2016 Midwest SUP Racing Series splash banner
2013
To encourage the Midwest water lovers to stand up and ride the paddleboarding wave.
2013 Midwest SUP Racing Series Race Results and Standings

WPA/MWSUP National Points Race*
WPA/MWSUP Points Race
MWSUP Points Race
WPA/MWSUP Regional Championship Points Race*
Cancelled Event
*Double Points race



June

 
results link
6 Mile Points Race
(1) Brian LeFeve M 14' 42 (1:11:21) 1000 pts
(2) Ben Walker M 14' 27 (1:14:37) 750 pts
(3) Tom Parrent M 14' 49 (1:18:40) 550 pts
(4) Thomas OConor M 14' 58 (1:22:08) 400 pts
(5) Alex Sandler M 14' 46 (1:22:18) 325 pts
(6) Patrick Kennedy M 14' 28 (1:25:52) 250 pts
(7) Tom Chinonis M 14' 39 (1:35:45) 200 pts
 
(1) Matt Reaume M 12'6" 40 (1:20:43) 1000 pts
(2) Kacy Goldstein M 12'6" 27 (1:20:51) 750 pts
(3) Chris Smith M 12'6" 34 (1:22:27) 550 pts
(4) Ken Osiwala M 12'6" 47 (1:25:08) 400 pts
(5) Frank Bellisario M 12'6" 46 (1:25:29) 325 pts
(6) Jeff Hunter M 12'6" 40 (1:27:49) 250 pts
(7) Scott Arseneault M 12'6" 35 (1:32:45) 200 pts
(8) Jon Ranger M 12'6" 27 (1:40:11) 150 pts
(9) Sean McNally M 12'6" 35 (1:40:51) 125 pts
(10) Shawn Riley M 12'6" 32 (1:44:41) 100 pts
(11) George Zanotti M 12'6" 50 (1:46:32) 99 pts
 
(1) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" 43 (1:33:44) 1000 pts
(2) Annalee Morrison F 12'6" 53 (2:16:06) 750 pts
 
(1) Erik Schubel M Surf 27 (1:54:37) 1000 pts
 
(1) Deneen Macedonia F Surf (1:50:00) 1000 pts
(2) Tara Nabholz F Surf 37 (1:56:15) 750 pts
 
results link
2 Mile Rec Race
(1) Chris Callison M 43 (0:30:25)
(2) Chris Ferrara M 39 (0:31:58)
(3) Alejandro Dellatorre M 40 (0:32:39)
(4) Bill Scheer M 35 (0:33:08)
(5) Mark Hackel M 51 (0:33:23)
(6) Brandon Langston M 30 (0:33:25)
(7) Frank Schmid M 30 (0:33:27)
(8) Erik Isaacson M 45 (0:35:05)
(9) James Maa M 45 (0:35:28)
(10) Troy Camphous M 47 (0:35:30)
(11) Robert Newcomb M 53 (0:35:36)
(12) David Frazier M 45 (0:36:16)
(13) Brian Clute M 38 (0:38:05)
(14) Steve Sparkes M 58 (0:38:58)
(15) Tristan Patrona M 47 (0:39:11)
(16) Larry Hyde M 49 (0:39:22)
(17) Ron Wendt M 58 (0:40:26)
(18) Stephen Rideout M 56 (0:42:44)
(19) Richard Andrews M 49 (0:44:10)
(20) Jenny Montgomery M 43 (0:46:09)
(21) Andy Bjornstad M 36 (0:46:58)
(22) Anthony Schimizzi M 29 (0:47:19)
(23) Steve Wuobio M 62 (0:48:05)
(24) Jim Woodman M 40 (0:58:54)
(25) David Marino M 59 (1:13:18)
 
(1) Melissa Graves F (0:32:40)
(2) Crystal Smith F 33 (0:33:52)
(3) Margaret Myers F 37 (0:38:04)
(4) Carol Lund F 40 (0:38:32)
(5) Kyrra Springer F 33 (0:38:49)
(6) Sherri Esch F 43 (0:39:23)
(7) Kelly Beagle F 29 (0:40:58)
(8) Anne Parks F 47 (0:42:52)
(9) Jamie Tenbusch F 34 (0:42:59)
(10) Danna Zona F 46 (0:44:57)
(11) Annmarie Newman F 44 (0:46:00)
(12) Kari Vredenburg F 22 (0:47:02)
(13) Angela Bradley F 30 (0:52:35)
(14) Denelle Riedel F 44 (0:57:09)
(15) Raquel Cuneo F 25 (0:58:08)
(16) Npagan Curran F 16 (1:00:17)
(17) Madison Bush F 17 (1:00:18)

 
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Tony Paul M 14' 42 (1:02:52) 1000 pts
(2) Matt Johnson M 14' 38 (1:03:08) 750 pts
(3) Joel Baker M 14' 40 (1:05:03) 550 pts
(4) Rob Patton M 14' 40 (1:05:39) 400 pts
(5) Nick Bowers M 14' 31 (1:05:41) 325 pts
(6) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 58 (1:05:48) 250 pts
(7) Matt Hassenrik M 14' 35 (1:07:24) 200 pts
(8) David Plankenhorn M 14' 22 (1:07:38) 150 pts
(9) Rich Mosher M 14' 60 (1:09:56) 125 pts
(10) Maurice Anthon M 14' 33 (1:10:20) 100 pts
(11) Matt Balmer M 14' 43 (1:10:24) 99 pts
(12) Cy Tope M 14' 37 (1:10:31) 98 pts
(13) Andrew Van Essendelft M 14' 27 (1:10:34) 97 pts
(14) Matt Franke M 14' 32 (1:14:35) 96 pts
(15) Bob Pratt M 14' 40 (1:16:00) 95 pts
(16) Paul Sommer M 14' 51 (1:17:50) 94 pts
(17) Scott Moore M 14' 41 (1:22:58) 93 pts
 
(1) Michael Westenberger M 12'6" 38 (1:06:40) 1000 pts
(2) Basil Tydings M 12'6" 43 (1:07:02) 750 pts
(3) Joseph Laundrie M 12'6" (1:10:58) 550 pts
(4) Matt Lennert M 12'6" 41 (1:12:56) 400 pts
(5) Aaron Bickford M 12'6" (1:14:35) 325 pts
(6) Joe Matulis M 12'6" (1:15:33) 250 pts
(7) Brian Wilse M 12'6" (1:15:55) 200 pts
(8) Austin Vondracek M 12'6" 23 (1:16:40) 150 pts
(9) Rusty Deane M 12'6" (1:16:58) 125 pts
(10) Erich Richey M 12'6" 48 (1:17:14) 100 pts
(11) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" 35 (1:18:18) 99 pts
(12) Chris Matulis M 12'6" (1:19:07) 98 pts
(13) Mike Matulis M 12'6" (1:19:56) 97 pts
(14) Dave Schultz M 12'6" (1:20:00) 96 pts
(15) Norm Baur M 12'6" (1:26:03) 95 pts
(16) Greg Bond M 12'6" (1:29:24) 94 pts
(17) John Arend M 12'6" 31 (1:30:02) 93 pts
(18) Matt Schrecengost M 12'6" (1:30:35) 92 pts
(19) Alan Mussman M 12'6" (1:32:02) 91 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 45 (1:25:30) 1000 pts
(2) Jessica Kerfoot F 12'6" (1:36:08) 750 pts
(3) Renee Miller F 12'6" (1:40:14) 550 pts
(4) Margaret Geary F 12'6" 33 (1:41:02) 400 pts
(5) Jill Sill F 12'6" (1:41:24) 325 pts
(6) Lynne Nagy F 12'6" (1:42:29) 250 pts
(7) Sarah Greene F 12'6" (1:42:44) 200 pts
(8) Ginny Walters F 12'6" (1:42:52) 150 pts
 
3 Mile Rec Race
(1) Matthew Boehnlein M (0:46:09)
(2) Michael Schlaack M (0:48:22)
(3) Kevin Clark M (0:48:53)
(4) Dave Meade M (0:50:07)
(5) Zeke Shifflett M (0:50:32)
(6) Randy Rair M (0:50:48)
(7) Zack Kerfoot M (0:53:33)
(8) Todd Miller M (0:54:12)
 
(1) April Chernoby F (0:51:21)
(2) Cynthia Joyner F (0:53:08)
(3) Leslie Maclin F (0:54:33)
(4) Julie Kuieck F (0:54:39)
(5) Susan Stanley F (0:55:44)
(6) Karyn Leland F (0:56:40)
(7) Kelly Leibolt F (0:58:30)
(8) Karen Silhavy F (1:00:20)
(9) Gabrielle Edwards F (1:00:55)
(10) Stephanie Richey F (1:04:37)
(11) Lynn Weiler F (1:06:43)
(12) DeeDee Strickel F (1:08:18)

 
Elite Race (3 miles)
(1) Tony Paul M 14' 42 (0:45:19) 1000 pts
(2) Joel Baker M 14' 40 (0:46:07) 750 pts
(3) Alex Linnell M 14' 23 (0:48:37) 550 pts
(4) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 58 (0:56:54) 400 pts
(5) Steve Hirn M 14' 41 (0:57:38) 325 pts
(6) Joe Majerus M 14' 34 (1:00:30) 250 pts
(7) Scott Pauli M 14' 38 (1:01:06) 200 pts
(8) Monty Stauffer M 14' 37 (1:02:35) 150 pts
(9) Wendell Martin M 14' 55 (1:08:35) 125 pts
 
(1) Michael Westenberger M 12'6" 38 (0:47:52) 1000 pts
(2) John Huenink M 12'6" 40 (0:58:19) 750 pts
(3) Dave Schuster M 12'6" 44 (1:03:59) 550 pts
 
3 Mile Rec Race
 
(1) Kip Hoffman M 12'6" 30 (0:37:40) 1000 pts
 
(1) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 54 (0:50:41) 1000 pts
 
(1) Karl Eugster M Surf 54 (0:38:35) 1000 pts
(2) Todd Miller M Surf 44 (0:39:35) 750 pts
(3) Christ Swart M Surf 42 (0:41:47) 550 pts
(4) Brandon Quam M Surf 29 (0:42:02) 400 pts
(5) Bill Cook M Surf 46 (0:43:59) 325 pts
(6) Gatis Makstenieks M Surf 58 (0:44:52) 250 pts
(7) Luis Sanchez M Surf 38 (0:59:34) 200 pts
(8) Adam Hayes M Surf 31 (1:07:39) 150 pts
 
