2016 Midwest SUP Racing Series splash banner
2012
To encourage the Midwest water lovers to stand up and ride the paddleboarding wave.
2012 Midwest SUP Racing Series Race Results and Standings

WPA/MWSUP National Points Race*
WPA/MWSUP Points Race
MWSUP Points Race
WPA/MWSUP Regional Championship Points Race*
Cancelled Event
*Double Points race



June

 
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Tony Paul M 12'6" 41 (1:29:54) 1000 pts
(2) Ross Herr M 12'6" 25 (1:43:16) 750 pts
(3) Adam Schutt M 12'6" 22 (1:52:08) 550 pts
(4) Brian Mulloy M 12'6" 38 (1:59:23) 400 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 44 (1:41:31) 1000 pts
(2) Sarah Mason F 12'6" 39 (2:11:47) 750 pts
(3) Chani Devers F 12'6" 40 (2:20:13) 550 pts
 
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Matt Johnson M 14' 37 (1:23:30) 1000 pts
(2) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 57 (1:23:58) 750 pts
(3) Rob Patton M 14' 39 (1:28:24) 550 pts
(4) Bob Pratt M 14' 39 (1:33:07) 400 pts
(5) Matt Reaume M 14' 39 (1:37:08) 325 pts
(6) Matt Balmer M 14' 42 (1:38:21) 250 pts
(7) Joey Ghent M 14' 30 (1:41:21) 200 pts
(8) George Meluch M 14' 63 (2:03:32) 150 pts
 
3 Mile Recreational Race
(1) Jeff Smolek M Surf 41 (0:57:35) 1000 pts
(2) Kacy Goldstein M Surf 26 (1:00:29) 750 pts
(3) Chris Callison M Surf 42 (1:00:29) 550 pts
(4) Jarrett Parker M Surf 28 (1:05:49) 400 pts
(5) Chris George M Surf 42 (1:07:29) 325 pts
(6) Chris Smith M Surf 33 (1:08:57) 250 pts
(7) Alejandro Dellatorre M Surf 39 (1:10:49) 200 pts
 
(1) Kristy Ruffing F Surf 29 (1:00:52) 1000 pts
(2) Rachel Rotger F Surf 42 (1:08:09) 750 pts
(3) Brianne Goldstein F Surf 24 (1:14:08) 550 pts
(4) Melissa Graves F Surf 33 (1:16:03) 400 pts
(5) Rachel Sabo F Surf 23 (1:19:21) 325 pts
(6) Crystal Smith F Surf 32 (1:23:05) 250 pts
(7) Annalee Morrison F Surf 52 (2:00:01) 200 pts

 
Elite - 6 miles
(1) Matt Johnson M 14' 37 (1:05:23) 1000 pts
(2) Rob Patton M 14' 39 (1:06:18) 750 pts
(3) Matt Campbell M 14' 38 (1:09:55) 550 pts
(4) Matt Balmer M 14' 42 (1:10:07) 400 pts
(5) Rich Mosher M 14' 59 (1:10:44) 325 pts
(6) Matt Hassenrik M 14' 34 (1:10:49) 250 pts
(7) Joey Ghent M 14' 30 (1:13:10) 200 pts
(8) Bob Pratt M 14' 53 (1:14:18) 150 pts
(9) Harry Tope M 14' 36 (1:19:46) 125 pts
(10) George Meluch M 14' 63 (1:27:50) 100 pts
(11) Michael Schlaack M 14' 43 (1:40:20) 99 pts
 
(1) Ross Herr M 12'6" 25 (1:10:48) 1000 pts
(2) Tony Paul M 12'6" 41 (1:11:40) 750 pts
(3) Chris Paustian M 12'6" 25 (1:21:30) 550 pts
(4) Brian Mulloy M 12'6" 38 (1:22:49) 400 pts
(5) Chris Callison M 12'6" 42 (1:26:32) 325 pts
(6) Thomas OConor M 12'6" 57 (1:27:00) 250 pts
(7) Pat Hoffman M 12'6" 55 (1:33:22) 200 pts
(8) Ben Pabon M 12'6" 27 (1:48:50) 150 pts
(9) Jason Tharp M 12'6" 45 (1:52:11) 125 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 44 (1:15:56) 1000 pts
(2) Kristy Ruffing F 12'6" 29 (1:23:26) 750 pts
(3) Jill Meredith F 12'6" 41 (1:24:56) 550 pts
 
Recreational - 3 miles
(1) Maurice Anthon M Surf 32 (0:39:21) 1000 pts
(2) Brandon Munson M Surf 31 (0:40:43) 750 pts
(3) Jarrett Parker M Surf 28 (0:41:43) 550 pts
(4) Erich Richey M Surf 47 (0:42:16) 400 pts
(5) Matthew Boehnlein M Surf 50 (0:43:03) 325 pts
(6) Anthony Azcona M Surf 30 (0:48:42) 250 pts
(7) Craig Vandervoort M Surf 44 (1:02:59) 200 pts
 
(1) Karen Silhavy F Surf 53 (0:52:22) 1000 pts
(2) Karen Leland F Surf 39 (0:54:03) 750 pts
(3) Susan Stanley F Surf 32 (0:56:43) 550 pts
(4) Olivia Vandervoort F Surf 17 (1:02:59) 400 pts

 
Elite 6 mile race
(1) Rob Patton M 14' 39 (1:08:51) 1000 pts
(2) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 57 (1:10:31) 750 pts
(3) Matt Campbell M 14' 38 (1:12:20) 550 pts
(4) Matt Franke M 14' 31 (1:13:10) 400 pts
(5) Gary Stone M 14' 55 (1:13:25) 325 pts
(6) Michael Westenberger M 14' 37 (1:14:32) 250 pts
(7) Steve Hirn M 14' 40 (1:14:37) 200 pts
(8) Alex Linnell M 14' 22 (1:14:46) 150 pts
(9) Joe Majerus M 14' 30 (1:18:10) 125 pts
(10) Scott Pauli M 14' 37 (1:18:18) 100 pts
(11) Zak Winkler M 14' 24 (1:19:23) 99 pts
(12) Dimitry Burukhin M 14' 41 (1:20:48) 98 pts
(13) Michael Bugni M 14' 52 (1:22:15) 97 pts
 
(1) Ross Herr M 12'6" 25 (1:13:15) 1000 pts
(2) Basil Tydings M 12'6" 42 (1:15:58) 750 pts
(3) Dave Schuster M 12'6" 43 (1:17:57) 550 pts
(4) Blake Meisinger M 12'6" 15 (1:23:49) 400 pts
(5) Maurice Anthon M 12'6" 32 (1:28:02) 325 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 44 (1:20:31) 1000 pts
(2) Sarah Schuster F 12'6" 43 (1:30:56) 750 pts
 
Recreational 3 Mile race
(1) Maurice Anthon M Surf 32 (0:42:47) 1000 pts
(2) Sam Eddington M Surf 32 (0:43:19) 750 pts
(3) Gatis Makstenieks M Surf 57 (0:46:58) 550 pts
(4) Victor Hora M Surf 55 (0:49:16) 400 pts
(5) Tom Gabrielse M Surf 61 (0:51:17) 325 pts
(6) JJ Montgomery M Surf 24 (0:51:31) 250 pts
(7) Mark Gibeault M Surf 26 (0:54:42) 200 pts
 
(1) Sarah Majerus F Surf 30 (0:57:38) 1000 pts
(2) Leslie Maclin F Surf 53 (0:59:17) 750 pts
(3) Jill Zschetzsche F Surf 52 (1:01:46) 550 pts
(4) Lorraine Scanlon F Surf 26 (1:01:47) 400 pts
(5) Judy Knier F Surf 52 (1:03:48) 325 pts
(6) Laure Romanowski F Surf 49 (1:04:20) 250 pts
(7) Valeria Zimbal F Surf 28 (1:06:38) 200 pts
(8) Cindy Van Akkeran F Surf 53 (1:08:18) 150 pts

