Schaefer M 14' (1:11:13) 400 pts
(8) Eric Simons M 14' (1:11:29) 300 pts
(9) Mike Anderson M 14' (1:12:32) 250 pts
(10) Matt Sommer M 14' (1:13:05) 200 pts
(11) Robbie Brink M 14' (1:13:09) 198 pts
(12) Philip Ramstack M 14' (1:18:32) 196 pts
(13) Jeff Schnelle M 14' (1:19:46) 194 pts
 
(1) David Gould M 12'6" (1:11:19) 2000 pts
(2) Keith Julka M 12'6" (1:13:01) 1500 pts
(3) Karl Eugster M 12'6" (1:13:33) 1100 pts
(4) Gary Stone M 12'6" (1:15:07) 800 pts
(5) Eric Heiligenstein M 12'6" (1:16:16) 650 pts
(6) Jeremy Grisa M 12'6" (1:19:21) 500 pts
(7) Dave Schultz M 12'6" (1:19:58) 400 pts
(8) Kacey Mackman M 12'6" (1:22:06) 300 pts
(9) Marcus Kuizenga M 12'6" (1:25:44) 250 pts
(10) William Smer M 12'6" (1:40:37) 200 pts
 
(1) Sarah Weyenberg F 12'6" (1:15:16) 2000 pts
(2) Patti Bohaty F 12'6" (1:18:58) 1500 pts
(3) Anya Yurchenko F 12'6" (1:21:31) 1100 pts
(4) Deb Klapperich F 12'6" (1:28:06) 800 pts
(5) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" (1:35:42) 650 pts
(6) Becky Striet F 12'6" (1:45:13) 500 pts
 
3 Mile Rec Race
(1) Tim McKenna M 14' (0:35:37) 2000 pts
(2) Keith Adelmeyer M 14' (0:37:51) 1500 pts
(3) Bill Grunow M 14' (0:38:06) 1100 pts
(4) Tim Truman M 14' (0:38:55) 800 pts
(5) Doug Hale M 14' (0:41:25) 650 pts
(6) Nathan Whiting M 14' (0:41:40) 500 pts
(7) Ken Cox M 14' (0:41:49) 400 pts
(8) Mike Looman M 14' (0:44:28) 300 pts
(9) Kyle Lukey M 14' (0:46:58) 250 pts
 
(1) Missy Lukey F 14' (0:36:17) 2000 pts
(2) Carla Volkmann F 14' (0:48:03) 1500 pts
 
(1) Steve Kumack M 12'6" (0:35:44) 2000 pts
(2) Shane Weyland M 12'6" (0:36:30) 1500 pts
(3) Terrence Worthingtion M 12'6" (0:38:14) 1100 pts
(4) Matt Claybourn M 12'6" (0:38:21) 800 pts
(5) Marius Karrer M 12'6" (0:40:21) 650 pts
(6) John Kiefer M 12'6" (0:41:30) 500 pts
(7) Bryant Carlson M 12'6" (0:42:04) 400 pts
(8) Christopher Klein M 12'6" (0:42:27) 300 pts
(9) Michael Anagnos M 12'6" (0:42:56) 250 pts
(10) Jordan Gray M 12'6" (0:44:05) 200 pts
(11) Jim Brooke M 12'6" (0:45:27) 198 pts
(12) Eliot Felske M 12'6" (0:46:29) 196 pts
(13) Chase Bowen M 12'6" (4:31:00) 194 pts
(14) Bill Cook M 12'6" (0:48:42) 192 pts
(15) Chris Jergensen M 12'6" (0:53:40) 190 pts
 
(1) Samantha Carlson F 12'6" (0:44:22) 2000 pts
(2) Kirsten Lefeldt F 12'6" (0:45:04) 1500 pts
(3) Sarah Majerus F 12'6" (0:45:13) 1100 pts
(4) Katy Nelson F 12'6" (0:45:35) 800 pts
(5) Teri Landowski F 12'6" (0:45:46) 650 pts
(6) Lori Miller F 12'6" (0:47:08) 500 pts
(7) Simone Jaschko F 12'6" (0:50:35) 400 pts
(8) Elizabeth Enlow F 12'6" (0:52:41) 300 pts
(9) Jenny Lutz F 12'6" (0:52:46) 250 pts
(10) Carolyn Jergensen F 12'6" (1:00:14) 200 pts
(11) Allie Stuedemann F 12'6" (1:00:18) 198 pts
 