(1) Jill Zschetzsche F Surf 51 (0:53:16) 1000 pts
(2) Mary Bettag F Surf 19 (0:53:42) 750 pts
(3) Lexi Beecher F Surf 16 (0:54:10) 550 pts
(4) Stephanie Richey F Surf 14 (0:55:51) 400 pts
(5) Tricia Knowles F Surf 33 (0:55:55) 325 pts
(6) Amy Opegnorth F Surf 31 (0:56:07) 250 pts
(7) Suzanne Hartung F Surf 30 (0:58:51) 200 pts
(8) Judy Knier F Surf (1:03:32) 150 pts
(9) Heather Hayes F Surf 31 (1:05:24) 125 pts

 
results link
7 Mile Elite Race
(1) Tony Paul M 14' 42 (1:11:40) 1000 pts
(2) Michael Westenberger M 14' 38 (1:13:05) 750 pts
(3) Nick Bowers M 14' 31 (1:13:20) 550 pts
(4) Brian LeFeve M 14' 42 (1:13:30) 400 pts
(5) Darian Hildreth M 14' 40 (1:13:39) 325 pts
(6) Nick Bjork M 14' 33 (1:15:07) 250 pts
(7) Rob Patton M 14' 40 (1:15:53) 200 pts
(8) Matt Balmer M 14' 43 (1:16:45) 150 pts
(9) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 58 (1:17:19) 125 pts
(10) Ben Walker M 14' 29 (1:17:55) 100 pts
(11) Jim Misiewicz M 14' 46 (1:18:27) 99 pts
(12) Matt Franke M 14' 32 (1:19:22) 98 pts
(13) Alex Linnell M 14' 23 (1:20:09) 97 pts
(14) Wendell Martin M 14' 55 (1:25:14) 96 pts
(15) Roger Farley M 14' 49 (1:45:36) 95 pts
(16) Kevin Seall M 14' 45 (1:58:30) 94 pts
 
(1) Basil Tydings M 12'6" 43 (1:19:04) 1000 pts
(2) Dave Schuster M 12'6" 44 (1:26:38) 750 pts
(3) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" 35 (1:27:03) 550 pts
(4) John Arend M 12'6" 31 (1:41:29) 400 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 45 (1:30:39) 1000 pts
(2) Kassandra Burnette F 12'6" 48 (1:34:45) 750 pts
(3) Margaret Geary F 12'6" 33 (1:38:08) 550 pts
(4) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" 43 (1:40:22) 400 pts
(5) Kimberly Walker F 12'6" 45 (1:45:24) 325 pts
 
results link
3 Mile Rec Race
(1) Chad VanHerk M 14' 34 (0:39:59) 1000 pts
(2) Buzz Lail M 14' 54 (0:49:46) 750 pts
(3) William Moss M 14' 66 (0:55:52) 550 pts
 
(1) Patrice Jaworski F 14' 50 (0:45:37) 1000 pts
 
(1) William Becker M 12'6" 49 (0:44:12) 1000 pts
(2) Steve Schaub M 12'6" 49 (0:46:30) 750 pts
(3) Ken Cox M 12'6" 55 (0:49:17) 550 pts
(4) Kenneth Martin M 12'6" 34 (0:52:02) 400 pts
 
(1) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 54 (0:52:01) 1000 pts
(2) Keri Pawielski F 12'6" 36 (0:53:53) 750 pts
(3) Cindy Joyner F 12'6" 48 (0:54:30) 550 pts
(4) Susan Mikesell F 12'6" 44 (0:54:32) 400 pts
(5) Becky Furry F 12'6" 34 (0:58:10) 325 pts
(6) Theresa Rey Shaul F 12'6" 34 (1:02:34) 250 pts
(7) Katie Furry F 12'6" 48 (1:09:45) 200 pts
(8) Lisa Lerner F 12'6" 41 (1:13:32) 150 pts
 
(1) Kevin Clark M Surf 40 (0:43:59) 1000 pts
(2) Camden Misiewicz M Surf 12 (0:48:01) 750 pts
(3) David La Faive M Surf 44 (1:08:30) 550 pts
 
(1) Suzen Cook F Surf 55 (0:52:20) 1000 pts
(2) Brittany Weinand F Surf 19 (0:58:35) 750 pts
(3) Maggie Clark F Surf 17 (1:01:29) 550 pts
(4) Grace Tyding F Surf 28 (1:13:45) 400 pts
 
results link
Lake Max Challenge
 
(1) Jon Ranger M Surf 27 (1:39:29)
 
(1) Diana Vogler F Surf 45 (2:20:07)
 
(1) Mark Weinzierl M Unlm. 52 (1:13:27)
July

 
results link
7 Mile Elite Race
(1) Ron St. John M 14' (1:08:54) 1000 pts
(2) Darian Hildreth M 14' (1:09:04) 750 pts
(3) Nick Bowers M 14' (1:10:11) 550 pts
(4) Michael Westenberger M 14' (1:10:35) 400 pts
(5) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' (1:12:19) 325 pts
(6) Cory Anderson M 14' (1:13:08) 250 pts
(7) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (1:13:31) 200 pts
(8) Matt Franke M 14' (1:15:06) 150 pts
(9) Gary Stone M 14' (1:15:18) 125 pts
(10) Alex Linnell M 14' (1:16:28) 100 pts
(11) Steve Hirn M 14' (1:18:12) 99 pts
(12) Karl Eugster M 14' (1:21:02) 98 pts
(13) Scott Pauli M 14' (1:22:56) 97 pts
(14) Wendell Martin M 14' (1:23:34) 96 pts
(15) Alex Cerulli M 14' (1:28:19) 95 pts
 
(1) Cody Huff M 12'6" (1:11:55) 1000 pts
(2) Basil Tydings M 12'6" (1:14:44) 750 pts
(3) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" (1:21:37) 550 pts
(4) John Huenink M 12'6" (1:22:29) 400 pts
(5) Dave Schultz M 12'6" (1:25:42) 325 pts
(6) Mike Avallone M 12'6" (1:29:00) 250 pts
(7) John Arend M 12'6" (1:33:07) 200 pts
(8) Matthew Weber M 12'6" (1:37:52) 150 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (1:23:04) 1000 pts
(2) Elizabeth Schluter F 12'6" (1:31:53) 750 pts
(3) LaGenia Bailey F 12'6" (1:55:08) 550 pts
 
results link
3 Mile Rec Race
(1) Marvin Schaefer M 14' (0:50:54) 1000 pts
(2) Brett Huff M 14' (0:51:27) 750 pts
(3) Bruce Reek M 14' (0:55:37) 550 pts
(4) Ryan Linsmayer M 14' (0:56:10) 400 pts
(5) Bill Grunow M 14' (0:57:41) 325 pts
(6) Brian Jeffries M 14' (1:02:45) 250 pts
(7) Nathan Whiting M 14' (1:04:08) 200 pts
(8) Michal Van Dyke M 14' (1:06:55) 150 pts
(9) Roger Farley M 14' (1:07:18) 125 pts
(10) William Smer M 14' (1:11:08) 100 pts
(11) Matt Cole M 14' (1:14:55) 99 pts
(12) Doug Hale M 14' (1:15:05) 98 pts
 
(1) Dana Bush F 14' (1:27:18) 1000 pts
 
(1) Matt Sommer M 12'6" (0:57:23) 1000 pts
(2) Erich Richey M 12'6" (0:58:43) 750 pts
(3) Jim Brooke M 12'6" (1:07:37) 550 pts
(4) Josh Boll M 12'6" (1:11:04) 400 pts
(5) John Walker M 12'6" (1:12:16) 325 pts
(6) Evan Stone M 12'6" (1:12:36) 250 pts
(7) Ken Cox M 12'6" (1:14:26) 200 pts
(8) Eliot Felske M 12'6" (1:19:16) 150 pts
(9) John Kiefer M 12'6" (1:20:53) 125 pts
(10) Bill Cook M 12'6" (1:29:26) 100 pts
 
(1) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" (1:07:37) 1000 pts
(2) Jenny Ray F 12'6" (1:08:42) 750 pts
(3) Annemarie Schultz F 12'6" (1:13:51) 550 pts
(4) Leslie Boll F 12'6" (1:15:45) 400 pts
(5) Janeen Passler F 12'6" (1:16:09) 325 pts
(6) Becki Kuchenberg F 12'6" (1:20:45) 250 pts
(7) Melissa Leetzw F 12'6" (1:22:49) 200 pts
(8) Julie Kopsea F 12'6" (1:30:49) 150 pts
(9) Allison Moe F 12'6" (1:40:13) 125 pts
 
(1) Stuart Sharp M Surf (1:02:09) 1000 pts
(2) Todd Miller M Surf (1:04:01) 750 pts
(3) Jeff Hallahan M Surf (1:06:49) 550 pts
(4) Stuart Sharp Sr. M Surf (1:12:51) 400 pts
(5) Will Farley M Surf (1:19:47) 325 pts
(6) Matt Lennert M Surf (1:55:11) 250 pts
 
(1) Suzen Cook F Surf (1:10:54) 1000 pts
(2) Cassie Niego F Surf (1:17:29) 750 pts
(3) Deb Klapperich F Surf (1:18:26) 550 pts
(4) Wendy Sommer F Surf (1:25:46) 400 pts
(5) Stephanie Richey F Surf (1:32:52) 325 pts
(6) Kristin Lennert Murra F Surf (1:55:23) 250 pts
(7) Katherine Burghardt F Surf (1:55:42) 200 pts
(8) Georgia Foley F Surf (2:26:55) 150 pts