 
Elite/Long Course
(1) Matt Johnson M 14' 37 (1:15:24) 1000 pts
(2) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 57 (1:16:20) 750 pts
(3) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 57 (1:16:34) 550 pts
(4) Matt Franke M 14' 31 (1:18:05) 400 pts
(5) Bob Pratt M 14' 53 (1:33:52) 325 pts
 
(1) Slater Trout M 12'6" 17 (1:15:58) 1000 pts
(2) Tony Paul M 12'6" 41 (1:19:53) 750 pts
(3) Mathew Reaume M 12'6" 39 (1:20:57) 550 pts
 
Lake Max Challenge - Race around the lake - Approx. 8-10 Miles
(1) David Story M Surf 30 (1:47:08) 1000 pts
(2) Wendell Martin M Surf 54 (1:49:23) 750 pts
 
Recreational/Short Course
(1) Reinhard Walther M 14' 39 (0:45:32) 1000 pts
 
(1) Tim Truman M 12'6" 50 (0:43:45) 1000 pts
(2) Steve Schaub M 12'6" 48 (0:44:24) 750 pts
(3) Bill Becker M 12'6" 48 (0:45:16) 550 pts
 
(1) Susan Mikesell F 12'6" 43 (0:55:51) 1000 pts
(2) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 53 (0:57:50) 750 pts
(3) JoEllen Tunacik F 12'6" 55 (1:23:29) 550 pts
 
(1) Maurice Anthon M Surf 32 (0:42:05) 1000 pts
(2) Chad VanHerk M Surf 33 (0:42:06) 750 pts
(3) Paul Sommer M Surf 50 (0:45:48) 550 pts
(4) Erich Richey M Surf 47 (0:46:20) 400 pts
(5) Cameron Gibson M Surf 34 (0:53:23) 325 pts
(6) John Ducker M Surf 47 (0:54:31) 250 pts
(7) David Boes M Surf 51 (0:54:53) 200 pts
(8) David Partridge M Surf 49 (0:57:48) 150 pts
(9) Michael Ducker M Surf 17 (0:58:30) 125 pts
(10) John Bickel M Surf 44 (0:58:48) 100 pts
(11) Craig Healey M Surf 41 (1:17:30) 99 pts
 
(1) Susan Stanley F Surf 32 (1:05:34) 1000 pts
(2) Katie Furry F Surf 47 (1:13:12) 750 pts
(3) Erica Richwine F Surf 37 (1:23:37) 550 pts
July

 
The Elite Long Race (6-7miles)
(1) Nick Bowjos M 14' (1:14:39) 1000 pts
(2) Matt Johnson M 14' (1:15:00) 750 pts
(3) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' (1:16:11) 550 pts
(4) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (1:16:54) 400 pts
(5) Rob Patton M 14' (1:17:36) 325 pts
(6) Darian Hildreth M 14' (1:18:26) 250 pts
(7) Matt Lennert M 14' (1:20:19) 200 pts
(8) Matt Franke M 14' (1:20:55) 150 pts
(9) Matt Balmer M 14' (1:21:40) 125 pts
(10) Cory Anderson M 14' (1:23:25) 100 pts
(11) Steve Hirn M 14' (1:23:54) 99 pts
(12) Gary Stone M 14' (1:24:05) 98 pts
(13) Cody Huff M 14' (1:24:53) 97 pts
(14) Scott Pauli M 14' (1:28:52) 96 pts
(15) Christoph Harrtung M 14' (1:29:12) 95 pts
(16) Bill Linsmayer M 14' (1:42:56) 94 pts
(17) Ryan Linsmayer M 14' (1:49:33) 93 pts
 
(1) Ross Herr M 12'6" (1:20:06) 1000 pts
(2) Tony Paul M 12'6" (1:25:08) 750 pts
(3) Dave Schuster M 12'6" (1:25:39) 550 pts
(4) Brett Huff M 12'6" (1:27:31) 400 pts
(5) Ed Pierce M 12'6" (1:27:47) 325 pts
(6) Kip Hoffman M 12'6" (1:28:23) 250 pts
(7) Wendell Martin M 12'6" (1:46:16) 200 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (1:29:22) 1000 pts
(2) Vanina Walsh F 12'6" (1:30:07) 750 pts
 
The Recreational Race (3-4 miles)
(1) Bruce Reek M 14' (0:57:23) 1000 pts
(2) Tim Truman M 14' (0:58:02) 750 pts
(3) Pat Lynch M 14' (0:59:04) 550 pts
(4) Bittan Whiting M 14' (1:04:20) 400 pts
(5) Evan Stone M 14' (1:06:27) 325 pts
(6) Andy Kerwin M 14' (1:13:01) 250 pts
 
(1) Steve Kumack M 12'6" (0:55:59) 1000 pts
(2) Tyler Huff M 12'6" (1:01:41) 750 pts
(3) Dave Schultz M 12'6" (1:03:01) 550 pts
(4) John Morton M 12'6" (1:06:23) 400 pts
(5) Jeff Hallahan M 12'6" (1:06:38) 325 pts
(6) Kristan Morton M 12'6" (1:06:38) 250 pts
(7) George Hale M 12'6" (1:06:55) 200 pts
(8) Dan Morton M 12'6" (1:12:07) 150 pts
(9) Casey St. Henry M 12'6" (1:13:57) 125 pts
(10) Matt Schrecengost M 12'6" (1:14:51) 100 pts
(11) Mike Panek M 12'6" (1:15:22) 99 pts
(12) Tom Schmitzer III M 12'6" (1:17:28) 98 pts
(13) Bill Grunow M 12'6" (1:20:28) 97 pts
(14) Cruze Schuster M 12'6" (1:23:12) 96 pts
(15) Josh Boll M 12'6" (1:24:04) 95 pts
(16) Frank Whiting M 12'6" (1:29:39) 94 pts
(17) Bill Kirk M 12'6" (1:34:07) 93 pts
(18) Brett Siegall M 12'6" (1:38:34) 92 pts
(19) Micheal Van Dyke M 12'6" (1:40:11) 91 pts
(20) Kyle Eddington M 12'6" (1:52:27) 90 pts
 
(1) Suzen Cook F 12'6" (1:18:20) 1000 pts
(2) Samantha Carlson F 12'6" (1:19:39) 750 pts
(3) Noell Vaughn F 12'6" (1:29:37) 550 pts
(4) Amelia Nelson F 12'6" (1:39:33) 400 pts
(5) Leslie Allan F 12'6" (1:40:45) 325 pts
(6) Leslie Boll F 12'6" (1:41:16) 250 pts
(7) Kelly Leibolt F 12'6" (1:42:14) 200 pts
(8) Lorraine Scanlon F 12'6" (1:52:24) 150 pts
(9) Helen Donald F 12'6" (2:09:25) 125 pts
 
(1) Maurice Anthon M Surf (1:04:40) 1000 pts
(2) Sam Eddington M Surf (1:05:19) 750 pts
(3) Nathan Whiting M Surf (1:08:58) 550 pts
(4) Erich Richey M Surf (1:09:58) 400 pts
(5) Dimitry Burukhin M Surf (1:16:57) 325 pts
(6) John Sharp M Surf (1:17:18) 250 pts
 
(1) Jenny Ray F Surf (1:21:17) 1000 pts
(2) Leslie Maclin F Surf (1:22:04) 750 pts
(3) Rachel llanans F Surf (1:25:27) 550 pts
(4) Susan Stanley F Surf (1:32:35) 400 pts
(5) Laura Romanowski F Surf (1:45:52) 325 pts
(6) Kim Hildreth F Surf (2:15:28) 250 pts