(1) Erin Keenan M Surf (0:40:40) 2000 pts
(2) Paul Geiger M Surf (0:42:08) 1500 pts
(3) Trevor Mckenna M Surf (0:42:23) 1100 pts
 
(1) Jessie Weyenberg F Surf (0:45:51) 2000 pts
(2) Ellery Winghart F Surf (0:47:04) 1500 pts
(3) Joanne Lundstrom F Surf (0:55:47) 1100 pts
(4) Dana Cook F Surf (0:56:59) 800 pts
(5) Jean Ferrante F Surf (1:01:08) 650 pts

2014 Points Standings

Elite Division:

Men's 14'
Jake Clement
Lake Geneva, WI
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Traverse City, MI
Michael Westenberger
Sheboygan, WI
Zion, IL
Harrison Township, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Ron St. John
Milford, MI
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Traverse City, MI
Joseph Majerus
Lake Geneva, WI
Sheboygan, WI
Zion, IL
Madison, WI
Byron Kurt
Lake Geneva, WI
Brian LeFeve
Milford, MI
Rob Plankenhorn
Milford, MI
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Wendell Martin
Zion, IL
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Madison, WI
Chris Ferrara
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Matt Johnson
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Brandon Rambo
Traverse City, MI
Chase Kosterlitz
Madison, WI
Matt Lennert
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Dimitry Burukhin
Sheboygan, WI
Zion, IL
Culver, IN
Kenny Lambrecht
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Traverse City, MI
Marvin Schaefer
Lake Geneva, WI
Zion, IL
Milford, MI
Madison, WI
Jonathan Sanborn
Lake Geneva, WI
Rob Patton
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Madison, WI
Thomas Maximus
Traverse City, MI
Jim Terrell
Madison, WI
Matt Campbell
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Christopher Rode
Zion, IL
Culver, IN
Harrison Township, MI
Eric Simons
Lake Geneva, WI
Milford, MI
Alex Sandler
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Frank Bellisario
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Matthew Johnson
Traverse City, MI
Brett Edgerle
Sheboygan, WI
Scott Arseneault
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
David Frazier
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Zeke Shifflett
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Chris Smith
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Peter Phelan
Harrison Township, MI
Brandon Gugala
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Mike Anderson
Lake Geneva, WI
Jim Misiewicz
Traverse City, MI
David Leach
Culver, IN
Matt Sommer
Lake Geneva, WI
Joe Majerus
Traverse City, MI
Monty Stauffer
Zion, IL
Robbie Brink
Lake Geneva, WI
Philip Ramstack
Lake Geneva, WI
Jeff Schnelle
Lake Geneva, WI
Rob Oto
Milford, MI
Chris Huffman
Milford, MI
Jeffrey Hynes
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Chad VanHerk
Culver, IN
John Schalka
Madison, WI
Zack Tharp
Culver, IN
Tony Paul
Madison, WI
Rob Kernahan
Harrison Township, MI
Basil Tydings
Culver, IN
Ken Osiwala
Harrison Township, MI
Kwin Morris
Traverse City, MI
Mike Cockrem
Madison, WI
Patrick Johnson
Madison, WI
Brian Fogo
Madison, WI
Thomas OConor
Harrison Township, MI
Chris Hughes
Madison, WI
Ben Gareiss
Traverse City, MI
Scott Pauli
Madison, WI
Troy Camphous
Harrison Township, MI
Dan Whitmoyer
Traverse City, MI
Tim Palomaki
Traverse City, MI
Jim Gillam
Traverse City, MI
7100
2000
2000
1000
1000
550
550
4125
1000
1000
750
650
400
325
2375
1100
550
400
325
2341
1100
750
400
91
1500
1500
1500
1500
1325
800
325
200
1130
750
97
95
94
94
1048
550
400
98
1000
750
250
1000
1000
1000
1000
996
500
400
96
975
550
325
100
974
500
250
125
99
944
400
250
196
98
800
800
799
300
250
150
99
750
750
750
750
750
650
100
746
550
99
97
500
300
200
422
198
125
99
402
188
125
89
400
400
400
400
392
200
192
365
182
93
90
346
250
96
344
194
150
325
325
284
190
94
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
198
198
196
196
194
194
186
186
184
184
178
91
87
150
150
150
150
125
125
100
100
100
100
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
95
95
95
95
93
93
93
93
92
92
92
92
92
92
91
91
88
88
Men's 12'6"
Karl Eugster
Lake Geneva, WI
Milford, MI
Sheboygan, WI
Harrison Township, MI
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Eric Heiligenstein
Zion, IL