 
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Larry Cain M 14' (0:59:50) 2000 pts
(2) Tony Paul M 14' (1:04:03) 1500 pts
(3) Darian Hildreth M 14' (1:04:25) 1100 pts
(4) Ron St. John M 14' (1:04:40) 800 pts
(5) John Becker M 14' (1:04:50) 650 pts
(6) Matt Johnson M 14' (1:05:04) 500 pts
(7) Rob Patton M 14' (1:08:16) 400 pts
(8) Cory Anderson M 14' (1:08:33) 300 pts
(9) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' (1:08:42) 250 pts
(10) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (1:08:58) 200 pts
(11) Matt Balmer M 14' (1:09:03) 198 pts
(12) Alex Linnell M 14' (1:10:27) 196 pts
(13) Matt Campbell M 14' (1:11:20) 194 pts
(14) Steve Hirn M 14' (1:12:37) 192 pts
(15) Scott Pauli M 14' (1:14:31) 190 pts
(16) Wendell Martin M 14' (1:17:37) 188 pts
(17) John Burmeister M 14' (1:20:39) 186 pts
(18) Casey St. Henry M 14' (1:28:02) 184 pts
 
(1) Bryan Szymanski M 12'6" (1:06:00) 2000 pts
(2) John Huenink M 12'6" (1:09:38) 1500 pts
(3) Matt Lennert M 12'6" (1:12:57) 1100 pts
(4) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" (1:15:08) 800 pts
(5) Kip Horrmann M 12'6" (1:16:20) 650 pts
(6) Jonathan Sharp M 12'6" (1:16:29) 500 pts
(7) Karl Eugster M 12'6" (1:16:49) 400 pts
(8) Michael Kelly M 12'6" (1:18:30) 300 pts
(9) David Gould M 12'6" (1:18:50) 250 pts
(10) Bruce Reek M 12'6" (1:28:02) 200 pts
(11) John Arend M 12'6" (1:28:30) 198 pts
(12) William Smer M 12'6" (1:32:21) 196 pts
 
(1) Morgan Hoesterey F 12'6" (1:09:12) 2000 pts
(2) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (1:18:42) 1500 pts
(3) Elizabeth Schluter F 12'6" (1:21:28) 1100 pts
(4) Amy Linnen F 12'6" (1:33:55) 800 pts
(5) Kathleen Sapp F 12'6" (1:39:38) 650 pts
(6) LaGenia Bailey F 12'6" (1:45:38) 500 pts
 
2 Mile Rec Race
(1) Marvin Schaefer M 14' (0:24:16) 2000 pts
(2) Zak Winkler M 14' (0:27:35) 1500 pts
(3) Bill Grunow M 14' (0:27:54) 1100 pts
(4) Tim McKenna M 14' (0:29:43) 800 pts
(5) Ryan Quint M 14' (0:30:30) 650 pts
(6) Stan Linnell M 14' (0:30:56) 500 pts
(7) John Rogerson M 14' (0:36:18) 400 pts
 
(1) Erich Richey M 12'6" (0:26:40) 2000 pts
(2) Chris Banks M 12'6" (0:26:46) 1500 pts
(3) Eric Heiligenstein M 12'6" (0:28:10) 1100 pts
(4) Evan Stone M 12'6" (0:28:26) 800 pts
(5) Tyler Safford M 12'6" (0:28:35) 650 pts
(6) Ryan Cindric M 12'6" (0:28:41) 500 pts
(7) Dan Gerber M 12'6" (0:31:58) 400 pts
(8) Justin Herman M 12'6" (0:32:32) 300 pts
(9) Josh Boll M 12'6" (0:32:37) 250 pts
(10) Ralph Heninger M 12'6" (3:14:00) 200 pts
(11) Andrew Winterstein M 12'6" (0:37:34) 198 pts
 
(1) Liese Pfeifer F 12'6" (0:33:35) 2000 pts
(2) Tanya Quint F 12'6" (0:34:20) 1500 pts
(3) Carly Rauchle F 12'6" (0:34:31) 1100 pts
(4) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" (0:34:34) 800 pts
(5) Leslie Boll F 12'6" (0:34:46) 650 pts
(6) Becki Kuchenberg F 12'6" (0:37:19) 500 pts
(7) Chrissy Wen F 12'6" (0:37:24) 400 pts
(8) Maria Sanborn F 12'6" (0:38:59) 300 pts
(9) Susan Lee F 12'6" (0:39:56) 250 pts
(10) Teri Landowski F 12'6" (0:40:29) 200 pts
(11) Mary Sue Ireland F 12'6" (0:41:12) 198 pts
(12) Katy Nelson F 12'6" (0:42:10) 196 pts
(13) Suzanne Hunt F 12'6" (0:42:25) 194 pts
(14) Ellen Lawrence F 12'6" (0:45:10) 192 pts
(15) Ximena Restrepo F 12'6" (0:45:45) 190 pts
(16) Lauris Watts-Wagner F 12'6" (0:52:17) 188 pts
 
(1) Todd Miller M Surf (0:26:39) 2000 pts
(2) Noah Sharp M Surf (0:32:11) 1500 pts
(3) Bob Diehl M Surf (0:32:49) 1100 pts
(4) Chris Ryan M Surf (0:32:57) 800 pts
(5) Kyle Gasser M Surf (0:38:05) 650 pts
 
(1) Brittany Weinand F Surf (0:36:38) 2000 pts
(2) Stephanie Richey F Surf (0:38:17) 1500 pts
(3) Melody Carey F Surf (0:43:48) 1100 pts

 
results link
Lake Michigan Downwind 4.6 Mile Paddle
(1) Ron St. John M (0:37:08)
(2) Tony Paul M (0:38:29)
(3) Joel Baker M (0:41:33)
(4) Bryan Roth M (0:43:33)
(5) Bob Pratt M (0:43:53)
(6) Tom Parrent M (0:44:49)
(7) Nicholas Yates M (0:45:34)
(8) Nicholas Yates M (0:45:34)
(9) Rob Kernahan M (0:46:40)
(10) Tom Chinonis M (0:47:00)
(11) Ben Walker M (0:48:12)
(12) Matt Campbell M (0:48:46)
(13) David Clark M (0:49:23)
(14) Stuart Sharp M (0:52:17)
(15) Jim Rogers M (0:52:59)
(16) Jeff Frame M (0:54:22)
(17) Craig Sharp M (0:54:45)
(18) John Parsons M (0:55:30)
(19) Rob Frankenberger M (1:10:54)
 
(1) Mary Radtke F (0:46:28)
(2) Jennifer Scully F (0:47:34)
(3) Jill Sill F (0:53:12)
(4) Jessica Kerfoot F (0:57:50)
(5) Jennifer Gordon F (1:10:10)

 
results link
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Michael Westenberger M 14' (1:41:35) 1000 pts
(2) Dimitry Burukhin M 14' (2:03:18) 750 pts
(3) Rob Patton M 14' (0:00:00) 550 pts
(4) Philip Ramstack M 14' (2:12:48) 400 pts
 
(1) Ross Schager M 12'6" (1:42:28) 1000 pts
(2) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" (1:43:46) 750 pts
(3) Matt Lennert M 12'6" (1:50:48) 550 pts
(4) Tibor Gyarmati M 12'6" (1:52:45) 400 pts
(5) Ned Gyarmati M 12'6" (1:57:53) 325 pts
(6) Basil Tydings M 12'6" (2:07:07) 250 pts
(7) Dave Schuster M 12'6" (2:11:39) 200 pts
(8) Zack Tharp M 12'6" (2:13:43) 150 pts
 
results link
3 Mile Rec Race
 
(1) Ma Sommer M 12'6" (0:49:40) 1000 pts
(2) Dimitry Burukhin M 12'6" (0:55:14) 750 pts
(3) Adrian Angell M 12'6" (1:00:18) 550 pts
(4) Chris Hartnett M 12'6" (1:04:26) 400 pts
(5) Brian Anderson M 12'6" (1:05:02) 325 pts
(6) Joe Dipietro M 12'6" (1:12:33) 250 pts
(7) Austan Goolsbee M 12'6" (1:14:12) 200 pts
(8) Chris Rode M 12'6" (1:14:18) 150 pts
(9) Kevin Beehner M 12'6" (1:20:36) 125 pts
 
(1) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" (1:08:28) 1000 pts
(2) Cassie Niego F 12'6" (1:13:56) 750 pts
(3) Kate Echer F 12'6" (1:21:04) 550 pts
(4) Kristin Lennert Murra F 12'6" (1:24:40) 400 pts
(5) Caryn Stets F 12'6" (1:26:48) 325 pts
 
(1) Marvin Schaefer M Surf (0:49:34) 1000 pts
(2) Todd Miller M Surf (0:50:52) 750 pts
(3) James Welch M Surf (0:53:56) 550 pts
(4) Tristan Jenista M Surf (0:54:40) 400 pts
(5) Chad Hammen M Surf (0:58:14) 325 pts
(6) Matt Schrecengost M Surf (1:01:15) 250 pts
(7) Rex Flodstrom M Surf (1:03:16) 200 pts
(8) Greg Bond M Surf (1:03:53) 150 pts
(9) Michel Panek M Surf (1:07:53) 125 pts
(10) David Owens M Surf (1:11:58) 100 pts
 
(1) Suzen Cook F Surf (1:05:42) 1000 pts
(2) Stephanie Richey F Surf (1:16:24) 750 pts

 
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Brian LeFeve M 14' 42 (0:57:33) 1000 pts
(2) Ron St. John M 14' 52 (0:58:03) 750 pts
(3) Joel Baker M 14' 40 (0:59:15) 550 pts
(4) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 58 (0:59:38) 400 pts
(5) Jake Clement M 14' 19 (1:00:18) 325 pts
(6) David Plankenhorn M 14' 22 (1:00:35) 250 pts
(7) Tony Paul M 14' 42 (1:01:12) 200 pts
(8) Rob Patton M 14' 40 (1:01:23) 150 pts
(9) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 58 (1:01:28) 125 pts
(10) Ben Walker M 14' 27 (1:01:57) 100 pts
(11) Matt Balmer M 14' 43 (1:03:21) 99 pts
(12) Alex Sandler M 14' 47 (1:05:33) 98 pts
(13) Cy Tope M 14' 37 (1:05:51) 97 pts
(14) Wendell Martin M 14' 55 (1:06:27) 96 pts
(15) Bob Pratt M 14' 54 (1:07:13) 95 pts
(16) Ken Osiwala M 14' 47 (1:07:48) 94 pts
(17) Patrick Kennedy M 14' 28 (1:09:12) 93 pts
(18) Thomas OConor M 14' 58 (1:11:50) 92 pts
 