 
6-mile Open Race Men's
(1) Nick Bowers M 14' (1:12:24) 550 pts
(2) Matt Johnson M 14' 37 (1:12:49) 400 pts
(3) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 57 (1:13:33) 325 pts
(4) Ron St. John M 14' (1:14:15) 250 pts
(5) Rob Patton M 14' 39 (1:14:21) 200 pts
(6) Mike Bennett M 14' (1:14:52) 150 pts
(7) Darian Hildreth M 14' 39 (1:15:48) 125 pts
(8) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 57 (1:15:54) 100 pts
(9) Matt Reaume M 14' 39 (1:17:11) 98 pts
(10) Matt Franke M 14' 31 (1:17:32) 97 pts
(11) Scott Pauli M 14' 37 (1:24:22) 95 pts
(12) Christoph Harrtung M 14' 41 (1:26:47) 94 pts
(13) Zak Winkler M 14' (1:29:27) 93 pts
(14) Steve Hirn M 14' 40 (1:31:11) 92 pts
(15) Kip Hoffman M 14' (1:31:40) 91 pts
(16) Dimitry Burukhin M 14' 41 (1:33:14) 89 pts
(17) Michael Bugni M 14' 52 (1:34:36) 88 pts
(18) Philip Ramstack M 14' 42 (1:34:42) 87 pts
(19) Bruce Reek M 14' 54 (1:35:36) 86 pts
(20) SoHyun Boo M 14' 45 (2:02:09) 84 pts
(21) James Davis M 14' 32 (2:10:22) 83 pts
 
(1) Maurice Anthon M 12'6" 33 (1:23:08) 250 pts
(2) Mark Buenz M 12'6" 51 (1:31:33) 200 pts
(3) Chris Banks M 12'6" (1:33:12) 150 pts
(4) Jimmy Blakeney M 12'6" (1:34:30) 125 pts
(5) Kevin Phillips M 12'6" 34 (1:36:54) 100 pts
(6) Bill Linsmayer M 12'6" (1:38:11) 99 pts
(7) Tyler Huff M 12'6" (1:42:55) 98 pts
(8) Mark Greinert M 12'6" (1:51:19) 97 pts
(9) John Arend M 12'6" 30 (2:06:20) 95 pts
(10) Randy Fahrenkrog M 12'6" 50 (2:12:38) 94 pts
(11) Mike Graf M 12'6" 50 (2:26:48) 93 pts
 
(1) Karl Eugster M Surf 53 (1:43:56) 1000 pts
 
6-mile Elite Race Men's
(1) Jim Terrell M 14' (1:10:11) 1000 pts
(2) Ronnie Ayres M 14' 44 (1:12:06) 750 pts
(3) Alex Linnell M 14' (1:16:36) 99 pts
(4) Matt Lennert M 14' 40 (1:21:05) 96 pts
(5) Ed Pierce M 14' 58 (1:32:47) 90 pts
(6) Michael Carpenter M 14' 45 (1:38:10) 85 pts
 
(1) Dan Gavere M 12'6" 42 (1:12:03) 1000 pts
(2) John Becker M 12'6" 53 (1:16:15) 750 pts
(3) Cody Huff M 12'6" (1:20:46) 550 pts
(4) Danny Mongno M 12'6" 38 (1:20:53) 400 pts
(5) Dave Schuster M 12'6" (1:23:06) 325 pts
(6) Nicholas Heim M 12'6" 21 (1:59:29) 96 pts
 
6-mile Open Race Women's
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 44 (1:35:13) 1000 pts
(2) Vanina Walsh F 12'6" (1:42:51) 750 pts
(3) Suzen Cook F 12'6" 54 (2:01:39) 550 pts
(4) Samantha Carlson F 12'6" 25 (2:05:21) 400 pts
(5) Robyn Buenz F 12'6" 48 (2:28:58) 325 pts
(6) Karen DuCharme F 12'6" 58 (2:28:58) 250 pts
(7) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 53 (2:31:00) 200 pts
 
2-mile Recreational Men's and Women's
(1) Jim McClellan M 14' 46 (0:33:47) 1000 pts
(2) Adam King M 14' 32 (0:33:50) 750 pts
(3) Christian Beck M 14' 25 (0:34:00) 550 pts
 
(1) Evan Stone M 12'6" (0:30:39) 1000 pts
(2) John Swiatowiec M 12'6" 49 (0:31:29) 750 pts
(3) Justin McClellan M 12'6" (0:32:08) 550 pts
(4) Chris Hughes M 12'6" 47 (0:32:38) 400 pts
(5) Tim McKenna M 12'6" 46 (0:33:48) 325 pts
(6) Chad Boeckman M 12'6" 29 (0:35:42) 250 pts
(7) Andrew Yeager M 12'6" 44 (0:37:15) 200 pts
(8) Michal Van Dyke M 12'6" 42 (0:38:43) 150 pts
(9) Josh Boll M 12'6" 32 (0:41:11) 125 pts
(10) Jeff Klasmeier M 12'6" 32 (0:42:48) 100 pts
(11) John Lockwood M 12'6" 41 (0:53:45) 99 pts
(12) Adam Hayes M 12'6" 30 (0:59:30) 98 pts
 
(1) Leslie Taylor F 12'6" (0:33:35) 1000 pts
(2) Natasha Lutes F 12'6" 37 (0:40:00) 750 pts
(3) Jenny Ray F 12'6" 33 (0:40:36) 550 pts
(4) Jennifer McClellan F 12'6" (0:42:39) 400 pts
(5) Susan Lee F 12'6" 60 (0:44:46) 325 pts
(6) Becki Kuchenberg F 12'6" 36 (0:44:50) 250 pts
(7) Leslie Boll F 12'6" 31 (0:49:08) 200 pts
(8) Tami Roberts F 12'6" 55 (0:51:00) 150 pts
(9) Heather Hayes F 12'6" 30 (0:59:30) 125 pts
(10) Carrie Kirkpatrick F 12'6" 47 (1:01:52) 100 pts
 
(1) Maurice Anthon M Surf 33 (0:29:33) 1000 pts
(2) Ryan Bailey M Surf 35 (0:31:33) 750 pts
(3) Erich Richey M Surf 47 (0:31:54) 550 pts
(4) Bill Becker M Surf 48 (0:32:30) 400 pts
(5) Bill Grunow M Surf 49 (0:36:46) 325 pts
(6) Stan Linnell M Surf 50 (0:39:43) 250 pts
(7) Tom Grist M Surf (0:40:24) 200 pts
(8) Allen Hughes M Surf (0:43:47) 150 pts
 
(1) Tanya Quint F Surf 38 (0:41:38) 1000 pts
(2) Stephanie Richey F Surf (0:46:23) 750 pts
(3) Brittany Weinand F Surf (0:46:35) 550 pts
(4) Katie McKenna F Surf (0:50:42) 400 pts

 
6-Mile Elite Race
(1) Rob Patton M 14' 39 (1:13:08) 1000 pts
(2) Ron St. John M 14' 51 (1:13:31) 750 pts
(3) Danny Mongno M 14' 38 (1:13:39) 550 pts
(4) Matt Johnson M 14' 37 (1:15:37) 400 pts
(5) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' 57 (1:16:19) 325 pts
(6) Matt Hassenrik M 14' 34 (1:18:05) 250 pts
(7) Andrew Van Essendelft M 14' 26 (1:18:49) 200 pts
(8) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 57 (1:19:06) 150 pts
(9) Joel Baker M 14' 39 (1:19:29) 125 pts
(10) Matt Franke M 14' 31 (1:21:28) 100 pts
(11) Rich Mosher M 14' 59 (1:23:53) 99 pts
(12) Gary Stone M 14' 55 (1:25:02) 98 pts
(13) Matt Balmer M 14' 42 (1:25:43) 97 pts
(14) Chris Paustian M 14' 25 (1:26:37) 96 pts
(15) Adam Schutt M 14' 22 (1:30:01) 95 pts
(16) Matt Reaume M 14' (1:32:07) 94 pts
(17) Bill Linsmayer M 14' 28 (1:32:55) 93 pts
(18) David Plankenhorn M 14' 21 (1:34:28) 92 pts
(19) Cy Tope M 14' (1:35:53) 91 pts
(20) George Meluch M 14' 63 (2:15:12) 90 pts
 