Lake Geneva, WI
Sheboygan, WI
Madison, WI
Dave Schuster
Sheboygan, WI
Culver, IN
Zion, IL
David Gould
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Christopher Salerno
Milford, MI
Todd Miller
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Culver, IN
Kai Gerster
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Keith Julka
Lake Geneva, WI
Phillip Budowanec
Milford, MI
Zeke Shifflett
Madison, WI
Daniel Novak
Traverse City, MI
Dave Schultz
Lake Geneva, WI
Zion, IL
Madison, WI
Kip Hoffmann
Sheboygan, WI
Madison, WI
Gary Stone
Lake Geneva, WI
Ryan Reiter
Traverse City, MI
Matt Lennert
Madison, WI
Ethan Morrical
Traverse City, MI
James Pickford
Culver, IN
Dennis Watson
Milford, MI
Jeremy Grisa
Lake Geneva, WI
Daniel Klee
Milford, MI
Nick Darga
Traverse City, MI
Brendon Yaroch
Harrison Township, MI
Nathan Waldera
Zion, IL
Erich Richey
Culver, IN
Kevin Phillips
Sheboygan, WI
Robert Newcomb
Harrison Township, MI
Adam Quandt
Madison, WI
Norman Bardeen
Traverse City, MI
Kacey Mackman
Lake Geneva, WI
Jamie Tenbusch
Milford, MI
William Smer
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Evan Stone
Madison, WI
Jon Ranger
Harrison Township, MI
Sam Eddington
Sheboygan, WI
Sixto Linares
Zion, IL
Marcus Kuizenga
Lake Geneva, WI
Jeff Guy
Traverse City, MI
Paul Maly
Traverse City, MI
Michael Panek
Traverse City, MI
Sean McNally
Traverse City, MI
Patti Bohaty
Madison, WI
Kevin Heikkila
Traverse City, MI
Jake Soll
Madison, WI
Adam Huber
Madison, WI
Scott Cooper
Madison, WI
Dave Walters
Madison, WI
5750
1100
1100
1000
1000
1000
550
2400
1000
650
550
200
2250
750
750
750
2150
2000
150
2000
2000
1600
650
550
400
1550
800
750
1500
1500
1500
1500
1000
1000
1000
1000
925
400
400
125
800
400
400
800
800
750
750
750
750
550
550
550
550
500
500
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
300
300
300
300
298
200
98
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
150
150
125
125
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
97
97
96
96
95
95
Men's Surf Style
Jj Montgomery
Sheboygan, WI
Andrew Jowett
Harrison Township, MI
Christian Knoerr
Harrison Township, MI
Shawn Riley
Harrison Township, MI
1000
1000
1000
1000
750
750
550
550
Women's 12'6"
Mary Radtke
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Madison, WI
Culver, IN
Rachel Rotger
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Patti Bohaty
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Sarah Weyenberg
Lake Geneva, WI
Leslie Maclin
Lake Geneva, WI
Zion, IL
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Madison, WI
Leda Olmsted
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Anya Yurchenko
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Jessica Kerfoot
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Paula Rode
Zion, IL
Culver, IN
Harrison Township, MI
Renee Miller
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Culver, IN
Suzen Cook
Zion, IL
Madison, WI
Helga Goebel
Traverse City, MI
Bernadette Leach
Culver, IN
Antje Mueller
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Deb Klapperich
Lake Geneva, WI
Melissa Camphous
Harrison Township, MI
Becky Striet
Lake Geneva, WI
Dori Johnson
Madison, WI
Lauren Dorsey
Milford, MI
Jennifer Abejean
Harrison Township, MI
Amie Elve
Traverse City, MI
Julie Hollingsworth
Madison, WI
Judy Virzi
Milford, MI
Tara Nabholz
Milford, MI
Ali Hoxsie
Traverse City, MI
Deneen Macedonia
Milford, MI
Kelly Kasten
Madison, WI
Jala Wharton
Traverse City, MI
Marie Hilligoss
Madison, WI
LaGenia Bailey
Harrison Township, MI
Jamie Tenbusch
Harrison Township, MI
Kathleen Sapp
Madison, WI
Andrea Carollo
Harrison Township, MI
Peggy Olson
Madison, WI
Vikki Armstrong
Harrison Township, MI
4750
2000
1000
1000
750
3000
1500
550
550
400
2250
1500
750
2000
2000
1723
650
550
200
198
125
1650
1100
550
1650
1100
550
1550
800
750
1325
750
325
250
1300
500
400
400
1250
1000
250
1000
1000
1000
1000
900
650
250
800
800
750
750
500
500
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
300
300
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
Women's 14'
Lisa Meils
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Gabrielle Edwins
Harrison Township, MI
3000
2000
1000
1000
1000
 