(1) Basil Tydings M 12'6" 43 (1:02:02) 1000 pts
(2) Matt Campbell M 12'6" 39 (1:05:48) 750 pts
(3) Kacy Goldstein M 12'6" 27 (1:05:48) 550 pts
(4) Rob Kernahan M 12'6" 40 (1:07:16) 400 pts
(5) Matt Reaume M 12'6" 40 (1:07:25) 325 pts
(6) Scott Arseneault M 12'6" 35 (1:10:34) 250 pts
(7) Chris Smith M 12'6" 34 (1:11:01) 200 pts
(8) Anthony Galang M 12'6" 47 (1:11:20) 150 pts
(9) Brandon Gugala M 12'6" 28 (1:11:40) 125 pts
(10) Andrew Galang M 12'6" 19 (1:13:22) 100 pts
(11) David Frazier M 12'6" 45 (1:15:40) 99 pts
(12) Frank Bellisario M 12'6" 46 (1:15:49) 98 pts
(13) Todd Miller M 12'6" 45 (1:16:08) 97 pts
(14) Greg Lechowicz M 12'6" 28 (1:26:17) 96 pts
(15) Chris Wiederhold M 12'6" 44 (1:28:36) 95 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 45 (1:06:13) 1000 pts
(2) Jen Scully F 12'6" 30 (1:09:26) 750 pts
(3) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" 43 (1:12:57) 550 pts
(4) Kimberly Gallagher F 12'6" 24 (1:16:25) 400 pts
(5) Jessica Kerfoot F 12'6" 33 (1:16:49) 325 pts
(6) Jill Sill F 12'6" 38 (1:17:44) 250 pts
(7) Renee Miller F 12'6" 48 (1:19:03) 200 pts
(8) Casey Welmers F 12'6" 33 (1:22:24) 150 pts
(9) Trudie Arseneault F 12'6" 31 (1:26:56) 125 pts
 
3 Mile Rec Race
(1) Scott Damman M 14' 28 (0:36:12) 1000 pts
(2) Troy Camphous M 14' 47 (0:41:05) 750 pts
(3) Scott Patterson M 14' 48 (0:43:52) 550 pts
(4) Steve Rideout M 14' 56 (0:46:37) 400 pts
(5) Richard Tesner M 14' 47 (0:51:00) 325 pts
 
(1) Katrlyn Aulette F 14' 25 (0:45:47) 1000 pts
 
(1) Nick Yates M 12'6" 32 (0:34:38) 1000 pts
(2) Chris Callison M 12'6" 43 (0:36:27) 750 pts
(3) Jeff Hunter M 12'6" 40 (0:36:49) 550 pts
(4) Christopher Rode M 12'6" 52 (0:37:53) 400 pts
(5) Robert Newcomb M 12'6" 53 (0:38:49) 325 pts
(6) Alejandro Dellatorre M 12'6" 40 (0:39:06) 250 pts
(7) Peter Carey M 12'6" 56 (0:40:01) 200 pts
(8) John Cabell M 12'6" 58 (0:41:08) 150 pts
(9) Chris Fry M 12'6" 34 (0:42:40) 125 pts
(10) Ron Wendt M 12'6" 58 (0:45:12) 100 pts
 
(1) Jennifer Abejean F 12'6" 41 (0:39:24) 1000 pts
(2) Crystal Smith F 12'6" 35 (0:39:31) 750 pts
(3) Megan Humphrey F 12'6" 35 (0:39:48) 550 pts
(4) Sherri Esch F 12'6" 43 (0:44:20) 400 pts
(5) Jamie Tenbusch F 12'6" 34 (0:49:17) 325 pts
(6) Crystl Patterson F 12'6" 42 (0:53:42) 250 pts
 
(1) Kevin Clark M Surf 48 (0:36:02) 1000 pts
(2) Zeke Shifflett M Surf 18 (0:36:17) 750 pts
(3) Jeff Weinert M Surf 45 (0:38:30) 550 pts
(4) Kevin Blind M Surf 42 (0:38:33) 400 pts
(5) Chris George M Surf 43 (0:40:00) 325 pts
(6) Shawn Riley M Surf 32 (0:40:09) 250 pts
(7) Bob Landaal M Surf 37 (0:40:19) 200 pts
(8) Larry Balone M Surf 31 (0:40:21) 150 pts
(9) Mike Venier M Surf 61 (0:41:23) 125 pts
(10) Jeffrey Hynes M Surf 43 (0:43:25) 100 pts
(11) Jack Wickham M Surf 55 (0:46:00) 99 pts
(12) David Riddle M Surf 31 (0:46:12) 98 pts
(13) Kevin Trail M Surf 42 (0:46:48) 97 pts
(14) Charles Deprez M Surf 42 (0:47:08) 96 pts
(15) Tristan Patrona M Surf 47 (0:47:55) 95 pts
(16) Scott Hawk M Surf 32 (0:49:03) 94 pts
(17) Nick Corey M Surf 14 (0:51:50) 93 pts
(18) Nolan Rand M Surf 13 (0:57:01) 92 pts
 
(1) Mandi Damman F Surf 28 (0:43:08) 1000 pts
(2) Margaret Myers F Surf 37 (0:44:01) 750 pts
(3) Julie Anderson F Surf 31 (0:44:38) 550 pts
(4) Diane Tope F Surf 68 (0:45:04) 400 pts
(5) Kyrra Springer F Surf 33 (0:45:39) 325 pts
(6) Annmarie Newman F Surf 44 (0:46:10) 250 pts
(7) Lori Beyer F Surf 53 (0:46:21) 200 pts
(8) Paula Rode F Surf 52 (0:46:23) 150 pts
(9) Margaret Sanchez F Surf 53 (0:48:37) 125 pts
(10) Antje Mueller F Surf 36 (0:49:07) 100 pts
(11) Cathy Owens F Surf 60 (0:49:58) 99 pts
(12) Kelly Atkins F Surf 44 (0:50:06) 98 pts
(13) Corie Reeck F Surf 26 (0:51:26) 97 pts
(14) Jessic Balone F Surf 28 (0:52:13) 96 pts
(15) Mary Ansbro F Surf 47 (0:53:39) 95 pts
(16) Victoria Royce F Surf 19 (0:57:32) 94 pts
(17) Mary Serino F Surf 45 (0:59:13) 93 pts
(18) Jenna Hoyer F Surf 40 (1:00:21) 92 pts
August

 
results link
11 Mile Elite Race
(1) Tony Paul M 14' (1:48:30) 2000 pts
(2) Ron St. John M 14' (1:49:29) 1500 pts
(3) Matt Johnson M 14' (1:49:40) 1100 pts
(4) Brian LeFeve M 14' (1:49:46) 800 pts
(5) Michael Westenberger M 14' (1:51:07) 650 pts
(6) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' (1:51:30) 500 pts
(7) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (1:52:24) 400 pts
(8) Ken Osiwala M 14' (1:53:26) 300 pts
(9) Rob Patton M 14' (1:53:48) 250 pts
(10) Ben Walker M 14' (1:55:03) 200 pts
(11) Matt Franke M 14' (1:56:31) 198 pts
(12) Rich Mosher M 14' (1:57:51) 196 pts
(13) Andrew Van Essendelft M 14' (1:58:21) 194 pts
(14) Jim Misiewicz M 14' (1:59:22) 192 pts
(15) Evan Lawrence M 14' (2:00:05) 190 pts
(16) Zeke Shifflett M 14' (2:00:19) 188 pts
(17) Dimitry Burukhin M 14' (2:03:53) 186 pts
(18) Bob Pratt M 14' (2:08:40) 184 pts
(19) Scott Moore M 14' (2:09:47) 182 pts
(20) Cy Tope M 14' (2:10:10) 180 pts
(21) Eric Grost M 14' (2:10:36) 178 pts
(22) John Babka M 14' (2:12:29) 176 pts
(23) Alan Mussman M 14' (2:15:05) 174 pts
(24) Jim Rogers M 14' (2:18:43) 172 pts
(25) Thomas OConor M 14' (2:20:20) 170 pts
(26) Dan Whitmoyer M 14' (2:21:25) 168 pts
(27) Daniel Schrader M 14' (2:23:33) 166 pts
(28) Norman Bardeen M 14' (2:25:19) 164 pts
(29) Ronald Migedt M 14' (2:27:38) 162 pts
(30) Dave Dagenais M 14' (2:31:52) 160 pts
 
(1) Bonny Hall F 14' (2:33:14) 2000 pts
(2) Elizabeth Graves F 14' (2:50:17) 1500 pts
 