(1) Jamie Mitchell M 12'6" 35 (1:08:34) 1000 pts
(2) Larry Cain M 12'6" 49 (1:09:56) 750 pts
(3) Ross Herr M 12'6" 25 (1:19:41) 550 pts
(4) Tony Paul M 12'6" 41 (1:23:42) 400 pts
(5) Matt Campbell M 12'6" 38 (1:27:31) 325 pts
(6) Thomas OConor M 12'6" 57 (1:28:03) 250 pts
(7) Nick Yeates M 12'6" 31 (1:33:40) 200 pts
(8) Winsor Macdonell M 12'6" 46 (1:35:20) 150 pts
(9) Evan Stone M 12'6" 16 (1:44:13) 125 pts
(10) Dan Whitmoyer M 12'6" 48 (1:56:11) 100 pts
 
(1) Jen Scully F 12'6" 29 (1:35:41) 1000 pts
(2) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 44 (1:36:30) 750 pts
(3) Kate Borg F 12'6" 45 (1:40:36) 550 pts
(4) Sarah Mason F 12'6" 39 (2:04:34) 400 pts
(5) Robyn Rutkiewicz F 12'6" 53 (2:04:51) 325 pts
(6) Karen VanPutten F 12'6" 42 (2:11:39) 250 pts
 
3-Mile Recreational Race
(1) Mike Scholma M Surf 57 (0:40:02) 1000 pts
(2) Maurice Anthon M Surf 33 (0:41:34) 750 pts
(3) Doug Vogelzang M Surf 52 (0:43:07) 550 pts
(4) Tom Chinonis M Surf 38 (0:43:17) 400 pts
(5) Brian Stauffer M Surf 55 (0:43:38) 325 pts
(6) Joey Ghent M Surf 31 (0:43:51) 250 pts
(7) Austin Vondracek M Surf 23 (0:44:03) 200 pts
(8) Aaron Campbell M Surf 34 (0:44:19) 150 pts
(9) Jonathan Sharp M Surf 19 (0:44:33) 125 pts
(10) Nick Lauterbach M Surf 17 (0:44:36) 100 pts
(11) Andrew McFall M Surf 25 (0:45:10) 99 pts
(12) Mark Brower M Surf 36 (0:45:24) 98 pts
(13) David Tuzinowski M Surf 46 (0:45:37) 97 pts
(14) Ben Walker M Surf 26 (0:46:03) 96 pts
(15) Scott Moore M Surf 40 (0:46:20) 95 pts
(16) Jeff Weinert M Surf 44 (0:46:27) 94 pts
(17) Tim McKenna M Surf 46 (0:46:55) 93 pts
(18) Kurt Blackburn M Surf 18 (0:47:14) 92 pts
(19) Neil Steger M Surf 42 (0:47:18) 91 pts
(20) Butch Mockler M Surf 40 (0:47:55) 90 pts
(21) Bryan Boods M Surf (0:48:02) 89 pts
(22) Tyler Bosgraaf M Surf 21 (0:48:21) 88 pts
(23) Dave Meade M Surf 40 (0:48:52) 87 pts
(24) Brian Bosgraaf M Surf 46 (0:48:58) 86 pts
(25) Tim Folkert M Surf 31 (0:49:18) 85 pts
(26) Patrick McFall M Surf 15 (0:49:34) 84 pts
(27) David Boes M Surf 51 (0:49:42) 83 pts
(28) Keith Borg M Surf 42 (0:50:13) 82 pts
(29) Darren Petterson M Surf 35 (0:50:34) 81 pts
(30) Donald Lawless M Surf 53 (0:51:32) 80 pts
(31) Jim McClellan M Surf 46 (0:52:07) 79 pts
(32) Keith Eastland M Surf 38 (0:54:00) 78 pts
(33) William Moss M Surf 65 (0:56:14) 77 pts
(34) Brian Bosie M Surf (0:59:01) 76 pts
(35) Charlie Pike M Surf 40 (0:59:22) 75 pts
(36) Sean McFall M Surf 23 (1:00:47) 74 pts
(37) Paul VandeWater M Surf 36 (1:01:01) 73 pts
(38) Jack Wickham M Surf 54 (1:04:13) 72 pts
 
(1) Elizabeth Anderson F Surf 44 (0:49:25) 1000 pts
(2) Anna Beird F Surf 46 (0:51:05) 750 pts
(3) Sara Folkert F Surf 31 (0:54:33) 550 pts
(4) Laura Leenhouts F Surf 36 (0:55:29) 400 pts
(5) Jen Eichorst F Surf 36 (0:57:27) 325 pts
(6) Diane Tope F Surf 67 (0:57:27) 250 pts
(7) LaGenia Bailey F Surf 50 (0:58:35) 200 pts
(8) Eliza Beird F Surf 15 (0:58:53) 150 pts
(9) Tori Petterson F Surf 35 (1:00:37) 125 pts
(10) Jill Mockler F Surf 36 (1:00:53) 100 pts
(11) Leslie Maclin F Surf 53 (1:01:36) 99 pts
(12) Aimee Mortensen F Surf 39 (1:01:38) 98 pts
(13) Lisa James F Surf 47 (1:02:17) 97 pts
(14) Kris Campau F Surf 37 (1:02:50) 96 pts
(15) Corinna Parish F Surf 24 (1:02:56) 95 pts
(16) Melissa Porter F Surf 31 (1:05:00) 94 pts
(17) Mary Eyke F Surf 38 (1:08:38) 93 pts

 
6 Mile Elite Race
(1) Ron St. John M 14' 51 (1:09:40) 1000 pts
(2) Rob Patton M 14' 39 (1:10:39) 750 pts
(3) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' 57 (1:11:27) 550 pts
(4) Matt Reaume M 14' 39 (1:12:42) 400 pts
(5) Matt Balmer M 14' 42 (1:16:38) 325 pts
(6) Cy Tope M 14' 36 (1:25:11) 250 pts
(7) George Meluch M 14' 63 (1:33:43) 200 pts
(8) Scott Moore M 14' 40 (1:35:42) 150 pts
 
(1) Mark Athanacio M 12'6" 47 (1:09:15) 1000 pts
(2) Matt Campbell M 12'6" 38 (1:17:37) 750 pts
(3) Nicholas Yates M 12'6" 31 (1:21:34) 550 pts
(4) Thomas OConor M 12'6" 51 (1:28:56) 400 pts
(5) Jeff Smolek M 12'6" 42 (1:30:13) 325 pts
(6) Chris Callison M 12'6" 42 (1:33:19) 250 pts
(7) Nathan Hoard M 12'6" 30 (1:34:39) 200 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 44 (1:20:45) 1000 pts
(2) Jennifer Scully F 12'6" 29 (1:24:54) 750 pts
(3) Sarah Mason F 12'6" 39 (1:34:26) 550 pts
(4) Chani Devers F 12'6" 40 (1:41:05) 400 pts
 
3 Mile Recreational Race
(1) Ron Smith M 14' 60 (0:44:21) 1000 pts
(2) Scott Damman M 14' 27 (0:45:59) 750 pts
 
(1) Brian LeFeve M 12'6" 41 (0:41:47) 1000 pts
(2) Dan Whitmoyer M 12'6" 48 (0:48:17) 750 pts
(3) Chris George M 12'6" 43 (0:49:34) 550 pts
(4) Michael Dove M 12'6" 64 (0:51:55) 400 pts
(5) John Cabell M 12'6" 57 (0:53:14) 325 pts
(6) Matthew Cabell M 12'6" 54 (0:53:14) 325 pts
(7) Mike Babycz M 12'6" 41 (0:54:50) 200 pts
(8) Bob Jack M 12'6" 58 (1:01:10) 150 pts
(9) Ryan Brooks M 12'6" 36 (1:09:40) 125 pts
 
(1) Lori Buzzelli F 12'6" 39 (0:51:16) 1000 pts
(2) Kristen Bridge F 12'6" 27 (0:57:03) 750 pts
(3) Pam McDowell F 12'6" 51 (1:12:52) 550 pts
(4) Dawn Somerville F 12'6" 42 (1:26:34) 400 pts
 