Recreational Division:

Men's Surf Style
Paul Geiger
Lake Geneva, WI
Sheboygan, WI
Zion, IL
Mike Bartos
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Zion, IL
Traverse City, MI
Tristan Ferrara
Milford, MI
Erin Keenan
Lake Geneva, WI
Trevor Mckenna
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Taegan Campbell
Madison, WI
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Peter Kachur
Milford, MI
Kevin Cansiani
Milford, MI
Charles Anter
Traverse City, MI
Sam Eddington
Zion, IL
Bradley Clousing
Culver, IN
Mike Wilder
Harrison Township, MI
Gatis Makstenieks
Sheboygan, WI
Nickolas Tufts
Culver, IN
Chris Yahanda
Traverse City, MI
Lance Allen
Milford, MI
Dave Meade
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Lukas Johnson
Madison, WI
Ben Baxter
Culver, IN
Mike Rakow
Sheboygan, WI
Alan Mussman
Harrison Township, MI
Jeff Guy
Traverse City, MI
Charlie Schleevogt
Sheboygan, WI
Mike Waterkotte
Culver, IN
Robert Garcia
Zion, IL
Kelly Kendall
Harrison Township, MI
Samuel Kotler
Milford, MI
George Townsend
Traverse City, MI
Traverse City, MI
Kevin Trail
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Travis Jewell
Harrison Township, MI
Victor Hora
Sheboygan, WI
Cody Wright
Milford, MI
Chris Swart
Sheboygan, WI
Justin Dickerson
Harrison Township, MI
Larry Balone
Milford, MI
Tyler Wysocki
Harrison Township, MI
Matt Kropf
Traverse City, MI
Tristan Patrona
Milford, MI
Shawn Riley
Milford, MI
David Stacks
Milford, MI
Austin Adair
Milford, MI
Tim Josephs
Milford, MI
Robert Landaal
Milford, MI
Michael Riley
Milford, MI
Rob Zeni
Milford, MI
Andrew Jowett
Traverse City, MI
Gregory Cassin
Harrison Township, MI
Trey Gilbert
Traverse City, MI
Richard Andrews
Harrison Township, MI
Ed Donlin
Traverse City, MI
Jared Wysocki
Harrison Township, MI
Ralph Dollhoph
Traverse City, MI
Tim Otto
Harrison Township, MI
Steve Hammen
Harrison Township, MI
Paul VandeWater
Traverse City, MI
Nate Wilson
Traverse City, MI
Bridget Green
Traverse City, MI
Kevin Empson
Traverse City, MI
3050
1500
1000
550
2950
1000
800
750
400
2000
2000
2000
2000
1850
1100
750
1625
1000
500
125
1500
1500
1100
1100
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
650
650
575
325
250
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
347
250
97
338
188
150
325
325
325
325
300
300
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
198
198
196
196
194
194
192
192
190
190
186
186
184
184
182
182
150
150
125
125
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
96
96
95
95
94
94
93
93
Men's 12'6"
Chris Callison
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Chris Slinger
Milford, MI
Steve Kumack
Lake Geneva, WI
Camden Misiewicz
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Terrence Worthington
Culver, IN
Madison, WI
Zion, IL
Shane Weyland
Lake Geneva, WI
Ken Cox
Culver, IN
Harrison Township, MI
Madison, WI
Robert Newcomb
Milford, MI
Terrence Worthingtion
Lake Geneva, WI
Gabe Massmann
Madison, WI
Nicholas Gill
Zion, IL
Christian Pernat