(1) Joel Baker M 12'6" (1:56:07) 2000 pts
(2) Basil Tydings M 12'6" (1:57:06) 1500 pts
(3) Matt Lennert M 12'6" (2:00:56) 1100 pts
(4) Kacy Goldstein M 12'6" (2:01:46) 800 pts
(5) Matt Campbell M 12'6" (2:07:04) 650 pts
(6) Dustin Kammerer M 12'6" (2:07:56) 500 pts
(7) Frank Bellisario M 12'6" (2:15:19) 400 pts
(8) Joe Matulis M 12'6" (2:15:48) 300 pts
(9) Pete Beachy M 12'6" (2:20:58) 250 pts
(10) Dennis Watson M 12'6" (2:26:28) 200 pts
(11) Hunter Migedt M 12'6" (2:40:35) 198 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (2:04:53) 2000 pts
(2) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" (2:17:39) 1500 pts
(3) Jessica Kerfoot F 12'6" (2:18:49) 1100 pts
(4) Jill Sill F 12'6" (2:20:08) 800 pts
(5) Robyn Rutkiewicz F 12'6" (2:32:11) 650 pts
(6) Amanda Danielson F 12'6" (2:32:19) 500 pts
(7) Amie Elve F 12'6" (2:37:10) 400 pts
(8) LaGenia Bailey F 12'6" (2:38:45) 300 pts
(9) Julie Kuieck F 12'6" (2:42:02) 250 pts
(10) Sarah Greene F 12'6" (2:48:16) 200 pts
(11) Ali Hoxsie F 12'6" (2:56:34) 198 pts
(12) Jala Wharton F 12'6" (2:56:35) 196 pts
(13) Katie Erway F 12'6" (3:12:14) 194 pts
(14) Wendy Brittain F 12'6" (3:20:02) 192 pts
 
results link
3.5 Mile Rec Race
(1) Tony Paul M 14' (0:24:14) 2000 pts
(2) Ron St. John M 14' (0:24:43) 1500 pts
(3) Rob Patton M 14' (0:26:15) 1100 pts
(4) Matt Franke M 14' (0:26:30) 800 pts
(5) Ben Walker M 14' (0:26:35) 650 pts
(6) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (0:26:57) 500 pts
(7) Dan Farley M 14' (0:27:47) 400 pts
(8) Matt Mulligan M 14' (0:27:50) 300 pts
(9) Larry Bordine M 14' (0:28:08) 250 pts
(10) Ryan Tiderington M 14' (0:29:31) 200 pts
(11) John McNeil M 14' (0:29:47) 198 pts
(12) David Tuzinowski M 14' (0:30:04) 196 pts
(13) David Vander Molen M 14' (0:30:20) 194 pts
(14) Thomas OConor M 14' (0:00:00) 192 pts
(15) George Townsend M 14' (0:31:34) 190 pts
(16) Chuck Korson M 14' (0:32:13) 188 pts
(17) Scott Diment M 14' (0:32:17) 186 pts
(18) David Clark M 14' (0:33:06) 184 pts
(19) Tim Dehr M 14' (0:34:19) 182 pts
(20) Blake Vance M 14' (0:35:18) 180 pts
 
(1) Sarah Campbell F 14' (0:36:59) 2000 pts
(2) Juliet Urushima F 14' (0:38:48) 1500 pts
 
(1) Joel Baker M 12'6" (0:25:56) 2000 pts
(2) Basil Tydings M 12'6" (0:26:03) 1500 pts
(3) Matt Myers M 12'6" (0:27:42) 1100 pts
(4) Scott Wilson M 12'6" (0:28:30) 800 pts
(5) Jeff Hunter M 12'6" (0:28:33) 650 pts
(6) Bryan Roth M 12'6" (0:29:16) 500 pts
(7) Brandon Gugala M 12'6" (0:29:17) 400 pts
(8) Gabriel Williams M 12'6" (0:29:40) 300 pts
(9) Cecil Hammond M 12'6" (0:30:01) 250 pts
(10) Neil Steger M 12'6" (0:30:12) 200 pts
(11) Nick Darga M 12'6" (0:30:20) 198 pts
(12) Chad Whipp M 12'6" (0:30:51) 196 pts
(13) Chris Callison M 12'6" (0:31:01) 194 pts
(14) Jeff Guy M 12'6" (0:31:28) 192 pts
(15) Alejandro Dellatorre M 12'6" (0:31:38) 190 pts
(16) Rob Beigle M 12'6" (0:32:01) 188 pts
(17) J Mueller M 12'6" (0:32:10) 186 pts
(18) John Heintz M 12'6" (0:32:39) 184 pts
(19) Zack Kerfoot M 12'6" (0:32:48) 182 pts
(20) Todd Miller M 12'6" (0:33:09) 180 pts
(21) Dan Guy M 12'6" (0:33:58) 178 pts
(22) Sam Rouzer M 12'6" (0:34:21) 176 pts
(23) Jim Hossler M 12'6" (0:34:53) 174 pts
(24) David Frazier M 12'6" (0:36:23) 172 pts
(25) Norman Bardeen M 12'6" (0:37:33) 170 pts
(26) Thomas Corwin M 12'6" (0:40:54) 168 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (0:28:37) 2000 pts
(2) Stephanie Myers F 12'6" (0:31:22) 1500 pts
(3) Renee Miller F 12'6" (0:31:50) 1100 pts
(4) Megan Humphrey F 12'6" (0:33:56) 800 pts
(5) Brenda Allende F 12'6" (0:34:00) 650 pts
(6) Suzie Wilson F 12'6" (0:35:36) 500 pts
(7) Melissa Graves F 12'6" (0:35:45) 400 pts
(8) Kara Dombusch F 12'6" (0:37:08) 300 pts
(9) Casey Welmers F 12'6" (0:37:17) 250 pts
(10) Debbie Cavender F 12'6" (0:37:50) 200 pts
(11) Lori Beyer F 12'6" (0:38:28) 198 pts
(12) Kristen Bridge F 12'6" (0:40:16) 196 pts
(13) Velvet Batteiger F 12'6" (0:40:39) 194 pts
(14) Krystin Saputo F 12'6" (0:41:44) 192 pts
(15) Aimee Mortensen F 12'6" (0:41:48) 190 pts
(16) Steph Luyt F 12'6" (0:43:15) 188 pts
(17) Dana Roman F 12'6" (0:44:27) 186 pts
(18) Kim Callison F 12'6" (0:45:35) 184 pts
 
(1) Kevin Clark M Surf (0:28:52) 2000 pts
(2) Jeff Weinert M Surf (0:29:19) 1500 pts
(3) Zeke Shifflett M Surf (0:29:56) 1100 pts
(4) Kwin Morris M Surf (0:30:44) 800 pts
(5) Camden Misiewicz M Surf (0:31:16) 650 pts
(6) Chris Ferrara M Surf (0:32:27) 500 pts
(7) David Kadlec M Surf (0:32:59) 400 pts
(8) Dave Meade M Surf (0:33:48) 300 pts
(9) Matt Kropf M Surf (0:33:50) 250 pts
(10) Samuel Kotler M Surf (0:34:15) 200 pts
(11) Alan Mussman M Surf (0:35:17) 198 pts
(12) Jeffrey Hynes M Surf (0:35:40) 196 pts
(13) Michael Bartos M Surf (0:35:44) 194 pts
(14) Ralph Dollhoph M Surf (0:36:33) 192 pts
(15) Jay Desantis M Surf (0:38:03) 190 pts
(16) Brian Basic M Surf (0:39:14) 188 pts
(17) Paul VandeWater M Surf (0:39:23) 186 pts
(18) Barry Ranisck M Surf (0:39:45) 184 pts
(19) Eric Render M Surf (0:40:28) 182 pts
(20) Markus Mikolitis M Surf (0:40:35) 180 pts
(21) Steve Hutchinson M Surf (0:40:36) 178 pts
(22) Jake Rotger M Surf (0:40:48) 176 pts
(23) George Townsend M Surf (0:44:14) 174 pts
(24) Robert Hahn M Surf (0:48:20) 172 pts
(25) Michael Collins M Surf (0:48:20) 170 pts
 
(1) Jessica Kerfoot F Surf (0:33:29) 2000 pts
(2) Corinna Parish F Surf (0:34:04) 1500 pts
(3) Brooke Dykhuis F Surf (0:37:09) 1100 pts
(4) Lisa Meils F Surf (0:38:16) 800 pts
(5) Kyrra Springer F Surf (0:38:51) 650 pts
(6) Tori Petterson F Surf (0:39:15) 500 pts
(7) Jodi Sorrells F Surf (0:39:15) 400 pts
(8) Shelly Hammond F Surf (0:40:08) 300 pts
(9) Carey Kerr F Surf (0:40:16) 250 pts
(10) Vicki Amato F Surf (0:40:33) 200 pts
(11) Maggie Clark F Surf (0:40:55) 198 pts
(12) Jennifer Corwin F Surf (0:41:22) 196 pts
(13) Susan Townsend F Surf (0:41:39) 194 pts
(14) Jen Bowerman F Surf (0:43:35) 192 pts
(15) Tonja Daniels F Surf (0:43:53) 190 pts
(16) Melissa Porter F Surf (0:44:21) 188 pts
(17) Barbara Cunningham F Surf (0:44:36) 186 pts
(18) Kristin Twiss F Surf (0:45:19) 184 pts
(19) April Logghe F Surf (0:46:37) 182 pts
(20) Cameron Hahn F Surf (0:48:20) 180 pts
(21) Lisa Meade F Surf (0:49:04) 178 pts
(22) Mimi Ransick F Surf (0:50:12) 176 pts
September

 
results link
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Larry Cain M 14' 50 (1:02:02) 1000 pts
(2) Jim Terrell M 14' 48 (1:04:44) 750 pts
(3) Tony Paul M 14' 42 (1:07:01) 550 pts
(4) Jake Clement M 14' 19 (1:07:02) 400 pts
(5) Matt Johnson M 14' 38 (1:07:29) 325 pts
(6) Chris Stringer M 14' 48 (1:07:31) 250 pts
(7) Brian LeFeve M 14' 42 (1:08:24) 200 pts
(8) Matt Hassenrik M 14' 35 (1:10:25) 150 pts
(9) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 58 (1:13:45) 125 pts
(10) Andrew Van Essendelft M 14' 27 (1:14:09) 100 pts
(11) Rich Mosher M 14' 60 (1:15:54) 99 pts
(12) Ken Osiwala M 14' 47 (0:00:00) 98 pts
(13) Matt Balmer M 14' 43 (1:17:10) 97 pts
(14) Chris Ferrara M 14' 39 (1:17:59) 96 pts
(15) Joe Bark M 14' 53 (1:19:08) 95 pts
(16) Marvin Schaefer M 14' 29 (1:20:03) 94 pts
(17) David Vander Molen M 14' 45 (1:20:27) 93 pts
(18) Bob Pratt M 14' 54 (1:23:19) 92 pts
(19) Doug Vogelzang M 14' 54 (1:24:22) 91 pts
(20) Thomas OConor M 14' 58 (1:27:48) 90 pts
(21) David Echelbarger M 14' 46 (1:28:48) 89 pts
(22) Brett Edgerle M 14' 53 (1:28:57) 88 pts
(23) David Boes M 14' 52 (1:30:28) 87 pts
 