(1) Denny Tallon M Surf 22 (0:42:52) 1000 pts
(2) Mark Koliver M Surf 38 (0:47:26) 750 pts
(3) Rob Kemahan M Surf 39 (0:47:40) 550 pts
(4) Ben Walker M Surf 26 (0:48:33) 400 pts
(5) Chris Smith M Surf 33 (0:49:24) 325 pts
(6) Chris Buzzeli M Surf 49 (0:50:12) 250 pts
(7) Alejandro Dellatorre M Surf 39 (0:50:19) 200 pts
(8) Eric Schauwecker M Surf 44 (0:50:51) 150 pts
(9) Kacy Goldstein M Surf 26 (0:52:32) 125 pts
(10) Jarrett Parker M Surf 28 (0:52:40) 100 pts
(11) Adam Dougall M Surf 44 (0:53:48) 99 pts
(12) Brandon German M Surf 34 (0:53:55) 98 pts
(13) Robert Newcomb M Surf 52 (0:54:02) 97 pts
(14) John Beigler M Surf 42 (0:54:03) 96 pts
(15) Joe Scully M Surf 29 (0:54:19) 95 pts
(16) Dane Wilborn M Surf 24 (0:55:43) 94 pts
(17) Joseph Allerton M Surf 31 (0:59:01) 93 pts
(18) Jun Kakeno M Surf 34 (1:02:09) 92 pts
(19) Kevin Trail M Surf 41 (1:06:41) 91 pts
(20) Shawn Fricke M Surf 37 (1:12:14) 90 pts
(21) Jim Woodman M Surf 51 (1:23:07) 89 pts
 
(1) Rachel Rotger F Surf 42 (0:52:34) 1000 pts
(2) Melanie Rucinski F Surf 38 (0:54:24) 750 pts
(3) Mandi Damman F Surf 27 (0:55:16) 550 pts
(4) Brenda Allende F Surf 36 (1:00:04) 400 pts
(5) Crystal Smith F Surf 33 (1:01:18) 325 pts
(6) Casey Welmers F Surf 32 (1:02:43) 250 pts
(7) Sarah Campbell F Surf 39 (1:05:34) 200 pts
(8) Mindy MacKay F Surf 45 (1:12:27) 150 pts
(9) Elodie Pasco F Surf 30 (1:14:44) 125 pts
August

 
10 Mile Downwinder
(1) Ron St. John M 14' (2:01:51) 1000 pts
(2) Rob Patton M 14' (2:03:33) 750 pts
(3) Rob Plankenhorn M 14' (2:05:23) 550 pts
(4) Matt Johnson M 14' (2:11:18) 400 pts
(5) Rich Mosher M 14' (2:11:42) 325 pts
(6) Kenny Lambrecht M 14' (2:12:47) 250 pts
(7) Bob Pratt M 14' (2:19:46) 200 pts
(8) Matt Franke M 14' (2:20:05) 150 pts
(9) Eric Grost M 14' (2:35:15) 125 pts
(10) Steve Andriese M 14' (2:35:55) 100 pts
(11) Chad VanHerk M 14' (2:36:14) 99 pts
(12) Wendell Martin M 14' (2:47:30) 98 pts
(13) Sixto Linares M 14' (3:00:51) 97 pts
 
(1) Stephanie Zalucha F 14' (3:16:33) 1000 pts
 
(1) Tony Paul M 12'6" (2:06:53) 1000 pts
(2) Ross Herr M 12'6" (2:10:12) 750 pts
(3) Dustin Kammerer M 12'6" (2:30:35) 550 pts
(4) Craig Rawlings M 12'6" (2:36:11) 400 pts
(5) Dan Whitmoyer M 12'6" (2:44:24) 325 pts
(6) Darren Petterson M 12'6" (2:52:22) 250 pts
(7) Matt Campau M 12'6" (2:52:45) 200 pts
(8) Thomas OConor M 12'6" (2:55:09) 150 pts
(9) Tyler Wesorick M 12'6" (2:58:18) 125 pts
(10) Nick Bierschbach M 12'6" (2:59:28) 100 pts
(11) Paul Maly M 12'6" (2:59:28) 99 pts
(12) David Houchins M 12'6" (3:02:30) 98 pts
(13) Phil Trudgeon M 12'6" (3:05:28) 97 pts
(14) Sean McNally M 12'6" (3:09:59) 96 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" (2:31:44) 1000 pts
(2) Jill Sill F 12'6" (3:06:40) 750 pts
(3) LaGenia Bailey F 12'6" (3:26:28) 550 pts
(4) Stephie Luyt F 12'6" (3:33:53) 400 pts
(5) Mimi Ransick F 12'6" (3:34:49) 325 pts
(6) Deneen Macedonia F 12'6" (3:40:13) 250 pts
(7) Bonny Hall F 12'6" (3:41:47) 200 pts
 
3.5 Mile Recreational Race
(1) Rob Patton M 14' 39 (0:52:41) 1000 pts
(2) Ron St. John M 14' 51 (0:52:42) 750 pts
(3) Matt Johnson M 14' 37 (0:53:02) 550 pts
(4) Matt Franke M 14' 31 (0:55:20) 400 pts
(5) Matt Balmer M 14' 42 (0:57:40) 325 pts
(6) Matt Myers M 14' 33 (0:58:45) 250 pts
(7) Bryan Roth M 14' 47 (0:59:09) 200 pts
(8) Michael Bugni M 14' 52 (1:01:24) 150 pts
(9) Dave Firman M 14' 33 (1:01:27) 125 pts
(10) Bob Pratt M 14' 53 (1:03:10) 100 pts
(11) Tom Chinonis M 14' 38 (1:03:49) 99 pts
(12) Cecil Hammond M 14' 41 (1:13:58) 98 pts
(13) John Rothhaar M 14' 61 (1:19:12) 97 pts
 
(1) Tony Paul M 12'6" 41 (0:55:12) 1000 pts
(2) Ross Herr M 12'6" 25 (0:56:05) 750 pts
(3) Matt Campbell M 12'6" 38 (0:58:53) 550 pts
(4) Jim Misiewicz M 12'6" 45 (1:01:12) 400 pts
(5) Scott Wilson M 12'6" 47 (1:01:35) 325 pts
(6) John McNeil M 12'6" 28 (1:06:47) 250 pts
(7) Thomas OConor M 12'6" 57 (1:06:59) 200 pts
(8) Charles Whistler M 12'6" 33 (1:07:52) 150 pts
(9) Matt Mulligan M 12'6" 53 (1:08:02) 125 pts
(10) Christopher Buzzelli M 12'6" 49 (1:09:49) 100 pts
(11) Randall Urushima M 12'6" 45 (1:10:08) 99 pts
(12) Chris Callison M 12'6" 42 (1:10:36) 98 pts
(13) Nick Darga M 12'6" 29 (1:11:18) 97 pts
(14) Ben McNeil M 12'6" 25 (1:14:15) 96 pts
(15) David Clark M 12'6" 34 (1:17:02) 95 pts
(16) Charles Korson M 12'6" 33 (1:18:30) 94 pts
(17) J Mueller M 12'6" 33 (1:20:48) 93 pts
(18) Chris Hinze M 12'6" 28 (1:22:08) 92 pts
(19) George Townsend M 12'6" 53 (1:22:37) 91 pts
(20) Blake Vance M 12'6" 54 (1:30:40) 90 pts
(21) Brian Basic M 12'6" 53 (1:37:04) 89 pts
(22) Hazim Tugun M 12'6" 34 (1:42:03) 88 pts
(23) George Townsend Jr. M 12'6" 17 (1:43:22) 87 pts
 
(1) Mary Radtke F 12'6" 44 (1:04:40) 1000 pts
(2) Lori Buzzelli F 12'6" 39 (1:10:02) 750 pts
(3) Emily Berlin F 12'6" 21 (1:12:35) 550 pts
(4) Juliet Urushima F 12'6" 41 (1:19:06) 400 pts
(5) Sarah Louisignau F 12'6" 31 (1:19:20) 325 pts
(6) Kristen Bridge F 12'6" 27 (1:25:14) 250 pts
(7) Leslie Maclin F 12'6" 53 (1:28:34) 200 pts
(8) Robin Porretti F 12'6" 39 (1:31:05) 150 pts
(9) Susan Townsend F 12'6" 43 (1:43:57) 125 pts
 