Sheboygan, WI
Kwin Morris
Traverse City, MI
Louis Shoha
Milford, MI
Matt Claybourn
Lake Geneva, WI
Rob Breault
Madison, WI
Doug Vojtko
Sheboygan, WI
Frank Belisario
Harrison Township, MI
Joe Steplyk
Zion, IL
Tristan Ferrara
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Marc Asher
Milford, MI
Marius Karrer
Lake Geneva, WI
Han Taylor
Sheboygan, WI
Colin Moon
Zion, IL
James Lord
Madison, WI
Chad Whipp
Traverse City, MI
John Kiefer
Lake Geneva, WI
Jon Ranger
Milford, MI
Ron Wendt
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Cecil Hammond
Traverse City, MI
Chris Fry
Milford, MI
Bryant Carlson
Lake Geneva, WI
Eric Zack
Zion, IL
Steven Ketelhut
Harrison Township, MI
J Mueller
Traverse City, MI
Christopher Klein
Lake Geneva, WI
Jack Drobert
Milford, MI
Jim Brooke
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Richard Theyerl
Madison, WI
Michael Anagnos
Lake Geneva, WI
Matthew Cabell
Milford, MI
Ethan Morrical
Traverse City, MI
Brad Doane
Harrison Township, MI
Jordan Gray
Lake Geneva, WI
Neil Steger
Traverse City, MI
John Cabell
Milford, MI
Andrew Winterstein
Madison, WI
Stepfen Mueller
Milford, MI
Geno Abbey
Milford, MI
Eliot Felske
Lake Geneva, WI
Geinot Hacker
Milford, MI
Chase Bowen
Lake Geneva, WI
Brian Kemp
Milford, MI
Bill Cook
Lake Geneva, WI
Chris Jergensen
Lake Geneva, WI
Joe Jenkins
Milford, MI
Steven Lardens
Milford, MI
Jody Proudfit
Milford, MI
Iko Suzuki
Milford, MI
Richard Tesner
Milford, MI
Tommy Lyong
Harrison Township, MI
Bob Diehl
Madison, WI
Sam Rouzer
Traverse City, MI
Noah Hughes
Madison, WI
Lance Allen
Traverse City, MI
Tim Oneill
Madison, WI
Keith Conway
Traverse City, MI
Joseph Boeh
Madison, WI
Nick Koenigskencht
Traverse City, MI
Adam Mcclain
Madison, WI
Tim Dehr
Traverse City, MI
Norman Bardeen
Traverse City, MI
Matthew Dixon
Traverse City, MI
Todd Swihart
Traverse City, MI
Steve Hutchinson
Traverse City, MI
2500
1500
1000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1750
1000
750
1550
750
400
400
1500
1500
1275
550
400
325
1100
1100
1100
1100
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
800
800
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
700
550
150
650
650
650
650
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
500
500
500
434
250
184
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
300
300
300
300
297
198
99
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
198
198
196
196
196
196
194
194
194
194
192
192
192
192
190
190
190
190
188
188
186
186
182
182
180
180
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
95
95
94
94
93
93
Men's 14'
Tim McKenna
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Ken Cox
Milford, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Traverse City, MI
Jack Wickham
Milford, MI
Culver, IN
Bill Grunow
Lake Geneva, WI
Madison, WI
Keith Adelmeyer
Lake Geneva, WI
Jake Clement
Traverse City, MI
Kevin Clark
Culver, IN
Eric Simons
Harrison Township, MI
Tim Truman
Lake Geneva, WI
Ken Osiwala
Harrison Township, MI