(1) Joel Baker M 12'6" 40 (1:10:53) 1000 pts
(2) Joseph Laundrie M 12'6" 27 (1:11:47) 750 pts
(3) Matt Lennert M 12'6" 41 (1:16:00) 550 pts
(4) Aaron Bickford M 12'6" 32 (1:18:03) 400 pts
(5) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" 35 (1:18:26) 325 pts
(6) Austin Vondracek M 12'6" 24 (1:19:26) 250 pts
(7) Brian Wilse M 12'6" 45 (1:20:16) 200 pts
(8) James Pickford M 12'6" 51 (1:22:58) 150 pts
(9) Rob Kernahan M 12'6" 40 (1:23:51) 125 pts
(10) Chris Smith M 12'6" 34 (1:23:58) 100 pts
(11) Neil Steger M 12'6" 43 (1:29:51) 99 pts
(12) Rob Beigle M 12'6" 37 (1:31:09) 98 pts
(13) Todd Miller M 12'6" 46 (1:34:26) 97 pts
(14) Rusty Deane M 12'6" 42 (1:38:04) 96 pts
(15) Alan Mussman M 12'6" 57 (1:41:02) 95 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 45 (1:22:33) 1000 pts
(2) Rachel Rotger F 12'6" 43 (1:31:53) 750 pts
(3) Renee Miller F 12'6" 48 (1:35:25) 550 pts
(4) Jill Sill F 12'6" 38 (1:36:18) 400 pts
(5) Jessica Kerfoot F 12'6" 33 (1:42:16) 325 pts
(6) Ginny Walters F 12'6" 56 (1:45:33) 250 pts
(7) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 55 (1:52:23) 200 pts
 
results link
3 Mile Rec Race
 
(1) Jeff Hunter M 12'6" 40 (0:41:47) 1000 pts
(2) Erich Richey M 12'6" 48 (0:47:23) 750 pts
(3) Christopher Rode M 12'6" 52 (0:49:57) 550 pts
(4) Ben Van Enk M 12'6" 40 (0:51:16) 400 pts
(5) Robert Newcomb M 12'6" 53 (0:56:34) 325 pts
(6) Mike Osburn M 12'6" 56 (0:59:45) 250 pts
(7) Gary Hart M 12'6" 40 (1:03:20) 200 pts
 
(1) Melanie LeFeve F 12'6" 39 (0:59:34) 1000 pts
(2) Velvet Batteiger F 12'6" 41 (1:01:15) 750 pts
(3) Amy Leffingweli F 12'6" 42 (1:02:58) 550 pts
(4) Nicole Mahler F 12'6" 30 (1:03:29) 400 pts
(5) Victoria Cameron F 12'6" 57 (1:07:10) 325 pts
 
(1) Sammy Nigh M Surf 30 (0:40:51) 1000 pts
(2) Kevin Clark M Surf 48 (0:40:52) 750 pts
(3) Sigbjorn Kristinsen M Surf 47 (0:42:33) 550 pts
(4) Josh Kranz M Surf 21 (0:45:57) 400 pts
(5) Camden Misiewicz M Surf 12 (0:46:16) 325 pts
(6) Reinhard Walther M Surf 41 (0:47:46) 250 pts
(7) Aaron Campbell M Surf 35 (0:48:07) 200 pts
(8) Tim McKenna M Surf 47 (0:48:24) 150 pts
(9) Jon Ranger M Surf 27 (0:49:15) 125 pts
(10) Samuel Kotler M Surf 26 (0:49:46) 100 pts
(11) Jon Toppen M Surf 51 (0:49:54) 99 pts
(12) James Chisholm M Surf 43 (0:51:03) 98 pts
(13) Dave Meade M Surf 41 (0:52:45) 97 pts
(14) Mike DeWaard M Surf 44 (0:53:08) 96 pts
(15) Eric Libby M Surf 59 (1:04:56) 95 pts
(16) Steve Ott M Surf 39 (1:07:31) 94 pts
(17) Paul VandeWater M Surf 37 (1:08:18) 93 pts
(18) Kevin Burnham M Surf 30 (1:14:36) 92 pts
(19) Tom Theile M Surf 45 (1:27:06) 91 pts
 
(1) Antje Mueller F Surf 37 (0:50:53) 1000 pts
(2) April Chernoby F Surf 31 (0:51:49) 750 pts
(3) Paula Rode F Surf 52 (0:54:48) 550 pts
(4) Amy Chisholm F Surf 36 (0:56:29) 400 pts
(5) Becky Van Ravenswaay F Surf 37 (1:01:32) 325 pts
(6) Stephanie Richey F Surf 15 (1:03:28) 250 pts
(7) Jackie Bastiaanse F Surf 44 (1:06:52) 200 pts
(8) Hilary Ward F Surf 30 (1:07:04) 150 pts
(9) Elizabeth Burns F Surf 52 (1:11:11) 125 pts
(10) Julie Clark F Surf 46 (1:12:03) 100 pts
(11) Michelle Burnham F Surf 26 (1:14:36) 99 pts
(12) Hanna Theile F Surf 13 (1:26:17) 98 pts
(13) Caroline McKnight F Surf 13 (1:27:05) 97 pts

2013 Points Standings

Elite Division:

Men's 14'
Tony Paul
Traverse City, MI
Middleton, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Sheboygan, WI
Culver, IN
Holland, MI
Ron St. John
Traverse City, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Milford, MI
Brian LeFeve
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Culver, IN
Holland, MI
Larry Cain
Middleton, WI
Holland, MI
Michael Westenberger
Chicago, IL
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Johnson
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Middleton, WI
Holland, MI
Darian Hildreth
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Rob Patton
Chicago, IL
Benton Harbor, MI
Middleton, WI
Traverse City, MI
Culver, IN
Milford, MI
Joel Baker
Sheboygan, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
Rob Plankenhorn
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Middleton, WI
Kenny Lambrecht
Sheboygan, WI
Traverse City, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Milford, MI
Culver, IN
Nick Bowers
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Benton Harbor, MI
Ben Walker
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Culver, IN
Alex Linnell
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Dimitry Burukhin
Chicago, IL
Traverse City, MI
Thomas OConor
Harrison Township, MI
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Jim Terrell
Holland, MI
Jake Clement
Holland, MI
Milford, MI
John Becker
Middleton, WI
Matt Balmer
Middleton, WI
Culver, IN
Milford, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Steve Hirn
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Wendell Martin
Middleton, WI
Sheboygan, WI
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Milford, MI
Cory Anderson
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Tom Parrent
Harrison Township, MI
Matt Franke
Traverse City, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Benton Harbor, MI
Ken Osiwala
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Milford, MI
Scott Pauli
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Bob Pratt
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Alex Sandler
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Rich Mosher
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Philip Ramstack
Chicago, IL
David Plankenhorn
Milford, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Andrew Van Essendelft
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Cy Tope
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
Matt Hassenrik
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Patrick Kennedy
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Jim Misiewicz
Traverse City, MI
Culver, IN
Scott Moore
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Joe Majerus
Sheboygan, WI
Chris Stringer
Holland, MI
Nick Bjork
Culver, IN
Tom Chinonis
Harrison Township, MI
Matt Campbell
Middleton, WI
Evan Lawrence
Traverse City, MI
Zeke Shifflett
Traverse City, MI
John Burmeister
Middleton, WI
Casey St. Henry
Middleton, WI
Eric Grost
Traverse City, MI
John Babka
Traverse City, MI
Alan Mussman
Traverse City, MI
Jim Rogers
Traverse City, MI
Dan Whitmoyer
Traverse City, MI
Daniel Schrader
Traverse City, MI
Norman Bardeen
Traverse City, MI
Ronald Migedt
Traverse City, MI
Dave Dagenais
Traverse City, MI
Monty Stauffer
Sheboygan, WI
Gary Stone
Lake Geneva, WI
Maurice Anthon
Benton Harbor, MI
Karl Eugster
Lake Geneva, WI
Chris Ferrara
Holland, MI
Roger Farley
Culver, IN
Joe Bark
Holland, MI
Alex Cerulli
Lake Geneva, WI
Paul Sommer
Benton Harbor, MI
Kevin Seall
Culver, IN
Marvin Schaefer
Holland, MI
David Vander Molen
Holland, MI
Doug Vogelzang
Holland, MI
David Echelbarger
Holland, MI
Brett Edgerle
Holland, MI
David Boes
Holland, MI
7050
2000
1500
1000
1000
1000
550
4050
1500
1000
800
750
3400
1000
1000
800
400
200
3000
2000
1000
2800
1000
750
650
400
2675
1100
750
500
325
2175
1100
750
325
1950
550
400
400
250
200
150
1850
750
550
550
1725
500
400
325
250
250
1450
400
400
200
200
125
125
1425
550
550
325
1150
750
200
100
100
943
550
196
100
97
936
750
186
752
400
170
92
90
750
750
725
400
325
650
650
643
198
150
99
99
97
616
325
192
99
601
188
125
96
96
96
550
300
250
550
550
542
198
150
98
96
492
300
98
94
487
200
190
97
466
184
95
95
92
423
325
98
420
196
125
99
400
400
400
250
150
391
194
100
97
375
180
98
97
350
200
150
343
250
93
291
192
99
275
182
93
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
194
194
190
190
188
188
186
186
184
184
178
178
176
176
174
174
172
172
168
168
166
166
164
164
162
162
160
160
150
150
125
125
100
100
98
98
96
96
95
95
95
95
95
95
94
94
94
94
94
94
93
93
91
91
89
89
88
88
87
87
Men's 12'6"
Basil Tydings
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Culver, IN
Benton Harbor, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Chicago, IL
Matt Lennert
Traverse City, MI
Middleton, WI
Chicago, IL
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Kevin Phillips
Middleton, WI
Chicago, IL
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Joel Baker
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
John Huenink
Middleton, WI
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Kacy Goldstein
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Bryan Szymanski
Middleton, WI
Michael Westenberger
Benton Harbor, MI
Sheboygan, WI
Dave Schuster
Culver, IN
Sheboygan, WI
Chicago, IL
Matt Campbell
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Matt Reaume
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Joseph Laundrie
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Ross Schager
Chicago, IL
Cody Huff
Lake Geneva, WI
John Arend
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Chris Smith
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Frank Bellisario
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Aaron Bickford
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Kip Horrmann
Middleton, WI
Joe Matulis
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Rob Kernahan
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Jonathan Sharp
Middleton, WI
Dustin Kammerer
Traverse City, MI
Scott Arseneault
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Dave Schultz
Lake Geneva, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Tibor Gyarmati
Chicago, IL
Ken Osiwala
Harrison Township, MI
Brian Wilse
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Austin Vondracek
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Karl Eugster
Middleton, WI
Ned Gyarmati
Chicago, IL
Michael Kelly
Middleton, WI
Pete Beachy
Traverse City, MI
David Gould
Middleton, WI
Jeff Hunter
Harrison Township, MI
Mike Avallone
Lake Geneva, WI
Rusty Deane
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Dennis Watson
Traverse City, MI
Bruce Reek
Middleton, WI
Hunter Migedt
Traverse City, MI
William Smer
Middleton, WI
Todd Miller
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Alan Mussman
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Matthew Weber
Lake Geneva, WI
James Pickford
Holland, MI
Jon Ranger
Harrison Township, MI
Zack Tharp
Chicago, IL
Anthony Galang
Milford, MI
Sean McNally
Harrison Township, MI
Brandon Gugala
Milford, MI
Andrew Galang
Milford, MI
Erich Richey
Benton Harbor, MI
Shawn Riley
Harrison Township, MI
David Frazier
Milford, MI
George Zanotti
Harrison Township, MI
Neil Steger
Holland, MI
Chris Matulis
Benton Harbor, MI
Rob Beigle
Holland, MI
Mike Matulis
Benton Harbor, MI
Greg Lechowicz
Milford, MI
Chris Wiederhold
Milford, MI
Norm Baur
Benton Harbor, MI
Greg Bond
Benton Harbor, MI
Matt Schrecengost
Benton Harbor, MI
5250
1500
1000
1000
750
750
250
3700
1100
1100
550
550
400
3074
800
750
550
550
325
99
3000
2000
1000
2650
1500
750
400
2100
800
750
550
2000
2000
2000
1000
1000
1500
750
550
200
1400
750
650
1325
1000
325
1300
750
550
1000
1000
1000
1000
891
400
200
198
93
850
550
200
100
823
400
325
98
725
400
325
650
650
550
300
250
525
400
125
500
500
500
500
450
250
200
421
325
96
400
400
400
400
400
200
200
400
250
150
400
400
325
325
300
300
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
221
125
96
200
200
200
200
198
198
196
196
194
97
97
186
95
91
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
96
96
95
95
95
95
94
94
92
92
Men's Surf Style
Erik Schubel
Harrison Township, MI
1000
1000
Women's 12'6"
Mary Radtke
Traverse City, MI
Middleton, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Rachel Rotger
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Holland, MI
Milford, MI
Culver, IN
Jessica Kerfoot
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Morgan Hoesterey
Middleton, WI
Elizabeth Schluter
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Jill Sill
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
LaGenia Bailey
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Traverse City, MI
Renee Miller
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
Margaret Geary
Culver, IN
Benton Harbor, MI
Amy Linnen
Middleton, WI
Jen Scully
Milford, MI
Kassandra Burnette
Culver, IN
Annalee Morrison
Harrison Township, MI
Robyn Rutkiewicz
Traverse City, MI
Kathleen Sapp
Middleton, WI
Amanda Danielson
Traverse City, MI
Amie Elve
Traverse City, MI
Sarah Greene
Benton Harbor, MI
Traverse City, MI
Kimberly Gallagher
Milford, MI
Ginny Walters
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Kimberly Walker
Culver, IN
Lynne Nagy
Benton Harbor, MI
Julie Kuieck
Traverse City, MI
Leslie Maclin
Holland, MI
Ali Hoxsie
Traverse City, MI
Jala Wharton
Traverse City, MI
Katie Erway
Traverse City, MI
Wendy Brittain
Traverse City, MI
Casey Welmers
Milford, MI
Trudie Arseneault
Milford, MI
7500
2000
1500
1000
1000
1000
1000
4200
1500
1000
750
550
400
2500
1100
750
325
325
2000
2000
1850
1100
750
1775
800
400
325
250
1350
550
500
300
1300
550
550
200
950
550
400
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
750
650
650
650
650
500
500
400
400
400
200
200
400
400
400
250
150
325
325
250
250
250
250
200
200
198
198
196
196
194
194
192
192
150
150
125
125
Women's 14'
Bonny Hall
Traverse City, MI
Elizabeth Graves
Traverse City, MI
2000
2000
1500
1500
 