(1) Tom Parrent M Surf 48 (1:05:36) 1000 pts
(2) Ben Walker M Surf 26 (1:08:21) 750 pts
(3) Chris George M Surf 42 (1:12:50) 550 pts
(4) Neil Steger M Surf 42 (1:13:18) 400 pts
(5) Erik Davidek M Surf 37 (1:13:19) 325 pts
(6) Matt Kropf M Surf 33 (1:15:30) 250 pts
(7) Rob Beigle M Surf 35 (1:16:36) 200 pts
(8) George Meluch M Surf 63 (1:17:08) 150 pts
(9) Jim Rogers M Surf 56 (1:22:56) 125 pts
(10) Samuel Kotler M Surf 25 (1:23:30) 100 pts
(11) Jimmy Mac M Surf 43 (1:30:36) 99 pts
(12) Michael Collins M Surf 41 (1:43:07) 98 pts
(13) Richard Tesner M Surf 46 (1:53:08) 97 pts
(14) Mike Craig M Surf 43 (2:03:22) 96 pts
 
(1) Elizabeth Anderson F Surf 44 (1:17:49) 1000 pts
(2) Rowena Estayo F Surf 55 (1:19:47) 750 pts
(3) Jen Kowal F Surf 44 (1:22:51) 550 pts
(4) Jessica Kerfoot F Surf 32 (1:24:57) 400 pts
(5) Brenda Allende F Surf 36 (1:27:10) 325 pts
(6) Diane Tope F Surf 67 (1:27:55) 250 pts
(7) Stephanie Zalucha F Surf 26 (1:27:56) 200 pts
(8) Lisa Maginity F Surf 40 (1:28:23) 150 pts
(9) Casey Welmers F Surf 32 (1:28:35) 125 pts
(10) Kris Campau F Surf 37 (1:31:13) 100 pts
(11) Tori Petterson F Surf 35 (1:31:17) 99 pts
(12) Jodi Sorrells F Surf 41 (1:35:04) 98 pts
(13) Julie Kuieck F Surf 41 (1:35:30) 97 pts
(14) Krista Wortman F Surf 41 (1:35:52) 96 pts
(15) Kyrra Springer F Surf 32 (1:36:38) 95 pts
(16) Velvet Batteiger F Surf 40 (1:38:00) 94 pts
(17) Bridget Green F Surf 33 (1:38:53) 93 pts
(18) Susan Donnelly F Surf 45 (1:40:13) 92 pts
(19) Tarisa Tugun F Surf 37 (1:48:52) 91 pts
(20) Diane Ebaugh F Surf 57 (1:48:59) 90 pts
(21) Courtney Bierschba F Surf 23 (2:01:23) 88 pts

2012 Points Standings

Elite Division:

Men's 14'
Rob Patton
Sheboygan, WI
Holland, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Matt Johnson
Benton Harbor, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Middleton, WI
Rob Plankenhorn
Culver, IN
Harrison Township, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Middleton, WI
Ron St. John
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Middleton, WI
Kenny Lambrecht
Sheboygan, WI
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
Middleton, WI
Matt Franke
Sheboygan, WI
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Middleton, WI
Matt Balmer
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
Matt Campbell
Benton Harbor, MI
Sheboygan, WI
Bob Pratt
Harrison Township, MI
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Nick Bowjos
Lake Geneva, WI
Jim Terrell
Middleton, WI
Matt Reaume
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Middleton, WI
Holland, MI
Ronnie Ayres
Middleton, WI
Rich Mosher
Traverse City, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Danny Mongno
Holland, MI
Nick Bowers
Middleton, WI
George Meluch
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Gary Stone
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Matt Hassenrik
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Joey Ghent
Harrison Township, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Steve Hirn
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Darian Hildreth
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Cy Tope
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Matt Lennert
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Scott Pauli
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Michael Westenberger
Sheboygan, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Alex Linnell
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Andrew Van Essendelft
Holland, MI
Zak Winkler
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Christoph Harrtung
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Bill Linsmayer
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Dimitry Burukhin
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Michael Bugni
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Mike Bennett
Middleton, WI
Scott Moore
Milford, MI
Eric Grost
Traverse City, MI
Harry Tope
Benton Harbor, MI
Joel Baker
Holland, MI
Joe Majerus
Sheboygan, WI
Steve Andriese
Traverse City, MI
Cory Anderson
Lake Geneva, WI
Chad VanHerk
Traverse City, MI
Michael Schlaack
Benton Harbor, MI
Culver, IN
Wendell Martin
Traverse City, MI
Cody Huff
Lake Geneva, WI
Sixto Linares
Traverse City, MI
Chris Paustian
Holland, MI
Adam Schutt
Holland, MI
Ryan Linsmayer
Lake Geneva, WI
David Plankenhorn
Holland, MI
Kip Hoffman
Middleton, WI
Ed Pierce
Middleton, WI
Philip Ramstack
Middleton, WI
Bruce Reek
Middleton, WI
Michael Carpenter
Middleton, WI
SoHyun Boo
Middleton, WI
James Davis
Middleton, WI
4800
1000
1000
750
750
750
550
4550
1000
1000
1000
750
400
400
3475
750
750
550
550
550
325
3000
1000
1000
750
250
2375
750
550
400
325
250
100
1297
400
400
150
150
100
97
1197
400
325
250
125
97
0
1100
550
550
1075
400
325
200
150
1000
1000
1000
1000
917
400
325
98
94
750
750
749
325
325
99
550
550
550
550
540
200
150
100
90
521
325
98
98
500
250
250
400
200
200
391
200
99
92
375
250
125
341
250
91
296
200
96
291
100
96
95
250
250
0
249
150
99
200
200
192
99
93
189
95
94
187
94
93
187
98
89
185
97
88
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
0
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
95
95
93
93
92
92
91
91
90
90
87
87
86
86
85
85
84
84
83
83
Men's 12'6"
Ross Herr
Benton Harbor, MI
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Holland, MI
Tony Paul
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Holland, MI
Dave Schuster
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Matt Campbell
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Thomas OConor
Milford, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
Mark Athanacio
Milford, MI
Dan Gavere
Middleton, WI
Jamie Mitchell
Holland, MI
Slater Trout
Culver, IN
Brian Mulloy
Harrison Township, MI
Benton Harbor, MI
Basil Tydings
Sheboygan, WI
John Becker
Middleton, WI
Larry Cain
Holland, MI
Maurice Anthon
Sheboygan, WI
Middleton, WI
Culver, IN
Chris Callison
Benton Harbor, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Nicholas Yates
Milford, MI
Chris Paustian
Benton Harbor, MI
Cody Huff
Middleton, WI
Adam Schutt
Harrison Township, MI
Mathew Reaume
Culver, IN
Dustin Kammerer
Traverse City, MI
Dan Whitmoyer
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Danny Mongno
Middleton, WI
Brett Huff
Lake Geneva, WI
Blake Meisinger
Sheboygan, WI
Craig Rawlings
Traverse City, MI
Ed Pierce
Lake Geneva, WI
Jeff Smolek
Milford, MI
Darren Petterson
Traverse City, MI
Kip Hoffman
Lake Geneva, WI
Nick Yeates
Holland, MI
Matt Campau
Traverse City, MI
Pat Hoffman
Benton Harbor, MI
Nathan Hoard
Milford, MI
Wendell Martin
Lake Geneva, WI
Mark Buenz
Middleton, WI
Chris Banks
Middleton, WI
Winsor Macdonell
Holland, MI
Ben Pabon
Benton Harbor, MI
Jason Tharp
Benton Harbor, MI
Jimmy Blakeney
Middleton, WI
Tyler Wesorick
Traverse City, MI
Evan Stone
Holland, MI
Kevin Phillips
Middleton, WI
Nick Bierschbach
Traverse City, MI
Bill Linsmayer
Middleton, WI
Paul Maly
Traverse City, MI
Tyler Huff
Middleton, WI
David Houchins
Traverse City, MI
Mark Greinert
Middleton, WI
Phil Trudgeon
Traverse City, MI
Sean McNally
Traverse City, MI
Nicholas Heim
Middleton, WI
John Arend
Middleton, WI
Randy Fahrenkrog
Middleton, WI
Mike Graf
Middleton, WI
5050
1000
1000
1000
750
750
550
4650
1000
1000
750
750
750
400
1425
550
550
325
1075
750
325
1050
400
250
250
150
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
800
400
400
750
750
750
750
750
750
575
325
250
0
575
325
250
0
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
425
325
100
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
96
96
95
95
94
94
93
93
Men's Surf Style
Karl Eugster
Middleton, WI
David Story
Culver, IN
Wendell Martin
Culver, IN
1000
1000
1000
1000
750
750
Women's 12'6"
Mary Radtke
Sheboygan, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Traverse City, MI
Sarah Mason
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Vanina Walsh
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Jen Scully
Holland, MI
Chani Devers
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Jennifer Scully
Milford, MI
Jill Sill
Traverse City, MI
Sarah Schuster
Sheboygan, WI
Kristy Ruffing
Benton Harbor, MI
Suzen Cook
Middleton, WI
Jill Meredith
Benton Harbor, MI
Kate Borg
Holland, MI
LaGenia Bailey
Traverse City, MI
Samantha Carlson
Middleton, WI
Stephie Luyt
Traverse City, MI
Robyn Rutkiewicz
Holland, MI
Mimi Ransick
Traverse City, MI
Robyn Buenz
Middleton, WI
Karen VanPutten
Holland, MI
Deneen Macedonia
Traverse City, MI
Karen DuCharme
Middleton, WI
Leslie Maclin
Middleton, WI
Bonny Hall
Traverse City, MI
6000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1700
750
550
400
1500
750
750
1000
1000
950
550
400
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
Women's 14'
Stephanie Zalucha
Traverse City, MI
1000
1000
 