Ron St. John
Traverse City, MI
Bill Becker
Culver, IN
Doug Hale
Lake Geneva, WI
Michal Van Dyke
Madison, WI
Louis Shoha
Harrison Township, MI
Dan Farley
Traverse City, MI
Nathan Whiting
Lake Geneva, WI
Mark Miner
Madison, WI
Bill Moss
Culver, IN
Jordan Dickerson
Harrison Township, MI
Brandon Gugala
Traverse City, MI
Matthew Mulligan
Traverse City, MI
Mike Looman
Lake Geneva, WI
Kyle Lukey
Lake Geneva, WI
Scott Wilson
Traverse City, MI
John McNeil
Traverse City, MI
John Heintz
Traverse City, MI
Will Sweetman
Traverse City, MI
3000
2000
1000
2525
2000
400
125
2050
1500
550
1850
1100
750
1500
1500
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
750
650
650
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
300
300
250
250
250
250
200
200
150
150
100
100
Women's Surf Style
Kristel Coronado
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Kyrra Springer
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Jessie Weyenberg
Lake Geneva, WI
Ellery Winghart
Lake Geneva, WI
Stephanie Richey
Madison, WI
Culver, IN
Annmarie Newman
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Joanne Lundstrom
Lake Geneva, WI
Julie Anderson
Milford, MI
Caroline Watts
Traverse City, MI
Sarah Majerus
Madison, WI
Molly Kubow
Sheboygan, WI
Maggie Clark
Culver, IN
Dana Cook
Lake Geneva, WI
Brenda Allende
Milford, MI
Julie Clark
Culver, IN
Lorraine Scanlon
Sheboygan, WI
Kelli Guy
Traverse City, MI
Jean Ferrante
Lake Geneva, WI
Amie Stefanich
Traverse City, MI
Cathy Steines
Madison, WI
Jill Zschetzsche
Sheboygan, WI
Kathy Stachnik
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Christine Landaal
Milford, MI
Anika Johnson
Madison, WI
Ashley Troy
Traverse City, MI
Judy Knier
Sheboygan, WI
Emily Doane
Harrison Township, MI
Melinda Stewart
Milford, MI
Debra Mulberry
Madison, WI
Shelly Moenning
Sheboygan, WI
Stacy Mulka
Milford, MI
Sarah Stilgembauer
Harrison Township, MI
Cindy Van Akkeren
Sheboygan, WI
Lydia Pyskir
Madison, WI
Emily Blum
Milford, MI
Jessica Huigens
Traverse City, MI
Lori Wilkialis
Harrison Township, MI
Kristy Adams
Traverse City, MI
Tanya Pence
Milford, MI
Elena Dagg
Milford, MI
Jolicoeur Jamie
Milford, MI
Pilar Hagey
Milford, MI
Cathy Zeni
Milford, MI
Kimberly Wysocki
Harrison Township, MI
Megan McCormack
Traverse City, MI
Pamela Pisha
Harrison Township, MI
Peecoon Allen
Traverse City, MI
Valerie Brumm
Harrison Township, MI
Susan Townsend
Traverse City, MI
Danna Zona
Harrison Township, MI
Megan Romano
Traverse City, MI
Karen Strehlke
Harrison Township, MI
Kristie Schaab
Traverse City, MI
Shanda Dean
Traverse City, MI
Kim Otto
Harrison Township, MI
Kathy Fry
Harrison Township, MI
Joanna Hammen
Harrison Township, MI
3000
2000
1000
2575
1500
750
325
2000
2000
1500
1500
1300
750
550
1200
650
550
1100
1100
1100
1100
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
800
800
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
750
650
650
550
550
550
550
550
550
525
325
200
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