Recreational Division:

Men's Surf Style
Kevin Clark
Traverse City, MI
Culver, IN
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Todd Miller
Middleton, WI
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Chicago, IL
Jeff Weinert
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Zeke Shifflett
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Camden Misiewicz
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Noah Sharp
Middleton, WI
Bob Diehl
Middleton, WI
Marvin Schaefer
Chicago, IL
Karl Eugster
Sheboygan, WI
Sammy Nigh
Holland, MI
Stuart Sharp
Lake Geneva, WI
Chris Ryan
Middleton, WI
Kwin Morris
Traverse City, MI
Kyle Gasser
Middleton, WI
Jeff Hallahan
Lake Geneva, WI
David La Faive
Culver, IN
James Welch
Chicago, IL
Christ Swart
Sheboygan, WI
Sigbjorn Kristinsen
Holland, MI
Chris Ferrara
Traverse City, MI
Kevin Blind
Milford, MI
David Kadlec
Traverse City, MI
Stuart Sharp Sr.
Lake Geneva, WI
Tristan Jenista
Chicago, IL
Josh Kranz
Holland, MI
Brandon Quam
Sheboygan, WI
Dave Meade
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Bill Cook
Sheboygan, WI
Chad Hammen
Chicago, IL
Chris George
Milford, MI
Will Farley
Lake Geneva, WI
Samuel Kotler
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Jeffrey Hynes
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Paul VandeWater
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Shawn Riley
Milford, MI
Reinhard Walther
Holland, MI
Matt Lennert
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Schrecengost
Chicago, IL
Matt Kropf
Traverse City, MI
Gatis Makstenieks
Sheboygan, WI
Bob Landaal
Milford, MI
Rex Flodstrom
Chicago, IL
Aaron Campbell
Holland, MI
Luis Sanchez
Sheboygan, WI
Alan Mussman
Traverse City, MI
Michael Bartos
Traverse City, MI
Ralph Dollhoph
Traverse City, MI
Jay Desantis
Traverse City, MI
Brian Basic
Traverse City, MI
Barry Ranisck
Traverse City, MI
Eric Render
Traverse City, MI
Markus Mikolitis
Traverse City, MI
Steve Hutchinson
Traverse City, MI
Jake Rotger
Traverse City, MI
George Townsend
Traverse City, MI
Robert Hahn
Traverse City, MI
Michael Collins
Traverse City, MI
Tim McKenna
Holland, MI
Adam Hayes
Sheboygan, WI
Larry Balone
Milford, MI
Greg Bond
Chicago, IL
Jon Ranger
Holland, MI
Mike Venier
Milford, MI
Michel Panek
Chicago, IL
David Owens
Chicago, IL
Jack Wickham
Milford, MI
Jon Toppen
Holland, MI
James Chisholm
Holland, MI
David Riddle
Milford, MI
Kevin Trail
Milford, MI
Mike DeWaard
Holland, MI
Charles Deprez
Milford, MI
Tristan Patrona
Milford, MI
Eric Libby
Holland, MI
Scott Hawk
Milford, MI
Steve Ott
Holland, MI
Nick Corey
Milford, MI
Kevin Burnham
Holland, MI
Nolan Rand
Milford, MI
Tom Theile
Holland, MI
4750
2000
1000
1000
750
4250
2000
750
750
750
2050
1500
550
1850
1100
750
1725
750
650
325
1500
1500
1100
1100
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
800
800
800
800
650
650
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
397
300
97
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
300
200
100
296
196
100
279
186
93
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
198
198
194
194
192
192
190
190
188
188
184
184
182
182
180
180
178
178
176
176
174
174
172
172
170
170
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
96
96
96
96
95
95
95
95
94
94
94
94
93
93
92
92
92
92
91
91
Men's 12'6"
Erich Richey
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Jeff Hunter
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Joel Baker
Traverse City, MI
Basil Tydings
Traverse City, MI
Chris Banks
Middleton, WI
Matt Myers
Traverse City, MI
Eric Heiligenstein
Middleton, WI
Evan Stone
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Ma Sommer
Chicago, IL
Kip Hoffman
Sheboygan, WI
William Becker
Culver, IN
Nick Yates
Milford, MI
Matt Sommer
Lake Geneva, WI
Christopher Rode
Holland, MI
Milford, MI
Chris Callison
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Scott Wilson
Traverse City, MI
Dimitry Burukhin
Chicago, IL
Steve Schaub
Culver, IN
Ken Cox
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Robert Newcomb
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Josh Boll
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Tyler Safford
Middleton, WI
Jim Brooke
Lake Geneva, WI
Adrian Angell
Chicago, IL
Bryan Roth
Traverse City, MI
Ryan Cindric
Middleton, WI
Alejandro Dellatorre
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Ben Van Enk
Holland, MI
Dan Gerber
Middleton, WI
Kenneth Martin
Culver, IN
Chris Hartnett
Chicago, IL
Brandon Gugala
Traverse City, MI
Brian Anderson
Chicago, IL
John Walker
Lake Geneva, WI
Gabriel Williams
Traverse City, MI
Justin Herman
Middleton, WI
Cecil Hammond
Traverse City, MI
Mike Osburn
Holland, MI
Joe Dipietro
Chicago, IL
Ralph Heninger
Middleton, WI
Austan Goolsbee
Chicago, IL
Peter Carey
Milford, MI
Neil Steger
Traverse City, MI
Gary Hart
Holland, MI
Nick Darga
Traverse City, MI
Andrew Winterstein
Middleton, WI
Chad Whipp
Traverse City, MI
Jeff Guy
Traverse City, MI
Rob Beigle
Traverse City, MI
J Mueller
Traverse City, MI
John Heintz
Traverse City, MI
Zack Kerfoot
Traverse City, MI
Todd Miller
Traverse City, MI
Dan Guy
Traverse City, MI
Sam Rouzer
Traverse City, MI
Jim Hossler
Traverse City, MI
David Frazier
Traverse City, MI
Norman Bardeen
Traverse City, MI
Thomas Corwin
Traverse City, MI
Eliot Felske
Lake Geneva, WI
John Cabell
Milford, MI
Chris Rode
Chicago, IL
Chris Fry
Milford, MI
Kevin Beehner
Chicago, IL
John Kiefer
Lake Geneva, WI
Ron Wendt
Milford, MI
Bill Cook
Lake Geneva, WI
3500
2000
750
750
2200
1000
650
550
2000
2000
1500
1500
1500
1500
1100
1100
1100
1100
1050
800
250
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
950
550
400
944
750
194
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
550
200
650
325
325
650
400
250
650
650
550
550
550
550
500
500
500
500
440
250
190
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
300
300
300
300
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
198
198
198
198
196
196
192
192
188
188
186
186
184
184
182
182
180
180
178
178
176
176
174
174
172
172
170
170
168
168
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
Men's 14'
Marvin Schaefer
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Tony Paul
Traverse City, MI
Ron St. John
Traverse City, MI
Zak Winkler
Middleton, WI
Bill Grunow
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Rob Patton
Traverse City, MI
Chad VanHerk
Culver, IN
Scott Damman
Milford, MI
Matt Franke
Traverse City, MI
Tim McKenna
Middleton, WI
Troy Camphous
Milford, MI
Buzz Lail
Culver, IN
Brett Huff
Lake Geneva, WI
Ben Walker
Traverse City, MI
Ryan Quint
Middleton, WI
William Moss
Culver, IN
Bruce Reek
Lake Geneva, WI
Scott Patterson
Milford, MI
Kenny Lambrecht
Traverse City, MI
Stan Linnell
Middleton, WI
Ryan Linsmayer
Lake Geneva, WI