Recreational Division:

Men's Surf Style
Maurice Anthon
Sheboygan, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Culver, IN
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Holland, MI
Erich Richey
Middleton, WI
Benton Harbor, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Culver, IN
Sam Eddington
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Ben Walker
Traverse City, MI
Milford, MI
Holland, MI
Jarrett Parker
Benton Harbor, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Tom Parrent
Traverse City, MI
Denny Tallon
Milford, MI
Mike Scholma
Holland, MI
Jeff Smolek
Harrison Township, MI
Chris George
Traverse City, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Kacy Goldstein
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Ryan Bailey
Middleton, WI
Mark Koliver
Milford, MI
Chad VanHerk
Culver, IN
Brandon Munson
Benton Harbor, MI
Chris Smith
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Rob Kemahan
Milford, MI
Chris Callison
Harrison Township, MI
Paul Sommer
Culver, IN
Doug Vogelzang
Holland, MI
Nathan Whiting
Lake Geneva, WI
Gatis Makstenieks
Sheboygan, WI
Neil Steger
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Victor Hora
Sheboygan, WI
Alejandro Dellatorre
Harrison Township, MI
Milford, MI
Bill Becker
Middleton, WI
Tom Chinonis
Holland, MI
Brian Stauffer
Holland, MI
Tom Gabrielse
Sheboygan, WI
Bill Grunow
Middleton, WI
Erik Davidek
Traverse City, MI
Matthew Boehnlein
Benton Harbor, MI
Dimitry Burukhin
Lake Geneva, WI
Cameron Gibson
Culver, IN
David Boes
Culver, IN
Holland, MI
John Sharp
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Kropf
Traverse City, MI
JJ Montgomery
Sheboygan, WI
John Ducker
Culver, IN
Chris Buzzeli
Milford, MI
Anthony Azcona
Benton Harbor, MI
Stan Linnell
Middleton, WI
Joey Ghent
Holland, MI
Craig Vandervoort
Benton Harbor, MI
Tom Grist
Middleton, WI
Mark Gibeault
Sheboygan, WI
Austin Vondracek
Holland, MI
Rob Beigle
Traverse City, MI
David Partridge
Culver, IN
George Meluch
Traverse City, MI
Eric Schauwecker
Milford, MI
Allen Hughes
Middleton, WI
Aaron Campbell
Holland, MI
Michael Ducker
Culver, IN
Jonathan Sharp
Holland, MI
Jim Rogers
Traverse City, MI
Nick Lauterbach
Holland, MI
John Bickel
Culver, IN
Samuel Kotler
Traverse City, MI
Jimmy Mac
Traverse City, MI
Adam Dougall
Milford, MI
Craig Healey
Culver, IN
Andrew McFall
Holland, MI
Mark Brower
Holland, MI
Brandon German
Milford, MI
Michael Collins
Traverse City, MI
Robert Newcomb
Milford, MI
Richard Tesner
Traverse City, MI
David Tuzinowski
Holland, MI
Mike Craig
Traverse City, MI
John Beigler
Milford, MI
Scott Moore
Holland, MI
Joe Scully
Milford, MI
Dane Wilborn
Milford, MI
Jeff Weinert
Holland, MI
Joseph Allerton
Milford, MI
Tim McKenna
Holland, MI
Kurt Blackburn
Holland, MI
Jun Kakeno
Milford, MI
Kevin Trail
Milford, MI
Butch Mockler
Holland, MI
Shawn Fricke
Milford, MI
Bryan Boods
Holland, MI
Jim Woodman
Milford, MI
Tyler Bosgraaf
Holland, MI
Dave Meade
Holland, MI
Brian Bosgraaf
Holland, MI
Tim Folkert
Holland, MI
Patrick McFall
Holland, MI
Keith Borg
Holland, MI
Darren Petterson
Holland, MI
Donald Lawless
Holland, MI
Jim McClellan
Holland, MI
Keith Eastland
Holland, MI
William Moss
Holland, MI
Brian Bosie
Holland, MI
Charlie Pike
Holland, MI
Sean McFall
Holland, MI
Paul VandeWater
Holland, MI
Jack Wickham
Holland, MI
5750
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
750
1750
550
400
400
400
1500
750
750
1246
750
400
96
1050
550
400
100
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
875
550
325
875
750
125
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
575
325
250
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
491
400
91
400
400
400
200
200
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
283
200
83
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
97
97
96
96
96
96
95
95
95
95
94
94
94
94
93
93
93
93
92
92
92
92
91
91
90
90
90
90
89
89
89
89
88
88
87
87
86
86
85
85
84
84
82
82
81
81
80
80
79
79
78
78
77
77
76
76
75
75
74
74
73
73
72
72
Men's 12'6"
Evan Stone
Middleton, WI
Brian LeFeve
Milford, MI
Tony Paul
Traverse City, MI
Steve Kumack
Lake Geneva, WI
Tim Truman
Culver, IN
Dan Whitmoyer
Milford, MI
Ross Herr
Traverse City, MI
Steve Schaub
Culver, IN
Tyler Huff
Lake Geneva, WI
John Swiatowiec
Middleton, WI
Dave Schultz
Lake Geneva, WI
Justin McClellan
Middleton, WI
Matt Campbell
Traverse City, MI
Chris George
Milford, MI
Bill Becker
Culver, IN
Michael Dove
Milford, MI
Jim Misiewicz
Traverse City, MI
John Morton
Lake Geneva, WI
Chris Hughes
Middleton, WI
Matthew Cabell
Milford, MI
Tim McKenna
Middleton, WI
John Cabell
Milford, MI
Scott Wilson
Traverse City, MI
Jeff Hallahan
Lake Geneva, WI
John McNeil
Traverse City, MI
Chad Boeckman
Middleton, WI
Kristan Morton
Lake Geneva, WI
Josh Boll
Middleton, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Andrew Yeager
Middleton, WI
Thomas OConor
Traverse City, MI
George Hale
Lake Geneva, WI
Mike Babycz
Milford, MI
Bob Jack
Milford, MI
Charles Whistler
Traverse City, MI
Michal Van Dyke
Middleton, WI
Dan Morton
Lake Geneva, WI
Casey St. Henry
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Mulligan
Traverse City, MI
Ryan Brooks
Milford, MI
Christopher Buzzelli
Traverse City, MI
Matt Schrecengost
Lake Geneva, WI
Jeff Klasmeier
Middleton, WI
John Lockwood
Middleton, WI
Randall Urushima
Traverse City, MI
Mike Panek
Lake Geneva, WI
Chris Callison
Traverse City, MI
Tom Schmitzer III
Lake Geneva, WI
Adam Hayes
Middleton, WI
Bill Grunow
Lake Geneva, WI
Nick Darga
Traverse City, MI
Ben McNeil
Traverse City, MI
Cruze Schuster
Lake Geneva, WI
David Clark
Traverse City, MI
Frank Whiting
Lake Geneva, WI
Charles Korson
Traverse City, MI
J Mueller
Traverse City, MI
Bill Kirk
Lake Geneva, WI
Brett Siegall
Lake Geneva, WI
Chris Hinze
Traverse City, MI
George Townsend
Traverse City, MI
Micheal Van Dyke
Lake Geneva, WI