300
300
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
198
198
196
196
194
194
192
192
190
190
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
95
95
Women's 12'6"
Crystal Smith
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Sarah Majerus
Lake Geneva, WI
Sheboygan, WI
Katy Nelson
Lake Geneva, WI
Zion, IL
Madison, WI
Samantha Carlson
Lake Geneva, WI
Kimberly Gallagher
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Jennifer Abejean
Milford, MI
Kirsten Lefeldt
Lake Geneva, WI
Deb Klapperich
Zion, IL
Joanne Snow
Madison, WI
Megan Levett
Culver, IN
Shelly Hammond
Traverse City, MI
Chloe Heiligenstein
Sheboygan, WI
Madison, WI
Debbie Cavender
Milford, MI
Gloria Sloan
Madison, WI
Anne Watson
Culver, IN
Brooke Dykhuis
Traverse City, MI
Charelotte Kern
Milford, MI
Teri Landowski
Lake Geneva, WI
Jessica Kerfoot
Traverse City, MI
Kristin Hass
Sheboygan, WI
Sherri Esch
Harrison Township, MI
Lorraine Scanlon
Zion, IL
Cathy Owens
Milford, MI
Lori Miller
Lake Geneva, WI
Nicole Anderson
Traverse City, MI
Kristi Ranger
Harrison Township, MI
Rebecca Tepes
Milford, MI
Susan Garwood
Madison, WI
Simone Jaschko
Lake Geneva, WI
Sara Norton-ejnik
Madison, WI
Juliet Urushima
Traverse City, MI
Carla Pretto
Harrison Township, MI
Emily Virzi
Milford, MI
Elizabeth Enlow
Lake Geneva, WI
Jenny Lutz
Lake Geneva, WI
Ella Skrocki
Traverse City, MI
Kate Nyboer
Harrison Township, MI
Tanya Quint
Madison, WI
Peecoon Allen
Milford, MI
Carolyn Jergensen
Lake Geneva, WI
Suzie Wilson
Traverse City, MI
Carly Rauchle
Madison, WI
Amber Wendt
Harrison Township, MI
Sonia Ramos
Milford, MI
Amie Stefanich
Milford, MI
Allie Stuedemann
Lake Geneva, WI
Marisa Anderson
Milford, MI
Bailey Maier
Milford, MI
Majerle Marshall
Harrison Township, MI
Leslie Maclin
Traverse City, MI
Christine
Harrison Township, MI
Kelly Frank
Madison, WI
Velvet Batteiger
Traverse City, MI
Denelle Riedel
Harrison Township, MI
Sophia Rotger
Traverse City, MI
Natalie Rauchle
Madison, WI
Jamie Jolicoeur
Traverse City, MI
Ellen Lawrence
Madison, WI
Ximena Restrepo
Madison, WI
Peilar Hagey
Traverse City, MI
Birgit Yetter
Traverse City, MI
Erin Creed
Madison, WI
Elizabeth Satern
Madison, WI
3000
2000
1000
2100
1100
1000
2100
800
750
550
2000
2000
1850
1100
750
1500
1500
1500
1500
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
900
750
150
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
750
650
650
650
650
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
500
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
300
300
300
300
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
198
198
198
198
196
196
194
194
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
Women's 14'
Jana Jilek-Wolfe
Milford, MI
Missy Lukey
Lake Geneva, WI
Majerle Marshall
Milford, MI
Carla Volkmann
Lake Geneva, WI
Jaime Spoelman
Traverse City, MI
2000
2000
2000
2000
1500
1500
1500
1500
1000
1000





Contact:
wave@midwestsup.com

Review the official
WPA rulebook.