Dan Farley
Traverse City, MI
Steve Rideout
Milford, MI
John Rogerson
Middleton, WI
Richard Tesner
Milford, MI
Matt Mulligan
Traverse City, MI
Brian Jeffries
Lake Geneva, WI
Larry Bordine
Traverse City, MI
Ryan Tiderington
Traverse City, MI
Nathan Whiting
Lake Geneva, WI
John McNeil
Traverse City, MI
David Tuzinowski
Traverse City, MI
David Vander Molen
Traverse City, MI
Thomas OConor
Traverse City, MI
George Townsend
Traverse City, MI
Chuck Korson
Traverse City, MI
Scott Diment
Traverse City, MI
David Clark
Traverse City, MI
Tim Dehr
Traverse City, MI
Blake Vance
Traverse City, MI
Michal Van Dyke
Lake Geneva, WI
Roger Farley
Lake Geneva, WI
William Smer
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Cole
Lake Geneva, WI
Doug Hale
Lake Geneva, WI
3000
2000
1000
2000
2000
1500
1500
1500
1500
1425
1100
325
1100
1100
1000
1000
1000
1000
800
800
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
750
650
650
650
650
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
500
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
300
300
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
198
198
196
196
194
194
192
192
190
190
188
188
186
186
184
184
182
182
180
180
150
150
125
125
100
100
99
99
98
98
Women's Surf Style
Stephanie Richey
Middleton, WI
Chicago, IL
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Suzen Cook
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Chicago, IL
Brittany Weinand
Middleton, WI
Culver, IN
Jessica Kerfoot
Traverse City, MI
Corinna Parish
Traverse City, MI
Melody Carey
Middleton, WI
Brooke Dykhuis
Traverse City, MI
Antje Mueller
Holland, MI
Milford, MI
Mandi Damman
Milford, MI
Jill Zschetzsche
Sheboygan, WI
Kyrra Springer
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Lisa Meils
Traverse City, MI
Cassie Niego
Lake Geneva, WI
Margaret Myers
Milford, MI
April Chernoby
Holland, MI
Mary Bettag
Sheboygan, WI
Maggie Clark
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Paula Rode
Holland, MI
Milford, MI
Deb Klapperich
Lake Geneva, WI
Lexi Beecher
Sheboygan, WI
Julie Anderson
Milford, MI
Tori Petterson
Traverse City, MI
Grace Tyding
Culver, IN
Diane Tope
Milford, MI
Wendy Sommer
Lake Geneva, WI
Jodi Sorrells
Traverse City, MI
Amy Chisholm
Holland, MI
Tricia Knowles
Sheboygan, WI
Becky Van Ravenswaay
Holland, MI
Shelly Hammond
Traverse City, MI
Carey Kerr
Traverse City, MI
Kristin Lennert Murra
Lake Geneva, WI
Annmarie Newman
Milford, MI
Amy Opegnorth
Sheboygan, WI
Lori Beyer
Milford, MI
Katherine Burghardt
Lake Geneva, WI
Suzanne Hartung
Sheboygan, WI
Vicki Amato
Traverse City, MI
Jackie Bastiaanse
Holland, MI
Jennifer Corwin
Traverse City, MI
Susan Townsend
Traverse City, MI
Jen Bowerman
Traverse City, MI
Tonja Daniels
Traverse City, MI
Melissa Porter
Traverse City, MI
Barbara Cunningham
Traverse City, MI
Kristin Twiss
Traverse City, MI
April Logghe
Traverse City, MI
Cameron Hahn
Traverse City, MI
Lisa Meade
Traverse City, MI
Mimi Ransick
Traverse City, MI
Georgia Foley
Lake Geneva, WI
Hilary Ward
Holland, MI
Judy Knier
Sheboygan, WI
Heather Hayes
Sheboygan, WI
Margaret Sanchez
Milford, MI
Elizabeth Burns
Holland, MI
Julie Clark
Holland, MI
Michelle Burnham
Holland, MI
Cathy Owens
Milford, MI
Kelly Atkins
Milford, MI
Hanna Theile
Holland, MI
Caroline McKnight
Holland, MI
Corie Reeck
Milford, MI
Jessic Balone
Milford, MI
Mary Ansbro
Milford, MI
Victoria Royce
Milford, MI
Mary Serino
Milford, MI
Jenna Hoyer
Milford, MI
3225
1500
750
400
325
250
3000
1000
1000
1000
2750
2000
750
2000
2000
1500
1500
1100
1100
1100
1100
1100
1000
100
1000
1000
1000
1000
975
650
325
800
800
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
748
550
198
700
550
150
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
300
300
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
196
196
194
194
192
192
190
190
188
188
186
186
184
184
182
182
180
180
178
178
176
176
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
95
95
94
94
93
93
92
92
Women's 12'6"
Leslie Maclin
Sheboygan, WI
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Chicago, IL
Middleton, WI
Liese Pfeifer
Middleton, WI
Mary Radtke
Traverse City, MI
Tanya Quint
Middleton, WI
Stephanie Myers
Traverse City, MI
Megan Humphrey
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Renee Miller
Traverse City, MI
Carly Rauchle
Middleton, WI
Leslie Boll
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Jennifer Abejean
Milford, MI
Melanie LeFeve
Holland, MI
Velvet Batteiger
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
Crystal Smith
Milford, MI
Jenny Ray
Lake Geneva, WI
Becki Kuchenberg
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Keri Pawielski
Culver, IN
Cassie Niego
Chicago, IL
Brenda Allende
Traverse City, MI
Cindy Joyner
Culver, IN
Amy Leffingweli
Holland, MI
Kate Echer
Chicago, IL
Annemarie Schultz
Lake Geneva, WI
Suzie Wilson
Traverse City, MI
Kristin Lennert Murra
Chicago, IL
Chrissy Wen
Middleton, WI
Nicole Mahler
Holland, MI
Melissa Graves
Traverse City, MI
Susan Mikesell
Culver, IN
Sherri Esch
Milford, MI
Victoria Cameron
Holland, MI
Janeen Passler
Lake Geneva, WI
Caryn Stets
Chicago, IL
Jamie Tenbusch
Milford, MI
Becky Furry
Culver, IN
Maria Sanborn
Middleton, WI
Kara Dombusch
Traverse City, MI
Susan Lee
Middleton, WI
Crystl Patterson
Milford, MI
Casey Welmers
Traverse City, MI
Theresa Rey Shaul
Culver, IN
Debbie Cavender
Traverse City, MI
Melissa Leetzw
Lake Geneva, WI
Teri Landowski
Middleton, WI
Katie Furry
Culver, IN
Lori Beyer
Traverse City, MI
Mary Sue Ireland
Middleton, WI
Katy Nelson
Middleton, WI
Kristen Bridge
Traverse City, MI
Suzanne Hunt
Middleton, WI
Krystin Saputo
Traverse City, MI
Ellen Lawrence
Middleton, WI
Ximena Restrepo
Middleton, WI
Aimee Mortensen
Traverse City, MI
Steph Luyt
Traverse City, MI
Lauris Watts-Wagner
Middleton, WI
Dana Roman
Traverse City, MI
Kim Callison
Traverse City, MI
Lisa Lerner
Culver, IN
Julie Kopsea
Lake Geneva, WI
Allison Moe
Lake Geneva, WI
4800
1000
1000
1000
1000
800
2000
2000
2000
2000
1500
1500
1500
1500
1350
800
550
1100
1100
1100
1100
1050
650
400
1000
1000
1000
1000
944
750
194
750
750
750
750
750
500
250
750
750
750
750
650
650
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
500
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
300
300
300
300
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
198
198
198
198
196
196
196
196
194
194
192
192
192
192
190
190
190
190
188
188
188
188
186
186
184
184
150
150
150
150
125
125
Women's 14'
Sarah Campbell
Traverse City, MI
Juliet Urushima
Traverse City, MI
Patrice Jaworski
Culver, IN
Dana Bush
Lake Geneva, WI
Katrlyn Aulette
Milford, MI
2000
2000
1500
1500
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000





Contact:
wave@midwestsup.com

Review the official
WPA rulebook.