Blake Vance
Traverse City, MI
Kyle Eddington
Lake Geneva, WI
Brian Basic
Traverse City, MI
Hazim Tugun
Traverse City, MI
George Townsend Jr.
Traverse City, MI
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
250
250
250
250
250
250
220
125
95
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
100
100
100
100
99
99
99
99
99
99
98
98
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
96
96
95
95
94
94
94
94
93
93
93
93
92
92
92
92
91
91
91
91
90
90
90
90
89
89
88
88
87
87
Men's 14'
Ron Smith
Milford, MI
Jim McClellan
Middleton, WI
Bruce Reek
Lake Geneva, WI
Rob Patton
Traverse City, MI
Reinhard Walther
Culver, IN
Tim Truman
Lake Geneva, WI
Ron St. John
Traverse City, MI
Adam King
Middleton, WI
Scott Damman
Milford, MI
Pat Lynch
Lake Geneva, WI
Christian Beck
Middleton, WI
Matt Johnson
Traverse City, MI
Bittan Whiting
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Franke
Traverse City, MI
Evan Stone
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Balmer
Traverse City, MI
Andy Kerwin
Lake Geneva, WI
Matt Myers
Traverse City, MI
Bryan Roth
Traverse City, MI
Michael Bugni
Traverse City, MI
Dave Firman
Traverse City, MI
Bob Pratt
Traverse City, MI
Tom Chinonis
Traverse City, MI
Cecil Hammond
Traverse City, MI
John Rothhaar
Traverse City, MI
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
550
550
550
550
550
550
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
250
250
250
250
200
200
150
150
125
125
100
100
99
99
98
98
97
97
Women's Surf Style
Elizabeth Anderson
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
Susan Stanley
Culver, IN
Benton Harbor, MI
Lake Geneva, WI
Rachel Rotger
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Leslie Maclin
Sheboygan, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Holland, MI
Jenny Ray
Lake Geneva, WI
Sarah Majerus
Sheboygan, WI
Karen Silhavy
Benton Harbor, MI
Tanya Quint
Middleton, WI
Kristy Ruffing
Harrison Township, MI
Melanie Rucinski
Milford, MI
Anna Beird
Holland, MI
Stephanie Richey
Middleton, WI
Katie Furry
Culver, IN
Karen Leland
Benton Harbor, MI
Rowena Estayo
Traverse City, MI
Brenda Allende
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Crystal Smith
Milford, MI
Harrison Township, MI
Mandi Damman
Milford, MI
Brianne Goldstein
Harrison Township, MI
Sara Folkert
Holland, MI
Jen Kowal
Traverse City, MI
Brittany Weinand
Middleton, WI
Rachel llanans
Lake Geneva, WI
Erica Richwine
Culver, IN
Jill Zschetzsche
Sheboygan, WI
Diane Tope
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
Lorraine Scanlon
Sheboygan, WI
Katie McKenna
Middleton, WI
Melissa Graves
Harrison Township, MI
Olivia Vandervoort
Benton Harbor, MI
Laura Leenhouts
Holland, MI
Jessica Kerfoot
Traverse City, MI
Casey Welmers
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Laura Romanowski
Lake Geneva, WI
Jen Eichorst
Holland, MI
Judy Knier
Sheboygan, WI
Rachel Sabo
Harrison Township, MI
Laure Romanowski
Sheboygan, WI
Kim Hildreth
Lake Geneva, WI
Tori Petterson
Holland, MI
Traverse City, MI
LaGenia Bailey
Holland, MI
Annalee Morrison
Harrison Township, MI
Valeria Zimbal
Sheboygan, WI
Stephanie Zalucha
Traverse City, MI
Sarah Campbell
Milford, MI
Kris Campau
Traverse City, MI
Holland, MI
Mindy MacKay
Milford, MI
Lisa Maginity
Traverse City, MI
Cindy Van Akkeran
Sheboygan, WI
Eliza Beird
Holland, MI
Elodie Pasco
Milford, MI
Jill Mockler
Holland, MI
Jodi Sorrells
Traverse City, MI
Aimee Mortensen
Holland, MI
Lisa James
Holland, MI
Julie Kuieck
Traverse City, MI
Krista Wortman
Traverse City, MI
Corinna Parish
Holland, MI
Kyrra Springer
Traverse City, MI
Velvet Batteiger
Traverse City, MI
Melissa Porter
Holland, MI
Mary Eyke
Holland, MI
Bridget Green
Traverse City, MI
Susan Donnelly
Traverse City, MI
Tarisa Tugun
Traverse City, MI
Diane Ebaugh
Traverse City, MI
Courtney Bierschba
Traverse City, MI
2000
1000
1000
1950
1000
550
400
1750
1000
750
1599
750
750
99
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
750
725
400
325
575
325
250
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
500
250
250
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
375
250
125
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
250
250
250
250
224
125
99
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
196
100
96
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
100
100
98
98
98
98
97
97
97
97
96
96
95
95
95
95
94
94
94
94
93
93
93
93
92
92
91
91
90
90
88
88
Women's 12'6"
Lori Buzzelli
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Suzen Cook
Lake Geneva, WI
Kristen Bridge
Milford, MI
Traverse City, MI
Susan Mikesell
Culver, IN
Mary Radtke
Traverse City, MI
Leslie Taylor
Middleton, WI
Leslie Maclin
Culver, IN
Traverse City, MI
Samantha Carlson
Lake Geneva, WI
Natasha Lutes
Middleton, WI
Noell Vaughn
Lake Geneva, WI
Emily Berlin
Traverse City, MI
Jenny Ray
Middleton, WI
Pam McDowell
Milford, MI
JoEllen Tunacik
Culver, IN
Leslie Boll
Lake Geneva, WI
Middleton, WI
Juliet Urushima
Traverse City, MI
Amelia Nelson
Lake Geneva, WI
Dawn Somerville
Milford, MI
Jennifer McClellan
Middleton, WI
Leslie Allan
Lake Geneva, WI
Sarah Louisignau
Traverse City, MI
Susan Lee
Middleton, WI
Becki Kuchenberg
Middleton, WI
Kelly Leibolt
Lake Geneva, WI
Lorraine Scanlon
Lake Geneva, WI
Robin Porretti
Traverse City, MI
Tami Roberts
Middleton, WI
Helen Donald
Lake Geneva, WI
Susan Townsend
Traverse City, MI
Heather Hayes
Middleton, WI
Carrie Kirkpatrick
Middleton, WI
1750
1000
750
1000
1000
1000
750
250
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
950
750
200
750
750
750
750
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
550
450
250
200
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
325
325
325
325
325
325
250
250
200
200
150
150
150
150
150
150
125
125
125
125
125
125
100
100
Women's 14'





Contact:
wave@midwestsup.com

Review the official
WPA rulebook.